» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: 36 American chefs offer creative suggestions for meat and dairy menus. The kosher diet is adapted to a v ariety of international influences, including French, Italia n, Asian, Moroccan and Indian. '

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Judy Zeidler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 4/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Fine. 0811814025 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket, Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $6.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Fine. 0811814025. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy; Lamotte, Michael

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Fine. (2353) Larhe Hardcover, 1998; Great condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Chefs Cook Kosher (as Seen on Judy's Kitchen) used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher (as Seen on Judy's Kitchen)

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $8.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christopher Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Color Photos. Oversized 176 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine, clean bright color dj, clean and bright and solid throughout, looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Chronicle Books 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $13.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Fine. 0811814025. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Chef Cook Kosher used book

Master Chef Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronical Books, San Fran Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: VG++ / NDJ. 8vo; HC; 176 pgs; index. color illustrations by Michael Lamotte; isbn: 0811814025. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MojoMax Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Chefs Cook Kosher new book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $18.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: New. Much shelf wear and a small tear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Chefs Cook Kosher new book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: New. Much shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Chefs Cook Kosher new book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy; Lamotte, Michael

price: $23.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $25.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0811814025 Shipping to US and Canada via tracked, expedited mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MOTHERMACS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Warmly SIGNED by author on half title page. Erratum pasted in on reverse side. Fine in just about fine dust jacket. Recipes for dairy, fish, chicken, meat, breads, and desserts. 176 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Judy Zeidler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $4.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 26/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Master Chefs Cook Kosher new book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $6.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: New. 0811814025 New. However, Has Small Tear to DJ. Great Reading Copy. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books, c1998 ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Lamotte, Michael. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Clean text. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1998

Description: Fine in Fine in Plastic Cover jacket. 8vo. Illustrated. Black boards and spine with green stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $21.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Illustrated by Michael Lamotte. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0811814025. Hardcover is black, glazed boards with green lettering on front and spine. Pages are clean and tight; this is a NEW book. "....37 all-star chefs from across the country offer creative suggestions for kosher meat and dairy menus, plus a selection of wonderful breads that can go with either. Here, traditional kosher cooking is adapted to a variety of delicious international influences--including French, Italian, Asian ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pegasusbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

price: $31.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Master Chefs Cook Kosher new book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

price: $36.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Master Chefs Cook Kosher used book

Master Chefs Cook Kosher

by Judy Zeidler

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811814027 ISBN: 0811814025

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.