» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Masquerade

by Maurice Tuchman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masquerade

by Maurice Tuchman

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG/G. Very Good Hardcover book with a Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Masquerade

by Tuchman, Maurice

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 10/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: New. 0811804453 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z01D. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masquerade

by Maurice Tuchman

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masquerade

by Chronicle Books, and Campbell, Joseph (Foreword by), and Tuchman, Maurice (Foreword by)

price: $3.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Gift inscription on ffep, minimal edgewear, else fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 107 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masquerade-the Mask as Art

by Campbell, Joseph (Foreword By); Tuchman, Maurice (Preface By)

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA Date Published: (1993) ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: color illustrations. fine, blue boards (hardcover) no dustjacket. 107pp. ISBN 0811804453 An exhibit of outsider-art folk art masks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masquerade: the Mask as Art

by Campbell, Joseph; Tuchman, Maurice

price: $8.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Nice clean book in very good condition with blank bookplate inside front cover. Dust jacket very good with very very light edgewear. ***** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masquerade: the Mask as Art

by Tuchman, Maurice (Preface) With Forword By Joseph Campbell

price: $9.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo 0811804453 ISBN: 0811804453 Publisher: San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1993 Publication Date: 1993 Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Fine Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masquerade (the Mask as Art)

by Joseph Campbell (Foreward By)/ Maurice Tuchman (Preface By)

price: $9.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine/ Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MML Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masquerade: the Mask as Art

by Tuchman, Maurice (Preface) With Forword By Joseph Campbell

price: $9.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: As New/As New. 8vo 0811804453 multiple copies in mylar cover, may have small remainder mark ISBN: 0811804453 Publisher: San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1993 Publication Date: 1993 Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Fine Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masquerade: the Mask as Art

by Tuchman, Maurice & Barron, Stephanie

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 107pp, illus, foreword by Joseph Campbell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masquerade

by Maurice Tuchman

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Masquerade: the Mask as Art

by Campbell, Joseph; Tuchman, Maurice

price: $21.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. Square glossy hardcover with dust jacket, 107 pages. "...a gallery of sixty-four original masks created by eminent contemporary artists..."; DJ is price clipped and has one tiny tape repair at bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masquerade: Artist's Mask

by J. Campbell, Maurice Tuchman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masquerade: Artist's Mask

by J. Campbell, Maurice Tuchman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masquerade

by Tuchman, Maurice

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. price sticker on the dj, R8S1-4 BOX 44. Unknown printing. 107 p. : col. ill. ; 9 cm. Curated by Maurice Tuchman. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masquerade: the Mask as Art

by Campbell, Joseph; Tuchman, Maurice

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. 1993, hard cover, d.j. has slight edgewear, corner cut from inside front flap of d.j., Color photos, 105 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masquerade: the Mask as Art

by Maurice Tuchman

price: $7.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Chronicle Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Light chip at jacket where it meets board at top. Otherwise, light edgewear/shelfwear. Foreword by Joseph Campbell, Preface by Maurice Tuchman. Interesting book with numerous color plates. hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masquerade: the Mask as Art

by Tuchman, Maurice; Forward By Joseph Cambell

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First ed. Binding: 1st printing Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Franciso Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: 64 masks in color. VG/VG. Hardcv., Nice DJ. 7 1/4 x 7 1/4", 107 p., ISBN 0811804453. A gallery of sixty-four original masks created by eminent contemporary artist at the request of the Los Angeles. County Museum. The endpapers have cracked in this copy, otherwise solid, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hyleana Fine Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masquerade

by Tuchman, Maurice (Currated By)

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Mylared A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Color photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masquerade

by Chronicle Books, and Campbell, Joseph (Foreword by), and Tuchman, Maurice (Foreword by)

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. First Edition; Text and Wonderful Illustrations (color) As New; Jacket Very Good w/rubbing marks, shelf wear, price ckuooed, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 107 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carruthers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masquerade, the Mask as Art

by Campbell, Joseph

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco (1993)

Description: First Edition. Preface by Joseph Campbell. Also a text by Maurice Tuchman. Masks created by artists, including Rivers, Grooms, Wesselmann, Bengston, Berlant, Brice, Graham, Wudl, etc. Fine in slightly frayed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masquerade the Mask as Art

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS, SAN FRANCISCO Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: Good in Good jacket. The world of mask art. Illustrated in full color. Hardbound with dust jacket both in good condition. Page edging has some smoke damage from a house fire. Teal paste downs and flyleaves with very slight smoke staining. Solid binding. Cover is navy blue, with slight smoke staining at the spine. Dust jacket has slight rubbing, slight soiling, and some smoke staining on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Masquerade

by Chronicle Books, and Campbell, Joseph (Foreword by), and Tuchman, Maurice (Foreword by)

price: $27.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780811804455 ISBN: 0811804453

Description: New in new dust jacket. Great illustrations and photographic images. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 107 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mixed Up Media, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.