» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Creatures

by Beth Van Hoesen

price: $2.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877014706 ISBN: 0877014701

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creatures

by Beth Van Hoesen

price: $25.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877014706 ISBN: 0877014701

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creatures

by Beth Van Hoesen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877014706 ISBN: 0877014701

Description: Acceptable. HAS BEEN DEDICATED. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creatures

by Beth Van Hoesen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877014706 ISBN: 0877014701

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creatures

by Beth Van Hoesen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877014706 ISBN: 0877014701

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creatures

by Beth Van Hoesen

price: $15.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1987-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780877014706 ISBN: 0877014701

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creatures

by Beth Van Hoesen

price: $20.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1987-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780877014706 ISBN: 0877014701

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Creatures

price: $35.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877014706 ISBN: 0877014701

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creatures

by Hoesen, Beth Van

price: $45.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877014706 ISBN: 0877014701

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Near Fine. 0877014701 Near Fine, Gift Insciption/ Dust Jacket Near Fine. Signed by artist on title page. The art of Beth Van Haesen-her unique view of animals. Near Fine, Gift Insciption/ Dust Jacket Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Creatures

by Hoesen, Beth Van

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877014706 ISBN: 0877014701

Description: New. 0877014701 New, never pre-owned. Binding and pages are clean and tight. Gift Quality. DJ has minor shelf/edge wear. NO Remainder Mark. 1st ed/1st printing. Ships from San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creatures

by Beth Van Hoesen

price: $54.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877014706 ISBN: 0877014701

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Creatures

by Beth Van Hoesen

price: $83.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877014706 ISBN: 0877014701

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creatures: the Art of Seeing Animals

by Van Hoesen, Beth

price: $123.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, Ca, U. S. A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877014706 ISBN: 0877014701

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0877014701. Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creatures

by Van Hoesen, Beth

price: $133.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877014706 ISBN: 0877014701

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0877014701. In DJ Signed by Author; 103 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creatures: the Art of Seeing Animals-Prints, Drawings and Watercolors

by Van Hoesen, Beth (Forward By Evan Connell)

price: $110.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877014706 ISBN: 0877014701

Description: Author. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Oblong Folio. Author has, over a 30+ year career, established herself as a master of line and the intaglio print. Includes 73 prints and drawings along with stories provided by artist: her own history as an artist, and that of several of her animal subjects. The stories are as humorous and insightful as her art. Linen covered boards, blind stamped, small inscription on ffep "Merry Christmas 1988", DJ is price clipped. DJ has some minor scuffing along edges ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Henry Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.