Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Flavorful, nutritious, and versatile root vegetables are beginning to claim center stage as a main course rather than being relegated to the sidelines. Here are refreshing new recipes for carrots, radishes, salsify, celery root, and other root vegetables that shed a whole new light on their many virtues.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Down to Earth
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Down to Earth
by
Georgeanne Brennan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Down to Earth
by
Georgeanne Brennan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Down to Earth
by
Georgeanne Brennan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Down to Earth
by
Brennan, Georgeanne, and Chronicle Books, and Spathis (Photographer)
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Down to Earth
by
Georgeanne Brennan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1996-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in cover in good condition. jacket. Great recipes for root vegetables. 143p. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Down to Earth
by
Georgeanne Brennan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Down to Earth
by
Brennan, Georgeanne
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: New. 0811806707 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Down to Earth
by
Brennan, Georgeanne, and Chronicle Books, and Spathis (Photographer)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new softcover. No markings. Tracking on every package. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kimberley Blaha,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Down to Earth
by
Brennan, Georgeanne, and Chronicle Books, and Spathis (Photographer)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Faint bookstore shelf/edgewear. Excellent, clean, crisp, unmarked copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Down to Earth: Great Recipes for Root Vegetables
by
Brennan, Georgeanne
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: Like New/ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0811806707. read more
|
|
Down to Earth: Great Recipes for Root Vegetables
by
Brennan, Georgeanne
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books.
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. 1996. First printing. Oblong octavo. VG in wraps. Fully illustrated. read more
|
|
Down to Earth: Great Recipes for Root Vegetables
by
Brennan, Georgeanne
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Chronicle
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: Fine. Soft cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Half Moon Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Down to Earth
by
Brennan, Georgeanne
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: New. 0811806707 First Edition, First Printing New Paperback. Minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Down to Earth / Great Recipes for Root Vegetables
by
Brennan, Georgeanne
Edition: First Edition
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: c1996
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Softcover with flaps. Several color photos, indexed, tiny remainder mark on bottom edge, else clean and bright. A nice solid copy.; 8x9" read more
|
|
Down to Earth
by
Brennan, Georgeanne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1-Sep-96
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksend,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Down to Earth: Great Recipes for Root Vegetables
by
Brennan, Georgeanne
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: New with no dust jacket. 0811806707. Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 143 pages. read more
|
|
Down to Earth. Great Recipes for Root Vegetables
by
Brennan, Georgeanne
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books., San Francisco
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: First printing in card covers. 143 pp. Illustrations, bibliography, index. Light sunning to spine. Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken Jackson,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Down to Earth
by
Georgeanne Brennan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
Down to Earth
by
Georgeanne Brennan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Down to Earth: Great Recipes for Root Vegetables
by
Brennan, Georgeanne
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: As New. First Printing Unread and unopened copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
firstfloorfront,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Down to Earth: Great Recipes for Root Vegetables
by
Brennan, Georgeanne [Williams-Sonoma]
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0811806707 no internal markings, shelfwear along covers. read more
|
|
Down to Earth: Great Recipes for Root Vegetables
by
Brennan, Georgeanne
Edition: F
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. : Chronicle Books LLC, 1996
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: 1st printing. Softcover. As new. NF/--. 142 pages. Full color illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverby Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Down to Earth: Great Recipes for Root Vegetables
by
Brennan, Georgeanne
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Chronicle Books, c1996
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Down to Earth: Great Recipes for Root Vegetables
by
Brennan, Georgeanne; Luebbermann, Mimi
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780811806701
ISBN: 0811806707
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0811806707. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Fresh, clean softcover in paper wraps. read more
|
|
Down to Earth: Great Recipes for Root Vegetables
by
Brennan, Georgeanne: Photography By Spathis & Miller
Binding: SC
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 1996
Description: F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ManofBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9039176&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|