» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fact Finders Weather

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fact Finders Weather

by Ian Westwell

About this title: Arranged alphabetically, this guide defines terms associated with weather systems and their prediction.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Weather (Factfinder Guide) new book

Weather (Factfinder Guide)

by Westwell, Ian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781571452061 ISBN: 1571452060

Description: New. 1571452060 **NEW** Very light surface & edge wear on jacket. Pictorial cover and inside are new, pages tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fact Finders Weather used book

Fact Finders Weather

by Westwell, Ian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571452061 ISBN: 1571452060

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Factfinder Guides. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weather (Factfinder Guide) used book

Weather (Factfinder Guide)

by Westwell, Ian

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781571452061 ISBN: 1571452060

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 1571452060 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weather (Factfinder Guide) used book

Weather (Factfinder Guide)

by Westwell, Ian

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781571452061 ISBN: 1571452060

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 1571452060 bumping and small tear on spine of DJ books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Factfinder Guide: Weather used book

Factfinder Guide: Weather

by Ian Westwell

price: $5.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THUNDER BAY PRESS, SAN DIEGO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571452061 ISBN: 1571452060

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1999 FIRST PRINTING/VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN GOOD DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Fact Finder Guide: Weather new book

Fact Finder Guide: Weather

by Ian Westwell

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571452061 ISBN: 1571452060

Description: New in As New dust jacket. New book & dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Weather used book

Weather

by Westwell, Ian

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571452061 ISBN: 1571452060

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Weather-Factfinder Guide used book

Weather-Factfinder Guide

by Westwell, Ian

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781571452061 ISBN: 1571452060

Description: THUNDER BAY PRESS, 1999, NEAR FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, NEAR FINE DUST JACKET, ISBN-1571452060. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Weather (Factfinder Guide) new book

Weather (Factfinder Guide)

by Westwell, Ian

price: $5.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781571452061 ISBN: 1571452060

Description: New. 1571452060 NEW EXCELLENT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Factfinder Guide Weather used book

Factfinder Guide Weather

by Westwell, Ian

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press, San Diego Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571452061 ISBN: 1571452060

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edgewear to book and jacket, small sain on lower page edges bleeding a bit into lower margins of text, otherwise internally fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Weather (Factfinder Guides) used book

Weather (Factfinder Guides)

by Westwell, Ian

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781571452061 ISBN: 1571452060

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Weather used book

Weather

by Westall. Ian

price: $14.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Thunder Bay Press, San Diego Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571452061 ISBN: 1571452060

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Provides a wealth of information and is superbly illustrated wiith color photography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hicks Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Encyclopedia of the Weather

Encyclopedia of the Weather

by Ian Westwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.00!

Weather

by Ian Westwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.67!