» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Macular Degeneration (Tr)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Macular Degeneration (Tr)

by Betty Wason, James J McMillan

About this title: An upbeat, practical guide to living with severely limited vision, this primer has been designed to help those afflicted with this age-related eye condition. Type size is larger than average for easier reading. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Macular Degeneration (Tr) used book

Macular Degeneration (Tr)

by Wason, Betty, And McMillan, James J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hunter House Publishers Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Macular Degeneration: How to Recognize Symptoms, Understand Treatment Options and Live Protectively With Vision Loss used book

Macular Degeneration: How to Recognize Symptoms, Understand Treatment Options and Live Protectively With Vision Loss

by Wason, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter House Date Published: September 1, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: Good Softcover. 1998 Hunter House. Ex-library with typical indications. Cover has protective adhesive film. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. pp. 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss used book

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss

by Betty Wason, Betty Watson, James J. McMillan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hunter House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss used book

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss

by Betty Wason, Betty Watson, James J. McMillan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Macular Degeneration (Tr) used book

Macular Degeneration (Tr)

by Wason, Betty, and McMillan, James J

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hunter House Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss new book

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss

by Wason, Betty; Watson, Betty; McMillan, James J.

price: $5.39

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hunter House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: New. 0897932390 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright, slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss used book

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss

by Wason, Betty; Watson, Betty; McMillan, James J.

price: $6.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alameda, California, U.S.A. : Hunter House, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light cover wear. Clean, bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss used book

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss

by Wason, Betty; Watson, Betty; McMillan, James J.

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hunter House, Alameda, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: Very Good. Near Fine Orange/blue wraps. Slight shelfwear to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss used book

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss

by Wason, Betty With McMillan, James J., M.D.

price: $8.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alameda, CA: Hunter House Inc., Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: Very Good. Very Good; softcover; Clean wraps, text block unmarked, a few pp. a bit curled at edge. Help for those with the progressive vision loss caused by macular degeneration. Tells how to locate nearby low-vision clinics, ways to make a home safer and eas ier to navigate, ways to simplify daily tasks, much more. Larger than average type. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss used book

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss

by Wason, Betty; Watson, Betty; McMillan, James J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hunter House, Alameda, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss used book

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss

by Betty Wason

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss used book

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss

by Betty Wason; Betty Watson; James J. McMillan

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter House Publishers Date Published: 1998-12 ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: Like New. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss used book

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss

by Wason, Betty; Watson, Betty; McMillan, James J.

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hunter House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: Fine. 0897932390 This Book is in Like New Condition. ! Possibly Read Once! ! ...Enjoy! "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree: )" We really Do Appreciate Your Order! ! "Service is Our Priceless Ingredient": ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Willy & Red's Used Books&More, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss new book

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss

by Betty Wason; Betty Watson; James J. McMillan

price: $7.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter House Publishers Date Published: 1998-12 ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: New. Factory wrapped, softbound. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss used book

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss

by Betty Wason; Betty Watson; James J. McMillan

price: $12.16

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter House Publishers Date Published: 1998-12 ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss new book

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss

by Wason, Betty; Watson, Betty; McMillan, James J.

price: $19.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hunter House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: New. 0897932390 New paperback-Over 6, 000 books sold-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-mail confirmation of order-Same or next day mailing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C Hanna, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss used book

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss

by Betty Wason

price: $40.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter House Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss new book

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss

by Betty Wason

price: $49.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter House Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss new book

Macular Degeneration: Living Positively With Vision Loss

by Betty Wason; Betty Watson; James J. McMillan

price: $4.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter House Publishers Date Published: 1998-12 ISBN-13: 9780897932394 ISBN: 0897932390

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.