» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Canada with Love / Canada Avec Amour

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Canada with Love / Canada Avec Amour

by Lorraine Monk

About this title: To open this book is to embark upon a voyage of discovery. It is a voyage for the senses, a selection of visual images so brilliant they stun the eye and haunt the mind. This is the book every Canadian will want to own.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Canada With Love / Canada Avec Amour used book

Canada With Love / Canada Avec Amour

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781895565270 ISBN: 1895565278

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Canada With Love / Canada Avec Amour used book

Canada With Love / Canada Avec Amour

by Lorraine Monk

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781895565270 ISBN: 1895565278

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Canada With Love / Canada Avec Amour used book

Canada With Love / Canada Avec Amour

by Lorraine Monk

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781895565270 ISBN: 1895565278

Description: Like New. Great Shape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alison Doshner, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canada With Love / Canada Avec Amour

by Lorraine Monk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771060823 ISBN: 0771060823

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Canada With Love: Canada Avec Amour used book

Canada With Love: Canada Avec Amour

by Lorraine Monk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781895565270 ISBN: 1895565278

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Canada With Love: Canada Avec Amour new book

Canada With Love: Canada Avec Amour

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781895565270 ISBN: 1895565278

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Canada With Love: Canada Avec Amour [Paperback] By Monk, Lorraine new book

Canada With Love: Canada Avec Amour [Paperback] By Monk, Lorraine

price: $2.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781895565270 ISBN: 1895565278

Description: SKU: XA shelf wear New! ! ! *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canada With Love =: Canada Avec Amour

by Lorraine Monk

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780771060823 ISBN: 0771060823

Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DDJ is VG; wearthrough at bottom tips. In sealed plastic protection. 1982. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Canada With Love / Canada Avec Amour used book

Canada With Love / Canada Avec Amour

by Lorraine Monk

price: $7.42

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781895565003 ISBN: 1895565006

Description: Good. Cover wear, pages very good, binding very good some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Canada With Love/ Canada Avec Amour used book

Canada With Love/ Canada Avec Amour

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $7.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books, Limited, Willowdale, ON Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781895565270 ISBN: 1895565278

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Text in English and French. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canada With Love: Canada Avec Amour

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $8.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780771060823 ISBN: 0771060823

Description: Very Good + in Good jacket. Oversized hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, Patriation Edition, "...fifty full-colour plates...Enhanced by selections ofwriting by Canadian authors...". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canada With Love: Canada Avec Amour

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Limited, Toronto Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780771060823 ISBN: 0771060823

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "This edition of 'Canada With Love' is published to mark the Patriation of the Constitution of Canada and to celebrate Canada's 115th Birthday, July 1st, 1982. " This edition is done in both English and French. The cover is soiled, a bit yellowed and worn, but the binding is sound. The pages have little soil or wear, and there are no markings. Full-page color photographs illustrate the text. There is an insert at the front of the text containing a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Canada With Love used book

Canada With Love

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $12.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willowdale, Ontario: Firefly Books, Limited, 1992 ISBN-13: 9781895565003 ISBN: 1895565006

Description: Very Good. Very Good/Good++. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Sticker plate was torn off on end paper, leaving some sticker damage. Price clipped inside flap of Dj. Some small stains on ft. white cloth hard cover bd. and tiny bump. Dj. has edgewear with some tears. some rubbing. Fine interior. Book in french and english. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Canada With Love / Canada Avec Amour used book

Canada With Love / Canada Avec Amour

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $13.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781895565270 ISBN: 1895565278

Description: New. SOFTCOVER. BRAND NEW Condition Copy! First Edition/First printing. Never Owned, Read or Used. NO names, writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, remainder marks, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. NOT a Remainder or Ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canada With Love: Canada Avec Amour

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $15.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HARDCOCER Publisher: McLelland & Stewart Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780771060823 ISBN: 0771060823

Description: As New Condition in Very Good dj. ISBN # 0771060823 Very slight ripple on D.J. Book as new, stil lin shipping container. Special Ed. Pub to mark Canada's 115th Bir. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Canada With Love (Canada Avec Amour) used book

Canada With Love (Canada Avec Amour)

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books, Willowdale, ONT. 1992. ISBN-13: 9781895565003 ISBN: 1895565006

Description: Folio, hardcover, near fine in edgeworn dj. Many framable full page color photos and paintings. A stunning book o Canada, capturing a vision of the land and its splendour, enhanced by selections of writing by Canadian authors; the photographs give a uniqu e defintion to a land and its people. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canada With Love/Canada Avec Amour

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $20.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780771060823 ISBN: 0771060823

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. White boards with gold lettering on spine. Front board warped a bit. Color photos. Published to celebrate Canada's 115th Birthday, July 1st, 1982. In both English and French. Not paginated (about 100 pages). About 10 by 12 inches in size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canada With Love =: Canada Avec Amour

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: mcClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780771060823 ISBN: 0771060823

Description: Very Good jacket. 0771060823 Dust jacket little edgenicked and little chipped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canada With Love

by Monk

price: $26.85

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780771060823 ISBN: 0771060823

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A coffee table book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: leyshon, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Canada With Love / Canada Avec Amour used book

Canada With Love / Canada Avec Amour

by Lorraine Monk

price: $31.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781895565003 ISBN: 1895565006

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Canada With Love / Canada Avec Amour used book

Canada With Love / Canada Avec Amour

by Lorraine Monk

price: $31.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781895565003 ISBN: 1895565006

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name inside. Dust jacket, AS IS! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canada With Love Canada Avec Amour

by Lorraine Monk

price: $32.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780771060823 ISBN: 0771060823

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Text in French and English. Writings and photographs of Canada. A few tears on back of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canada With Love Canada Avec Amour

by Monk, Lorraine (Editor)

price: $36.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart 0771060823, Toronto ISBN-13: 9780771060823 ISBN: 0771060823

Description: [0771060823] [1982], patriation edition. (4to) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 50 color photographs. (Art (Canadian), Photography) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canada With Love Canada Avec Amour

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $54.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Canada 115th Birthday Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Canada Date Published: 1982

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in near Fine jacket. 10"x12" This hard cover book has a color photo illustrated and white dj with silver lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The book is inscribed by the author on the back of the front endpaper. The text is in English and French. About 100 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canada With Love =: Canada Avec Amour

by Lorraine Monk

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: mcClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771060823 ISBN: 0771060823

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.