» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Driven: The Motorsport Photography of Jesse Alexander, 1954 - 1962

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Driven: The Motorsport Photography of Jesse Alexander, 1954 - 1962

by Jesse Alexander (Photographer), Chronicle Books, Stirling Moss (Text by)

About this title: "Driven" collects the best of internationally acclaimed racecar photographer Jesse Alexander's work taken between 1954-1962, the height of the golden age of the European Grand Prix. During the pinnacle of continental glamour, Alexander took his camera throughout Europe, following this intimate group of fearless racecar drivers from Grand Prix to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Driven: the Motorsport Photography of Jesse Alexander, 1954-1962 used book

Driven: the Motorsport Photography of Jesse Alexander, 1954-1962

by Alexander, Jesse; Moss, Stirling

price: $24.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 9-1-00 ISBN-13: 9780811828512 ISBN: 0811828514

Description: FINE. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear including small tears to the dustjacket. NICE! 2.36 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Driven: the Racing Photography of Jesse Alexander 1954-1962 used book

Driven: the Racing Photography of Jesse Alexander 1954-1962

by Alexander, Jesse

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828512 ISBN: 0811828514

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. F/NF. Hardcover, pictorial boards, DJ, 104 b&w plates, quarto, touch of edgewear to jacket, otherwise a very crisp, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Driven used book

Driven

by Alexander, Jesse

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB/DJ Publisher: Chronicle Books, CA, Foreword By Stirling Moss Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828512 ISBN: 0811828514

Description: VG+ in Near Fine jacket. 144 pages. Subtitled: The Racing Photography of Jesse Alexander 1954-1962. Newly published old period b&w images from one of motorsports most respected photographers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Motorbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Driven: the Racing Photography of Jesse Alexander, 1954-1962 used book

Driven: the Racing Photography of Jesse Alexander, 1954-1962

by Alexander, Jesse

price: $37.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828512 ISBN: 0811828514

Description: ISBN 0811828514. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Driven: the Racing Photography of Jesse Alexander, 1954-1962 used book

Driven: the Racing Photography of Jesse Alexander, 1954-1962

by Alexander, Jesse

price: $37.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828512 ISBN: 0811828514

Description: ISBN 0811828514. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 5 Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Driven: the Racing Photography of Jesse Alexander used book

Driven: the Racing Photography of Jesse Alexander

by Jesse Alexander, Foreword Stirling Moss

price: $18.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811828512 ISBN: 0811828514

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Driven the Racing Photography of Jesse Alexander 1954-1962

by Alexander J

price: $22.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Chronicle Date Published: 2000

Description: 112 pages, Condition Like new with age being taken into consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T E Warth Esq Automotive Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Driven: the Motorsport Photography of Jesse Alexander, 1954-1962 used book

Driven: the Motorsport Photography of Jesse Alexander, 1954-1962

by Jesse Alexander

price: $87.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828512 ISBN: 0811828514

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Driven: the Motorsport Photography of Jesse Alexander, 1954-1962 new book

Driven: the Motorsport Photography of Jesse Alexander, 1954-1962

by Jesse Alexander

price: $189.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828512 ISBN: 0811828514

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.