Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: An occasional employee of a local gas company, Albert Dadas suffered from a strange compulsion that led him to travel obsessively, often without identification, not knowing who he was or why he travelled. He became notorious for his extraordinary expeditions to such far-reaching spots as Algeria, Moscow and Constantinople. Medical reports of Dadas ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Mad Travelers
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses (Page...
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses (Page...
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses (Page...
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses (Page...
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses (Page...
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses
by
Hacking, Ian
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VA. University Press of Virginia. 1998. First.
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: Near fine cloth in like dust jacket. 8vo. 239pp. ISBN 0-8139-1823-5. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kealey's Korner ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses (Page-Barbour Lecture)
by
Hacking, Ian
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Virginia Press
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: Fine. 0813918235 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses (Page-Barbour Lecture)
by
Ian Hacking
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses
by
Ian Hacking
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 1998. Originally published at $37.50. read more
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses (Page-Barbour Lecture)
by
Ian Hacking
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Virginia Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nettextstore ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses (Page-Barbour Lecture)
by
Ian Hacking
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mad Travelers Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses
by
Hacking, Ian
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press Of Virginia, Charlottesville And London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0813918235. read more
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses (Page-Barbour Lecture)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses
by
Hacking, Ian
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: University Press of Virginia
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses
by
Hacking, Ian
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: University Press of Virginia
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses (Page Barbour Lectures)
by
Ian Hacking
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Virginia Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses (Page Barbour Lectures)
by
Ian Hacking
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Virginia Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Mad Travelers: Reflections on the Reality of Transient Mental Illnesses
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813918235
ISBN: 0813918235
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.