» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Imperial Taste-Chinese Ceramics From the Percival David Foundation

by Rosemary Scott

price: $15.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780877016120 ISBN: 0877016127

Description: Very Good. Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! ((((shelf #top ))))*** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imperial Taste: Chinese Ceramics From the Percival David Foundation

by Scott, Rosemary E, and Percival David Foundation Of Chinese Art, and Chronicle Books

price: $35.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016120 ISBN: 0877016127

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. owner's stamp on flyleaf. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 135 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inperial Taste Chinese Cer (Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art...

price: $38.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877016120 ISBN: 0877016127

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1989, 9 x 12, 136 pages, Paperback, Book is in Very Good Condition. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) EXCEPT pencil pricing & inventory code on top corner of first page. Books well packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imperial Taste-Chinese Ceramics From the Percival David Foundation

by Rosemary Scott

price: $15.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016120 ISBN: 0877016127

Description: Good. Minor surface scratches and wear due to normal use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Imperial Taste-Chinese Ceramics From the Percival David Foundation

by Rosemary Scott

price: $24.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877016120 ISBN: 0877016127

Description: New. Brand New Mint Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Imperial Taste: Chinese Ceramics From the Percival David Foundation

by Kotz, Suzanne (Ed. )

price: $26.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback (laminated card) Publisher: Chronicle Books/Los Angeles County Museum of Art, San Francisco, CA, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016120 ISBN: 0877016127

Description: New. 4to-12" Tall. 135 pp., 70 col. & 79 b/w ills. Contents: "Sir Percival David"-Lady David; Chronological Table; Map of China; Catalogue-Rosemary Scott; "Recent Archaeological Contributions to the Study of Chinese Ceramics"-Wu Tung & Denise Patry Leidy; "The Significance of Chinese Ceramics in the East and West"-George Kuwayama; "Some Influences on the Painting Styles of Qing Overglaze Enamel Wares"-Rosemary Scott; "Ceramics in Chinese Painting"-Roderick Whitfield; Glossary; Selected ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Becket Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Imperial Taste-Chinese Ceramics From the Percival David Foundation

by Kotz, Suzanne [Editor]

price: $26.31

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco-Los Angeles County Museum Of Art-Percival... Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016120 ISBN: 0877016127

Description: Large format paperback, F. 135pp, colour illustrations throughout, a fine copy. Detailed illustrated Catalogue featuring 56 of the finest items from the David collection. The book also contains 4 essays on Chinese ceramics. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Imperial Taste-Chinese Ceramics From the Percival David Foundation

by Kotz, Suzanne [Editor]

price: $26.31

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco-Los Angeles County Museum Of Art-Percival... Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016120 ISBN: 0877016127

Description: Large format paperback, F. 135pp, colour illustrations throughout, a fine copy. Detailed illustrated Catalogue featuring 56 of the finest items from the David collection. The book also contains four essays on Chinese ceramics. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Imperial Taste: Chinese Ceramics From the Percival David Foundation

by Suzanne Kotz (Editor), Rosemary E. Scott

price: $38.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016120 ISBN: 0877016127

Description: Good. 0877016127. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imperial Taste-Chinese Ceramics From the Percival David Foundation

by Rosemary Scott

price: $63.87

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780877016120 ISBN: 0877016127

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imperial Taste-Chinese Ceramics From the Percival David Foundation

by Rosemary Scott

price: $78.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016120 ISBN: 0877016127

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Imperial Taste-Chinese Ceramics From the Percival David Foundation

by Rosemary Scott

price: $88.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016120 ISBN: 0877016127

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.