» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Enemy Pie

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Hoping that the enemy pie which his father makes will help him get rid of his enemy, a little boy finds that instead it helps make a new friend.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Derek Munson

price: $7.41

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Derek Munson

price: $7.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Derek Munson

price: $7.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Derek Munson

price: $7.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Derek Munson; Illustrator-Tara Calahan King

price: $7.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book and DJ have moderate bumping to the corners and spine ends, interior bright and clean, DJ has light shelfwear, not an X library book. A solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deanne Rabedeau, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Munson, Derek

price: $7.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: Very good. Very Good. Copyright 2000 hardcover//Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book) new book

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Munson, Derek

price: $10.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: New. 081182778X NEW NEVER USED-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Enemy Pie used book

Enemy Pie

by Munson, Derek

price: $11.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: King, Tara Calahan. Very Good+/As New. 081182778x Oversized Unpaginated Colorful illustrations Previous owner's last name near upper outside corner of front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book) new book

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Derek Munson~Tara Calahan King

price: $12.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Enemy Pie new book

Enemy Pie

by Munson, Derek, and Chronicle Books

list price: $15.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: King, Tara Calahan, and Calahan King, Tara. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Enemy Pie new book

Enemy Pie

by Munson, Derek / King, Tara Calahan (Illustrator)

price: $15.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780811827782. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book) new book

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Derek Munson

price: $16.23

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Derek Munson

price: $7.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Derek Munson

price: $7.41

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Munson, Derek

price: $7.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: Very Good. 081182778X First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Munson, Derek

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: Fair. 081182778X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Munson, Derek

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: Good. 081182778X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book) new book

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Munson, Derek

price: $8.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 10/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: New. 081182778X In Protective Shrinkwrap! BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Large Format Hardcover w/Jacket. Clean, shiny, tight & crisp. Several Available-GIVE AS A GIFT-They don't come any NICER! Not a Remainder-No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a Smoke Free/Pet Free Warehouse. SEE OUR FEEDBACK & BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! APO, FPO Orders Always Welcome! WE SHIP FAST! And...Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Enemy Pie new book

Enemy Pie

by Munson, Derek

price: $10.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Enemy Pie new book

Enemy Pie

by Munson, Derek

price: $12.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Enemy Pie new book

Enemy Pie

by Munson, Derek; Chronicle Books And King,

price: $12.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: Hoping that the enemy pie which his father makes will help him get rid of his enemy, a little boy finds that instead it helps make a new friend. Accompanied by full-color illustrations, this story serves up a lesson in the difficulties and ultimate r... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Enemy Pie, Tara Calahan King new book

Enemy Pie, Tara Calahan King

price: $13.40

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book) new book

Enemy Pie (Reading Rainbow Book)

price: $13.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780811827782 ISBN: 081182778X

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 28, 2009
By Kaylynn, The United States

"I thought this book was a fantasy beacause the book wasn't a mystery and it wasn't historical fiction and not realistic fiction and I don't think that it's science fiction so it must be fantasy.There are no talking animals or midievil universe or magical powers or involving mythical beings."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 28, 2009
By Jodi, The United States

"I thank that EnemyPie is a good book because MissG read this book to the class and was taking about it together. I that this had 4 star.Thank you for reading this book to us MissG."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 28, 2009
By Austin, The United States

"It was so funny that the kid did'nt no it was vare good pie because I thought it was fantasy it was vare funny."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 28, 2009
By Tatum, The United States

"I thout that this gose here because it tack place in mondern times. and because the why the book is."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Enemy Pie by Derek Munson, Chronicle Books, Tara Calahan King (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
18 of 18 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.