Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A collection of 11 folktales about the prankster from Dutch folklore. Illustrated with color paintings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Merry Pranks of Till Eulenspi
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Merry Pranks of Till Eulenspiegel
by
Janisch, Heinz
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: North South Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558588066
ISBN: 155858806X
Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Fine/Fine. 155858806x Crisp, clean beautiful copy. No names or writing, has not been price-clipped and is most handsome in brand new mylar cover. The illustrations are a charming with a fairy tale quality and rendered by a Hans Christian Andersen Medalist. Book consists of eleven short folk tales about a famous German peasant and prankster who first appeared in German liteature in the 16th century. In 1894 Richard Strauss, the composer, used the stories in a musical tone poem. read more
|
|
Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks
by
Janisch, Heinz; Zwerger...
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558588066
ISBN: 155858806X
Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Text clean. Colour laminated board covers in very good condition. read more
|
|
The Merry Pranks of Till Eulenspiegel
by
Janisch, Heinz
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Oversize Hardcover
Publisher: North South Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558588066
ISBN: 155858806X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The first edition 2000 reprint of the 1990 first edition. Near Fine color pictorial boards in a Near Fine dust jacket. Very clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mayfair Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Pranks of Till Eulenspie
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558588066
ISBN: 155858806X
Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roadrunner Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Pranks of Till Eulenspie
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558588066
ISBN: 155858806X
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roadrunner Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Merry Pranks of Till Eulenspiegel
by
H. Janisch; L. Zwerger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558588066
ISBN: 155858806X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Merry Pranks of Till Eulen-Spiegel
by
Janisch, Heinz
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: North South Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558588066
ISBN: 155858806X
Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Good in good dust jacket. Includes illustrations. Illustrated in color read more
|
|
Merry Pranks of Till Eulensp
by
Zwerger, Lisbeth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558588066
ISBN: 155858806X
Description: New. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Fast delivery! Order confirmation! Established 1988. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-a-lot,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heinz Janisch, Lisbeth Zwerger: Books
by
Janisch Heinz, Zwerger Lisbeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books (November 1, 2000)
Date Published: 11/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9781558588066
ISBN: 155858806X
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dreal6248,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heinz Janisch, Lisbeth Zwerger: Books
by
Janisch Heinz, Zwerger Lisbeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books (November 1, 2000)
Date Published: 11/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9781558588066
ISBN: 155858806X
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dreal6248,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Merry Pranks of Till Eulenspiegel
by
Heinz Janisch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558588066
ISBN: 155858806X
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Merry Pranks of Till Eulenspiegel
by
Heinz Janisch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558588066
ISBN: 155858806X
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Merry Pranks of Till Eulenspiegel
by
Heinz Janisch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558588066
ISBN: 155858806X
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Pranks of Till Eulenspi
by
Janisch, Heinz (Retold by), and Bell, Anthea (Translated by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer Book
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558588066
ISBN: 155858806X
Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. New. Text in English, German. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
The Merry Pranks of Till Eulenspiegel
Ships from
DUBLIN,
IRELAND
Binding: PB
Publisher: 0
Date Published: 0000-00-00
ISBN-13: 9781558588066
ISBN: 155858806X
Description: pp. 0000. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9043701&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|