» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gerontological Nursing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gerontological Nursing

by Patricia Tabloski

About this title: The second edition of Patricia Tabloski's Gerontological Nursing is a comprehensive, research-based book that will guide nursing students in their care of older patients. The book presents information related to normal and pathological changes of aging, with an emphasis on the critical information that nurses need for assessment, diagnosis, planning and evaluating care outcomes for their older clients. Bolstered by current research in nursing, medicine, sociology and psychology, this book combines information on medical-surgical care for older patients with issues facing the older population ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Gerontological Nursing used book

Gerontological Nursing

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780130941558 ISBN: 0130941557

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gerontological Nursing used book

Gerontological Nursing

by Tabloski, Patricia A.

price: $24.70

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780130941558 ISBN: 0130941557

Description: Very Good. 0130941557 Very good softcover with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gerontological Nursing

by Tabloski, Patricia A

price: $29.95

Ships from TN, USA

Publisher: Prentice Hall

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE 2nd EDITION! This listing is for the 1st edition. Don't spend all that extra cash on an expensive, more recent edition. The overpriced edition currently being sold only has a new cover and a very minimal update. This book has word-for-word the same content as the newer edition and should definitely work for your class. When I was in college I used the previous edition for all of my courses without any problems! This is a great ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: txtbkbros, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gerontological Nursing used book

Gerontological Nursing

by Tabloski, Patricia

price: $29.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780130941558 ISBN: 0130941557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE OVERPRICED LATEST EDITION! This listing is for the 1st edition. The only differences that you will find with that expensive newer edition are a new book cover and a small update. This book is the US edition and you should have no trouble using it for your course. As a student myself, I have used earlier editions for all of my classes and literally saved hundreds of dollars every semester. Your book will ship out immediately, but ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gerontological Nursing used book

Gerontological Nursing

by Tabloski, Patricia A.

price: $35.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780130941558 ISBN: 0130941557

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Slightly frayed corners. No CD-ROM included. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gerontological Nursing used book

Gerontological Nursing

by Tabloski, Patricia A.

price: $51.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780130941558 ISBN: 0130941557

Description: Like New. Book appears New, the cover has minimal wear. NO CD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gerontological Nursing used book

Gerontological Nursing

by Patricia A. Tabloski

price: $55.62

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780130941558 ISBN: 0130941557

Description: Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gerontological Nursing new book

Gerontological Nursing

by Tabloski, Patricia

price: $62.95

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780130941558 ISBN: 0130941557

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gerontological Nursing new book

Gerontological Nursing

by Patricia A. Tabloski

price: $65.04

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780130941558 ISBN: 0130941557

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gerontological Nursing new book

Gerontological Nursing

by Tabloski, Patricia A., Ph.D.

price: $65.87

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2009-02-27 ISBN-13: 9780135038109 ISBN: 0135038103

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780135038109. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gerontological Nursing: the Essential Guide to Clinical Practice (2nd Edition) new book

Gerontological Nursing: the Essential Guide to Clinical Practice (2nd Edition)

by Patricia A. Tabloski

price: $76.29

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135038109 ISBN: 0135038103

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gerontological Nursing used book

Gerontological Nursing

by Tabloski, Patricia A.

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780130941558 ISBN: 0130941557

Description: Good. 0130941557 Books are in used condition; ships next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textholdings, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Gerontological Nursing used book

Gerontological Nursing

by Patricia A. Tabloski

price: $6.25

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780130941558 ISBN: 0130941557

Description: Good. Looks GREAT! CD not included. Cover and pages are in great shape! Good deal! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TEXTBOOKS4LESS, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Gerontological Nursing-W/Cd used book

Gerontological Nursing-W/Cd

by Tabloski

price: $15.49

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780130941558 ISBN: 0130941557

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mynursingkit Student Access Code Card for Gerontological Nursing

by Tabloski, Patricia A.

price: $20.04

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780135077054 ISBN: 0135077052

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Gerontological Nursing used book

Gerontological Nursing

by Tabloski, Patricia

price: $24.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Pearson/Prentice Hall, USA Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780130941558 ISBN: 0130941557

Description: Fine in None Issued jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a Fine copy of the first edition-No internal marks, Appears Unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Gerontological Nursing: the Essential Guide to Clinical Practice (2nd Edition) used book

Gerontological Nursing: the Essential Guide to Clinical Practice (2nd Edition)

by Patricia A. Tabloski

price: $38.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135038109 ISBN: 0135038103

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Save Lots Textbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Gerontological Nursing used book

Gerontological Nursing

by Patricia A. Tabloski

price: $51.42

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780130941558 ISBN: 0130941557

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Gerontological Nursing: the Essential Guide to Clinical Practice (2nd Edition) used book

Gerontological Nursing: the Essential Guide to Clinical Practice (2nd Edition)

by Patricia A. Tabloski

price: $53.10

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135038109 ISBN: 0135038103

Description: Good. Good Condition! ! ! ! ! ! What a Deal! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raiderbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Gerontological Nursing: the Essential Guide to Clinical Practice (2nd Edition) used book

Gerontological Nursing: the Essential Guide to Clinical Practice (2nd Edition)

by Patricia A. Tabloski

price: $53.93

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135038109 ISBN: 0135038103

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooks191, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Gerontological Nursing used book

Gerontological Nursing

by Patricia A. Tabloski

price: $54.28

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780130941558 ISBN: 0130941557

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooks564, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Gerontological Nursing: the Essential Guide to Clinical Practice (2nd Edition) used book

Gerontological Nursing: the Essential Guide to Clinical Practice (2nd Edition)

by Patricia A. Tabloski

price: $54.28

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135038109 ISBN: 0135038103

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TigerBooks449, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Gerontological Nursing: the Essential Guide to Clinical Practice new book

Gerontological Nursing: the Essential Guide to Clinical Practice

by Tabloski, Patricia A.

price: $58.14

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135038109 ISBN: 0135038103

Description: BRAND NEW. 0135038103. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Gerontological Nursing new book

Gerontological Nursing

by Tabloski, Patricia A.

price: $60.02

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780130941558 ISBN: 0130941557

Description: BRAND NEW. 0130941557. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Gerontological Nursing [With Cdrom] new book

Gerontological Nursing [With Cdrom]

by Tabloski, Patricia

price: $61.40

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780130941558 ISBN: 0130941557

Description: New. Patricia Tabloski's "Gerontological Nursing: The Essential Guide to Clinical Practice" is a comprehensive, research-based text that will guide nursing students in their care of older patients. Bolstered by current research in nursing, medicine, socio... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.