» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Kon-Tiki Man

by T. Heyerdahl, C Ralling

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kon-Tiki Man

by T. Heyerdahl; C Ralling

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Good Condition. Softcover, X-library Copy with usual markings, otherwise Good Condition, tight binding, some edge/cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kon-Tiki Man

by T. Heyerdahl, C Ralling

price: $3.33

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800266 ISBN: 0811800261

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kon-Tiki Man: an Illustrated Biography of Thor Heyerdahl

by Thor; Ralling, Christopher Heyerdahl

price: $5.02

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Limited Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780888947338 ISBN: 088894733X

Description: Good. 1990 Douglas, Mcintyre large trade softcover. Library discard. Usual library markings. Moderate reading wear. Ship same or next day. More biographical books in our store. Matching ISBN. Priority, international delivery available with oversize surcharge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kon-Tiki Man: an Illustrated Biography of Thor Heyerdahl

by Thor Heyerdahl, Christopher Ralling

price: $5.40

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Never been read. Size: Quarto (25-30 cm); Tight binding. No spine creases. Clean copy, no interior marks. Minor cover & edge wear with rubbing to spine. Previous owner's inscription on FEP. 335 pp. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Text Exchange, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kon-Tiki Man an Illustrated Biography of Thor Heyerdahl

by Heyerdahl, Thor.; Ralling, Christopher

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 1991; 1991, c1990 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Very good condition. 335 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kon-Tiki Man. an Illustrated Biography of Thor Hyerdahl

by Hyerdahl, T. And C. Ralling. 1990

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, 1990, 335 pp. Date published: 1990

Description: Hardback, remainder mark, loose front hinge, contents good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kon-Tiki Man

by T. Heyerdahl; C Ralling

price: $8.39

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811800266 ISBN: 0811800261

Description: Good. Very lightly read ex-library hardback book with dustjacket, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes, good reading, study, research book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kon-Tiki Man: an Illustrated Biography of Thor Heyerdahl

by Thor Heyerdahl, Christopher Ralling

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kon-Tiki Man: an Illustrated Biography of Thor Heyerdahl

by Heyerdahl, Thor; Ralling, Christopher

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Fine. Oversized softcover with French flaps, 335 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kon-Tiki Man

by T. Heyerdahl; C Ralling

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Intact Cover, Priority Shipping 5-7 business days recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered to get in time for classes, Buyer responsible for verifying correct ISBN and Edition, Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kon-Tiki Man: an Illustrated Biography of Thor Heyerdahl

by Heyerdahl, Thor; Ralling, Christopher

price: $17.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Very Good. 0811800695. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kon-Tiki Man: an Illustrated Biography of Thor Heyerdahl

by Heyerdahl, Thor; Ralling, Christopher

price: $18.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800266 ISBN: 0811800261

Description: Fine. 0811800261 Beautiful, gift-quality used hardcover and dust jacket. Crisp and clean. List price $35. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wisbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kon-Tiki Man

by Heyerdahl, T.; Ralling, C

price: $18.85

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Very Good. 0811800695 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kon-Tiki Man an Illustrated Biography of Thor Heyerdahl

by Heyerdahl, Thor

price: $27.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780811800266 ISBN: 0811800261

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w Good; dj in mylar cover, dj. 335 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kon-Tiki Man used book

The Kon-Tiki Man

by Heyerdahl, Thor & Ralling, Christopher

price: $29.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild, London Date published: 1990

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Includes two newspaper cuttings from the Daily Telegraph-1998 & Heyerdahls obituary in 2002. A very good clean illustrated copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kon-Tiki Man

by Heyerdahl, Thor, and Ralling, Christopher, and Chronicle Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kon-Tiki Man

by Heyerdahl, Thor, and Ralling, Christopher, and Chronicle Books

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. No dust jacket, creased cover, book bent or warped, underlining/highlighting present, name/personal greeting inside cover, writing present, stained edges, no cd, yellowed pages, water damage, Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kon-Tiki Man

by T. Heyerdahl, C Ralling

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kon-Tiki Man

by T. Heyerdahl, C Ralling

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Good. Normal wear----sticker front cover 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kon-Tiki Man

by Heyerdahl, T.; Ralling, C

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Very good. Gently used. Very good condition. Inside unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kon-Tiki Man

by T. Heyerdahl, C Ralling

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kon-Tiki Man: An Illustrated Biography of Thor Heyerdahl

by Thor Heyerdahl with Christopher Ralling

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Includes illustrations. Illustrated. Soft cover book with wraps read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kon-Tiki Man: an Illustrated Biography of Thor Heyerdahl

by Heyerdahl, Thor; Ralling, Christopher

price: $6.36

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0811800695 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kon-Tiki Man: an Illustrated Biography of Thor Heyerdahl

by Heyerdahl, Thor

price: $7.01

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Limited, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780811800693 ISBN: 0811800695

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Previous owner's name to inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.