» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: In a cookbook that includes authentic dishes from delis all over the world, Judy Zeidler, host of the nationally syndicated TV show Judy's Kitchen, offers a wealth of easy-to-prepare recipes that extend far beyond pastrami and corned beef. Including chapters on deli breads and desserts, this comprehensive volume opens the door to a new tradition of homemade deli cooking.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook

by Judy Zeidler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook

by Judy Zeidler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $2.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Very Good. 0811802973 Great condition book with only mild wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Fine. 0811802973. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook

by Judy Zeidler

price: $4.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook

by Judy Zeidler

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Very Good. First Edition. First printing. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook: Great Recipes From the Broadway Deli

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $5.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Very Good. Very Good Nice clean tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Very good condition. Book, 224 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Deli Cookbook Great Recipes From the Broadway Deli

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books, SAN FRANCISCO, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Eric Donelan. VG. 0811802973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook: Great Recipes From the Broadway Deli

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Very Good + Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Clean and tight copy. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook: Great Recipes From the Broadway Deli

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Near Fine in Wraps. 224 pgs. Very slight cover wear, otherwise book is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook, Great Recipes From the Broadway Deli

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Paperback 7" x 10" Publisher: Chronicle, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Eric Donelan drawings. Near Fine, corners/spine ends slightly worn, 224 pp. ISBN 0-8118-0297-3, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook: Great Recipes From the Broadway Deli

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $7.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Fine. 0811802973 Oversized 224pp including index and Table of Equivalents Over 255 deli-style recipes, both classic and contemporary quick to prepare and easily made in advance A few small faint indentations on cover, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook: Great Recipes From the Braodway Deli

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $8.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Chronicle Books, CA, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Near Fine. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook: Great Recipes From the Broadway Deli

by Judy Zeidler

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook By Judy Zeidler

by Judy Zeidler

price: $14.56

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: New. New. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $14.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Good. 0811802973 Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook

by Judy Zeidler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW with very light shelf wear only or remainder mark.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook

by Judy Zeidler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook

by Judy Zeidler

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Very good. Trade Paperback. Very gently read. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook: Great Recipes From the Broadway Deli

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 01/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook

by Judy Zeidler

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook: Great Recipes From the Broadway Deli

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade paperback. A near fine copy. Publisher: Chronicle Books, SF Date Published: 1994

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Down in Denver Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook: Great Recipes From the Broadway Deli

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $5.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle, San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811802970 ISBN: 0811802973

Description: Very Good Minus. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Totally clean, bright, tight text; bright covers have a corner crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judy Zeidler's International Deli Cookbook: Great Recipes From the...

by Zeidler, Judy

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1994

Description: Zeidler, Judy. JUDY ZEIDLER'S INTERNATIONAL DELI COOKBOOK: GREAT RECIPES FROM THE BROADWAY DELI. San Francisco: Chronicle Books, c1994. 1st printing, 224pp, tall 8vo, b/w ill, softcover, near Fine (very slight fanning to corners), . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.