» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Charles Henry Lincoln

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington Date Published: 1903

Description: Fair. No Dustjacket. Burgundy cloth boards with gold title on spine; corners of board are bumped and worn; ends of spine are torn; boards are marked and discolored; library markings on spine, title page and pastedowns; some additional internal markings; 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Lincoln, Charles Henry-Compilator

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth(Hrdcvr) Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington, DC Date Published: 1903

Description: Frontispiece. FR/-- 4to., 316 pp, cover worn and frayed, corners bumped, some pages uncut, hinges loosened a bit, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress used book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Lincoln, Charles Henry, Ed

price: $20.84

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1903 ISBN-13: 9781417964031 ISBN: 1417964030

Description: THIS IS THE 1903 PRINTING! ! ! 316 pp., quarto, original maroon cloth, spine & corners worn, hinges weak, else good+ *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress used book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Lincoln, Charles Henry, Ed

price: $20.84

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1903 ISBN-13: 9781417964031 ISBN: 1417964030

Description: THIS IS THE 1903 1st edition! ! 316 pp., quarto, library markings, else good+, hardcover *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress new book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Charles H. Lincoln

price: $22.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417964031 ISBN: 1417964030

Description: New. Supplies Limited Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress new book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: $28.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417964031 ISBN: 1417964030

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress new book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Charles Henry Lincoln

price: $32.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548045763 ISBN: 0548045763

Description: New. Supplies Limited Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress new book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: $40.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING, LLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417964031 ISBN: 1417964030

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress new book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: $42.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548045763 ISBN: 0548045763

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress new book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Lincoln, Charles Henry (Author)

price: $44.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417964031 ISBN: 1417964030

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (320 pages) lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress new book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Lincoln, Charles Henry (Author)

price: $58.62

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548045763 ISBN: 0548045763

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00318 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Jones, John Paul; Lincoln, Charles Henry (Comp. )

price: $21.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. Government Printing Office. Washington, 1903. Cloth. 4to. Book is Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 316 pp. Cloth is soiled, with chipping and slight losses to the spine-ends and bumping to the corners. Hinges are loose and separating. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the L new book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the L

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: $21.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417964031 ISBN: 1417964030

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Lincoln, Charles Henry (Compiled By).

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington DC Date Published: 1903

Description: I316pp, index of names, maroon cloth boards, frayed spine w/ gilt letters, bumped corners, 4to. Calendar from October 13, 1775 to September 22, 1788 w/ 883 entries arranged chronologically. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts

by Charles Henry Lincoln

price: $24.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 St Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gpo, Washington Date Published: 1903

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Bibliography of manuscripts red cloth spotting to cover316 pp some uncut pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xochi's Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: $28.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing, Washington Date Published: 1903

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD. 4to in original cloth, uncut and unopened. Illustrated by frontispiece. First Edition. Binding is Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: $30.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington Date Published: 1903

Description: 316p cloth, 100p index, VG ex lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the L new book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the L

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: $31.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548045763 ISBN: 0548045763

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress new book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Charles Henry Lincoln

price: $34.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780548045763 ISBN: 0548045763

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress new book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Charles Henry Lincoln

price: $35.51

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781417964031 ISBN: 1417964030

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress new book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: $43.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780548045763 ISBN: 0548045763

Description: New. 0548045763 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress new book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Charles Henry Lincoln

price: $48.05

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548045763 ISBN: 0548045763

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: $55.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GPO, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1903

Description: VG. Ex-lib, taped at edges and backstrip, rubbed at edges G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.