Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Who better to write a cookbook for newlyweds than Sara Whiteford and Mary Barber? These bestselling authors were brides not too long ago themselves and are pros at creating simple, but sophisticated recipes. Over 125 recipes help new cooks (and the not so new) prepare great meals for and with their new spouse, friends, business associates, new ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
(37 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
by
Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening Whiteford, Susie Cushner (Photographer)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
by
Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening Whiteford, Susie Cushner (Photographer)
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very clean cover and pages; Tight binding; Very minor wear to DJ Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Bride and Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right
by
Barber, Mary Corpening; Whiteford, Sara Corpening; De Gery, Rebecca W. Chastenet
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Glossy Hardback
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Fine/Very Good. 081183493x Oversized 272pp including glossary and index Colorful full-page photographs Light crease on front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW Dust jacket has tear at top of spine of jacket. read more
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
by
Mary Corpening Barber; Sara Corpening Whiteford; Susie Cushner (Photographer); Photographer-Rebecca Chastenet De Gery
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2003-06
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Good. Has inscription: To Mike and Jocelyn on occasion of your wedding, etc signed by givers-no other writing/no rips/no stains-pages VERY GOOD-tight binding-will be mailed in a box- read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thebookkiosk ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
by
Mary Corpening Barber; Sara Corpening Whiteford; Susie Cushner (Photographer); Photographer-Rebecca Chastenet De Gery
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2003-06
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Beach Wood Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
by
Barber, Mary Corpening; Whiteford, Sara Corpening; Susie Cushner (Photographer)
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: New in Fine jacket. 081183493X New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
by
Barber, Mary Corpening
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2003
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Port Hole Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Bride and Groom Cookbook Tips and Techniques to Start You Off Right
by
Barber, Mary Whiteford, Sara Corpening Corpening Whiteford, Sara De Gery, Rebecca W. Chastenet
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 272 pages. (272 pages) a newlywed's collection of 125 recipes includes options for weekend brunch, romantic dinners, and guest meals, in a volume that is complemented by lists of basic tools and ingredients for stocking a new kitchen. 272ill. (40col.). authors barber, mary whiteford, sara corpening corpening whiteford, sara de gery, rebecca w. chaste*n*e*t* (Hardback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
by
Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening Whiteford, Susie Cushner (Photographer)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
by
Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening Whiteford, Susie Cushner (Photographer)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
by
Mary Corpening Barber; Sara Corpening Whiteford; Susie Cushner (Photographer); Photographer-Rebecca Chastenet De Gery
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2003-06
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
by
Barber, Mary Corpening; Whiteford, Sara Corpening; Susie Cushner (Photographer)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Good. 081183493X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
by
Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening Whiteford, Susie Cushner (Photographer)
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Good. In good condition Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
by
Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening Whiteford, Susie Cushner (Photographer)
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Good. This book is in fair condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
by
Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening Whiteford, Susie Cushner (Photographer)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Good. Dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Bride & Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right
by
Barber, Mary Corpeni
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Bride & Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right
by
Barber, Mary Corpeni
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Bride & Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right
by
Barber, Mary Corpeni
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
by
Barber, Mary Corpening; Whiteford, Sara Corpening; Susie Cushner (Photographer)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Good. 081183493X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
by
Mary Corpening Barber; Sara Corpening Whiteford; Susie Cushner (Photographer); Photographer-Rebecca Chastenet De Gery
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2003-06
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hub City Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Bride and Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right
by
Barber, Mary Corpening; Whiteford, Sara Corpening; De Gery, Rebecca W. Chastenet
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Cushner, Susie. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Clean text. Color photos. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Very good. Silver hardcover with dustjacket. Just a hint of wear. Cookbooks section. read more
Bride and Groom's First and Forever Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Start You Off Right
by
Barber, Mary Corpening
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook
by
Barber, Mary Corpening; Whiteford, Sara Corpening; Susie Cushner (Photographer)
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: Fine. 081183493X Large hardback, 2003. 2nd printing. Book, pages, boards and DJ are in near perfect like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Market ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
The Bride & Groom First and Forever Cookbook: First and Forever
by
Barber, Mary Corpening; Whiteford, Sara Corpening; De Gery, Rebecca Chastenet; Cushner, Susie; Corpening Whiteford, Sara
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811834933
ISBN: 081183493X
Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
rating
5 out of 5
Aug 27, 2009
By Monika ,
Chicago, IL
"loooooove this cookbook!!!"
rating
5 out of 5
Sep 3, 2008
By Krystal ,
The United States
"yum x300"
rating
4 out of 5
May 12, 2008
By Bridget ,
Henderson, NV
"Looks like a good basic cookbook."
rating
5 out of 5
Mar 13, 2008
By Vieve ,
The United States
"I've reached for this cookbook over and over again. Fantastic recipes and even better ideas. Get one for yourself and then give another as a gift."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
What No One Tells the Bride: Surviving the Wedding, Sex After the Honeymoon, Second Thoughts, Wedding Cake Freezer Burn, Becoming Your Mother, Screaming about Money, Screaming about In-Laws, Maintaining Your Identity, and Being Blissfully Happy Despite...
by
Marg Stark
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.50!
The Newlywed Cookbook
by
Robin Vitetta-Miller
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $14.22!
Tangled Threads: A Hmong Girl's Story
by
Pegi Deitz Shea
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.98!
Entertaining Is Fun!: How to Be a Popular Hostess
by
Dorothy Draper
see all
from $7.44!
new only
from $13.95!
The Visual Food Encyclopedia: The Definitive Practical Guide to Food and Cooking
by
Frommer's, Franç OIS Fortin, Serge D'Amico
see all
from $14.94!
new only
from $33.46!
South the Beautiful Cookbook
by
Mara Reid Rogers, Philip Salaverry (Photographer), Randy Olson (Photographer)
see all
from $12.94!
new only
from $150.00!