About this title: 36 American chefs offer creative suggestions for meat and dairy menus. The kosher diet is adapted to a v ariety of international influences, including French, Italia n, Asian, Moroccan and Indian. '
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 4/1/1998
ISBN-13:9780811814027ISBN:0811814025
Description: Fine. 0811814025 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket, Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Christopher Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780811814027ISBN:0811814025
Description: Color Photos. Oversized 176 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine, clean bright color dj, clean and bright and solid throughout, looks new and unread. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780811814027ISBN:0811814025
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0811814025 Shipping to US and Canada via tracked, expedited mail. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780811814027ISBN:0811814025
Description: Warmly SIGNED by author on half title page. Erratum pasted in on reverse side. Fine in just about fine dust jacket. Recipes for dairy, fish, chicken, meat, breads, and desserts. 176 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 26/11/1998
ISBN-13:9780811814027ISBN:0811814025
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780811814027ISBN:0811814025
Description: Illustrated by Michael Lamotte. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0811814025. Hardcover is black, glazed boards with green lettering on front and spine. Pages are clean and tight; this is a NEW book. "....37 all-star chefs from across the country offer creative suggestions for kosher meat and dairy menus, plus a selection of wonderful breads that can go with either. Here, traditional kosher cooking is adapted to a variety of delicious international influences--including French, Italian, Asian ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.