|
available COPIES
About this title: The notes of a lullaby, sung by a mother to her baby, are carried on the wind and by small animals over towns, lakes, hills, through the night, until returning on the breeze to the mother and child as a wake-up song.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Lullaby
(10 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Lullaby
by
Jane Chelsea Aragon Kandy Radzinski
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015765
ISBN: 0877015767
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lullaby
by
Aragon, Jane Chelsea (Illustrated By Kandy Radzinski).
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books., San Francisco.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015765
ISBN: 0877015767
Description: With Dustwrapper jacket. First edition, first printing. Wide quarto, pictorial laminated boards with red titling to spine. A clean and tight copy that is near Fine in a dustwrapper that is also near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RobinsRareBooks,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lullaby
by
Aragon, Jane Chelsea
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015765
ISBN: 0877015767
Description: Color illustrations. ISBN: 0877015767. Large hardcover. Very good ex-library copy. Pictorial boards with jacket. Usual library markings. Light marginal thumbing. All else clean, tight. Color illustrations by Kandy Radzinski. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lullaby
by
Aragon, Jane Chelsea, Illustrated By Radzinski, Kandy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books cr 1989
Description: HB. 1st ed. 8vo, unpaginated, wrinkling to dj, prev owner wrote on title pg. VG/VG-, glossy wht-red bds & dj w/color pictorial frt & bk, sl, VG-The notes of a lullaby, sung by a mother to her baby, are carried on the wind and by small animals over towns, lakes, hills, throught the night, until returning on the breeze to the mother and child as a wake-up song. read more
|
|
Lullaby
by
Aragon Jane Chelsea
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015765
ISBN: 0877015767
Description: Kandy Radzinski. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Numbers 1-10 on copyright page-first edition. Near fine book in near fine dust jacket, no names, no inscriptions, no tears. Jacket is not price clipped and has only very minor rubbing to top edge. 10.0" x 8.5" with approx. 26 pages. Wonderful full page watercolours throughout by Kandy Radzinski. Lilting story takes the reader on a magical, night time journey. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
March House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lullaby
by
J. Aragon, K. Radzinski
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877015765
ISBN: 0877015767
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Lullaby
by
Aragon, Jane Chelsea
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015765
ISBN: 0877015767
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0877015767. ABout new book, unmarked, in glossy illustrated boards with matching dj with a spot of wear to tip of spine and thin dampstain to lower front edge. read more
|
|
Lullaby
by
Aragon, Jane Chelsea
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: San Francisco Chronicle (1989).
Date Published: 1989
Description: Dust Jacket Included. AS NEW IN AS NEW DJ. The notes of a lullaby, sung by a mother to her baby, are carried by the wind & by small animals over towns, lakes, hills, through the night, until returning on the breeze to the mother & child as a wake-up song! Lavish watercolors-lilting story. A great bedtime book. One illustration shows the artist two "scotties" (scotch terriers) racing across a bridge. Illustrated by Radzinski, Kandy. 1st ed. read more
|
|
Lullaby
by
J. Aragon, K. Radzinski
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877015765
ISBN: 0877015767
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0877015767 ISBN 13: 9780877015765 bk# 16.1. e56. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lullaby
by
Jane Chelsea Aragon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015765
ISBN: 0877015767
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9043187&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|