» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Mary Corpening Barber, Chronicle Books, Sara Corpening Whiteford

About this title: Who better to write a cookbook for newlyweds than Sara Whiteford and Mary Barber? These bestselling authors were brides not too long ago themselves and are pros at creating simple, but sophisticated recipes. Over 125 recipes help new cooks (and the not so new) prepare great meals for and with their new spouse, friends, business associates, new ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook used book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening Whiteford, Susie Cushner (Photographer)

price: $3.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook used book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening Whiteford, Susie Cushner (Photographer)

price: $9.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very clean cover and pages; Tight binding; Very minor wear to DJ Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Bride and Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right used book

Bride and Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right

by Barber, Mary Corpening; Whiteford, Sara Corpening; De Gery, Rebecca W. Chastenet

price: $12.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Fine/Very Good. 081183493x Oversized 272pp including glossary and index Colorful full-page photographs Light crease on front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW Dust jacket has tear at top of spine of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook used book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Mary Corpening Barber; Sara Corpening Whiteford; Susie Cushner (Photographer); Photographer-Rebecca Chastenet De Gery

price: $13.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Good. Has inscription: To Mike and Jocelyn on occasion of your wedding, etc signed by givers-no other writing/no rips/no stains-pages VERY GOOD-tight binding-will be mailed in a box- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebookkiosk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook new book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Mary Corpening Barber; Sara Corpening Whiteford; Susie Cushner (Photographer); Photographer-Rebecca Chastenet De Gery

price: $16.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook new book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Barber, Mary Corpening; Whiteford, Sara Corpening; Susie Cushner (Photographer)

price: $18.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: New in Fine jacket. 081183493X New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Barber, Mary Corpening

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2003

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bride and Groom Cookbook Tips and Techniques to Start You Off Right new book

The Bride and Groom Cookbook Tips and Techniques to Start You Off Right

by Barber, Mary Whiteford, Sara Corpening Corpening Whiteford, Sara De Gery, Rebecca W. Chastenet

price: $42.00

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 272 pages. (272 pages) a newlywed's collection of 125 recipes includes options for weekend brunch, romantic dinners, and guest meals, in a volume that is complemented by lists of basic tools and ingredients for stocking a new kitchen. 272ill. (40col.). authors barber, mary whiteford, sara corpening corpening whiteford, sara de gery, rebecca w. chaste*n*e*t* (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook used book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening Whiteford, Susie Cushner (Photographer)

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook used book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening Whiteford, Susie Cushner (Photographer)

price: $3.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook used book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Mary Corpening Barber; Sara Corpening Whiteford; Susie Cushner (Photographer); Photographer-Rebecca Chastenet De Gery

price: $3.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook used book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Barber, Mary Corpening; Whiteford, Sara Corpening; Susie Cushner (Photographer)

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Good. 081183493X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook used book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening Whiteford, Susie Cushner (Photographer)

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Good. In good condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook used book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening Whiteford, Susie Cushner (Photographer)

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook used book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening Whiteford, Susie Cushner (Photographer)

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bride & Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right used book

The Bride & Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right

by Barber, Mary Corpeni

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bride & Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right used book

The Bride & Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right

by Barber, Mary Corpeni

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bride & Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right used book

The Bride & Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right

by Barber, Mary Corpeni

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook used book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Barber, Mary Corpening; Whiteford, Sara Corpening; Susie Cushner (Photographer)

price: $17.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Good. 081183493X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook used book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Mary Corpening Barber; Sara Corpening Whiteford; Susie Cushner (Photographer); Photographer-Rebecca Chastenet De Gery

price: $17.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bride and Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right used book

Bride and Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right

by Barber, Mary Corpening; Whiteford, Sara Corpening; De Gery, Rebecca W. Chastenet

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Cushner, Susie. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Clean text. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook used book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Very good. Silver hardcover with dustjacket. Just a hint of wear. Cookbooks section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bride and Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right used book

Bride and Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right

by Barber, Mary Corpening

price: $21.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook used book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook

by Barber, Mary Corpening; Whiteford, Sara Corpening; Susie Cushner (Photographer)

price: $23.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: Fine. 081183493X Large hardback, 2003. 2nd printing. Book, pages, boards and DJ are in near perfect like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Market, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook: First and Forever new book

The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook: First and Forever

by Barber, Mary Corpening; Whiteford, Sara Corpening; De Gery, Rebecca Chastenet; Cushner, Susie; Corpening Whiteford, Sara

price: $24.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811834933 ISBN: 081183493X

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 27, 2009
By Monika, Chicago, IL

"loooooove this cookbook!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 3, 2008
By Krystal, The United States

"yum x300"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 12, 2008
By Bridget, Henderson, NV

"Looks like a good basic cookbook."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 13, 2008
By Vieve, The United States

"I've reached for this cookbook over and over again. Fantastic recipes and even better ideas. Get one for yourself and then give another as a gift."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook by Mary Corpening Barber, Chronicle Books, Sara Corpening Whiteford

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.