About this title: French cooking is arguably the finest in the world, and this selection of 30 dishes offers a tantalizing taste of that wealth. Includes recipes for internationally renowned classics such as Bouillabaisse, as well as regional favorites such as Salade Nicoise from Provence. Each recipe is accompanied by a full-color illustration.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Leadbetter, Diana. Very good in very good dust jacket. Looks like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 60 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989-05-01
ISBN-13:9780877016427ISBN:0877016429
Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. Beautiful copy! Ships from Colorado. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best ? Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989-05-01
ISBN-13:9780877016427ISBN:0877016429
Description: Very Good. Light wear on cover. Inscription inside cover. Pages clean. May have price sticker or slight price sticker residue. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas (Austin area). All international orders ship by airmail. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989-05-01
ISBN-13:9780877016427ISBN:0877016429
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
Description: Leadbetter, Diana. New in new dust jacket. New book with bookmark. Clean & unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 60 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780877016427ISBN:0877016429
Description: Diana Leadbetter. New in New jacket. 4 1/2 x 6. A collection of authentic tradiditional French recipes, from heatrty casseroles to irresistible deserts. Each recipe is accompanied by a charming illustration. With original, matching bookmark. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780877016427ISBN:0877016429
Description: Leadbetter, Diana (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Glossy illus bds, 60pp, index. Colour illus of food stuffs. About 30 easy french recipes with ingredients in metric, British and North American measures. Birthday inscription to front pastedown, no other markings, NFine in Nfine Dj. (0.8 FO 39/2) read more
Edition: First U, S. Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780877016427ISBN:0877016429
Description: Illustrated by Diana Leadbetter. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0877016429. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780877016427ISBN:0877016429
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minimal Shelf Wear; else Very Good overall. GIFT BOOK Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.