» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Little French Cookbook 89

by Janet Laurence, Diana Leadbetter (Illustrator)

About this title: French cooking is arguably the finest in the world, and this selection of 30 dishes offers a tantalizing taste of that wealth. Includes recipes for internationally renowned classics such as Bouillabaisse, as well as regional favorites such as Salade Nicoise from Provence. Each recipe is accompanied by a full-color illustration.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Laurence, Janet, and Chronicle Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Leadbetter, Diana. Very good in very good dust jacket. Looks like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 60 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Janet Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. Beautiful copy! Ships from Colorado. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best ? Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little French Cookbook 89 By Laurence, Janet

by Janet Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Very Good. Light wear on cover. Inscription inside cover. Pages clean. May have price sticker or slight price sticker residue. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas (Austin area). All international orders ship by airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Janet Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Janet Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Janet Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Janet Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Janet Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Janet Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Good in As New jacket. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Janet Laurence,

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Janet Laurence

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Laurence, Janet

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 5/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: New. 0877016429 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X24K. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Laurence, Janet

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 5/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: New. 0877016429 Thanks X51R. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Laurence, Janet, And Chronicle Books

price: $3.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989

Description: Leadbetter, Diana. New in new dust jacket. New book with bookmark. Clean & unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 60 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Janet Laurence, Diana Leadbetter

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Little French Cookbook 89

price: $3.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: New. By Janet Laurence, Diana Leadbetter; ISBN: 0877016429; Pub. : Chronicle Books LLC; Pub. Date: 01 May, 1989; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 4.8 oz.; Excellent condition. 317sz3150645. by Janet Laurence, Diana Leadbetter; ISBN: 0877016429; Pub. : Chronicle Books LLC; Pub. Date: 01 May, 1989; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 4.8 oz.; Excellent condition. 317sz3150645. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Little French Cookbook

by Laurence, Janet

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Diana Leadbetter. New in New jacket. 4 1/2 x 6. A collection of authentic tradiditional French recipes, from heatrty casseroles to irresistible deserts. Each recipe is accompanied by a charming illustration. With original, matching bookmark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Little French Cookbook

by Laurence, Janet

price: $7.75

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Leadbetter, Diana (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Glossy illus bds, 60pp, index. Colour illus of food stuffs. About 30 easy french recipes with ingredients in metric, British and North American measures. Birthday inscription to front pastedown, no other markings, NFine in Nfine Dj. (0.8 FO 39/2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Little French Cookbook

by Laurence, Janet

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U, S. Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Illustrated by Diana Leadbetter. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0877016429. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Little French Cookbook

by Laurence, Janet; Leadbetter, Diana

price: $17.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Fine as New in Fine as New jacket. Cook Book. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Janet Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Janet Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Laurence, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Very Good. 0877016429 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Janet Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little French Cookbook 89

by Janet Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016427 ISBN: 0877016429

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minimal Shelf Wear; else Very Good overall. GIFT BOOK Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.