|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: After a spell of unusually warm weather, Britain finds itself overrun with hundreds of thousands of previously dormant dragons. Will all the British people be eaten by dragons or will young Harry and Effie be able to save the day?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Deliverers of Their Country S
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: Acceptable. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Deliverers of Their Country
by
Zwerger, L
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: Good. 0887080057 HARDBACK-GC-No DJ, or no DJ as issued. Book has some wear to surfaces and edges. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. Expect imperfections. Satisfaction. Ex-Library book with usual library stamps and markings. Expect imperfections. read more
|
|
Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: Acceptable. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit, E.; Zwerger, Lisbeth
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dustjacket with light shelf wear (scratch on front cover; price-clipped). Interior pages very clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more
|
|
The Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit, E.; Nesbit, Edith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: Good. RELIABLE Library withdrawal with the dust jacket preserved under the plastic, protective covers. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside, this edition is PRESENTABLE. Economically priced for your needs. USEFUL! read more
|
|
Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1991-08-20
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: Very Good. in Very Good. jacket. Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. Occasional, tiny page bend, left by a little child turning a page. Attractive dust jacket in Mylar. Ex-library copy with small, neat stamps and stickers. Card pocket present. Your satisfaction is assured. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JacobsenBooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Deliverers of Their Country
by
Zwerger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picture Book Studio, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit, E. Zwerger, L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picture Book Studio
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: Illustrated by L. Zwerger. Very Good+ in Poor dust jacket. 0887080057. 0887080057. Almost no usage showing. Blacked out owner's name on inside front cover. Text is clean/tight. Very nicely illustrated. When an unusual spell of warm weather hatches out several hundred thousand dormant dragons, Britain seems doomed to a fiery death. But young Harry and Effie do not give up and eventually earn the gratitude of the entire nation.; Color Illustrations; 81/4x111/2; Unpaginated pages. read more
|
|
The Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit, Edith
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Picture Book Studio
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth (illustrator) New. No Jacket. Condition of this hardback book is new, no remainder marks, story of two young children who save their country from the dragons, illustrated book, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tarmans Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit, Edith
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Picture Book Studio USA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AR1-Picture Book Studio USA. 1985. First Edition. DJ is mylar protected. DJ has crease on the seal on the front, old price label on the top of the front inside flap, and very light discoloration otherwise fine. Book has some label stain and fading on the top right corner of the front loose end paper and very light shelf wear otherwise fine. No additional printings indicated. Hans Christian Andersen Medaille-Lifetime ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit, E. With Ilustration By Lisbeth Zwerger
Edition: 1st Edition-First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picture Book Studio
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: Illustrated by Lisbeth Zwerger-Color Illustrations. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. 0887080057. Collector's condition! Fine copy, clean, crisp. Unmarked. Light scuff to jacket glossy finish at back, jacket is price clipped. Scanned image available. This is the true first USA edition, the book was later offered by North-South Books under a different ISBN (1996). read more
|
|
Deliverers of Their Country
by
L Zwerger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deliverers of Their Country
by
L Zwerger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deliverers of Their Country
by
L Zwerger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer
Date Published: 1991-08-20
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: New. read more
|
|
Deliverers of Their Country By Zwerger, L
by
L Zwerger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
Date Published: 1991-08-20
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: New. read more
|
|
Deliverers of Their Country
by
L Zwerger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer
Date Published: 1991-08-20
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
Deliverers of Their Country
by
L Zwerger
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit, E & Lisbeth Zwerger
Edition: no edition listed
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Picture Book Studio
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: Ex Library with usual stamps, inserts & markings, mylar covered dj. read more
|
|
The Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit, E.; Nesbit, Edith
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: As New. No Jacket. No remainder mark. unread copy. read more
|
|
The Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit, E.; Nesbit, Edith
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: As New. No Jacket. No remainder mark. unread copy. read more
|
|
The Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit, E.; Nesbit, Edith
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: As New. No Jacket. No remainder mark. unread copy. read more
|
|
The Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit, E.; Nesbit, Edith
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: As New. No Jacket. No remainder mark. unread copy. read more
|
|
The Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit, E.; Nesbit, Edith
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: As New. No Jacket. No remainder mark. unread copy. read more
|
|
The Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit, E.; Nesbit, Edith
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: As New. No Jacket. No remainder mark. unread copy. read more
|
|
The Deliverers of Their Country
by
Nesbit, E.; Nesbit, Edith
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780887080050
ISBN: 0887080057
Description: As New. No Jacket. No remainder mark. unread copy. read more
|
| | |