» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fathering Your Toddler: A Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fathering Your Toddler: A Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years

by Armin A Brott

About this title: The bestselling guide on all aspects of fatherhood is now available in a significantly updated and expanded edition. 30 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fathering Your Toddler: a Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years (New Father Series) used book

Fathering Your Toddler: a Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years (New Father Series)

by Brott, Armin A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789208491 ISBN: 0789208490

Description: Good. 0789208490 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler used book

Fathering Your Toddler

by Brott, Armin A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: Good. 0789208504 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler used book

Fathering Your Toddler

by Armin A. Brott

price: $2.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler used book

Fathering Your Toddler

by Armin A. Brott

price: $2.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler: A Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years used book

Fathering Your Toddler: A Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years

by Brott, Armin A

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Curling covers with folds. Inside clean copy. 5% donated to Florida Food SHARE. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bo's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler: a Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years (New Father Series) used book

Fathering Your Toddler: a Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years (New Father Series)

by Brott, Armin A.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 5-1-05 ISBN-13: 9780789208491 ISBN: 0789208490

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear/edgewear including possible bumping to the corner of spine and/or tearing to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one edge-Still Nice! ! 1.4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler used book

Fathering Your Toddler

by Brott, Armin A.

price: $3.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler used book

Fathering Your Toddler

by Brott, Armin A.

price: $3.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 5-1-05 ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler used book

Fathering Your Toddler

by Armin A. Brott

price: $4.01

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2005-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: Very Good. As issued no jacket. Trade Paperback. Second Edition. Very Good plus condition with no markings. No highlights, underlines or notes in text. No creases to spine or cover. Minor wear to cover slight curling of front cover. Tight binding and clean crisp text. Very Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler: a Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years (New Father Series) new book

Fathering Your Toddler: a Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years (New Father Series)

by Brott, Armin A.

price: $4.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789208491 ISBN: 0789208490

Description: New. 0789208490 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. MAY HAVE A SMALL REMAINDER MARK ON THE TOP OR BOTTOM OF THE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler: a Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years (New Father Series) used book

Fathering Your Toddler: a Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years (New Father Series)

by Brott, Armin A.

price: $4.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 5-1-05 ISBN-13: 9780789208491 ISBN: 0789208490

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 1.4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler: a Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years (the New Father) used book

Fathering Your Toddler: a Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years (the New Father)

by Armin A. Brott

price: $4.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2005-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780789208491 ISBN: 0789208490

Description: Very Good. Ex library book with attachments and markings. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler used book

Fathering Your Toddler

by Armin A. Brott

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler: a Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years (the New Father) used book

Fathering Your Toddler: a Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years (the New Father)

by Brott, Armin A.

price: $6.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780789208491 ISBN: 0789208490

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 287 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Clear protective sleeve over dustjacket. Great inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler new book

Fathering Your Toddler

by Armin A. Brott

price: $9.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler: A Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years new book

Fathering Your Toddler: A Dad's Guide to the Second and Third Years

by Brott, Armin A

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler: a Dad's Guideto the Second and Third Years new book

Fathering Your Toddler: a Dad's Guideto the Second and Third Years

by Brott, Armin A.

price: $12.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr Date Published: 2005-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780789208507. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler new book

Fathering Your Toddler

by Armin A. Brott

price: $12.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

New Father Toddler Years: Revised Edition new book

New Father Toddler Years: Revised Edition

by Brott, Armin A

list price: $18.95

our price: $16.42

you save: $2.53 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780789208491 ISBN: 0789208490

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler a Dads Guide to the 2nd & 3rd Years new book

Fathering Your Toddler a Dads Guide to the 2nd & 3rd Years

by Armin Brott

price: $18.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Abbeville Press Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780789208491 ISBN: 0789208490

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fathering Your Toddler used book

Fathering Your Toddler

by Armin A. Brott

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Fathering Your Toddler used book

Fathering Your Toddler

by Armin A. Brott

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Fathering Your Toddler used book

Fathering Your Toddler

by Armin A. Brott

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Paperback. 2 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fathering Your Toddler: a Dad's Guideto the Second and Third Years used book

Fathering Your Toddler: a Dad's Guideto the Second and Third Years

by Brott, Armin A.

price: $2.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fathering Your Toddler used book

Fathering Your Toddler

by Brott, Armin A.

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789208507 ISBN: 0789208504

Description: Very Good. 0789208504 Brand New. Has stain on pages and little shelf wear. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 8, 2008
By Kristen, Ladera Ranch, CA

"A must have!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 13, 2008
By Michael, Warren, RI

"I love this series of books. Finally, parenting books that don't treat dads like neanderthals that would rather get drunk with their college buddies than EVER change a diaper or help out with their child.

I only read about half of this, since it's arranged by age and the kid had already passed through most of the phases. I do now have Fathering Your School-Age Child (ages 3-9), so I can read that as he grows."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 8, 2007
By Kimberly, Alexandria, VA

"I found this book to be more helpful,more straightforward and less judgemental than most of the books written for moms."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.