|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Averse to Beasts
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Averse to Beasts
by
Bantock, Nick, And Chronicle Books
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Averse to Beasts
by
Bantock, Nick, And Chronicle Books
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Averse to Beasts
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
Averse to Beasts (Book & Cassette Edition)
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: 1994. Unknown. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS AUDIO CASSETTE; . read more
|
|
Averse to Beasts
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Averse to Beasts
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Unknown Binding
ISBN-13: 9781895714487
ISBN: 1895714486
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Averse to Beasts
by
Bantock, Nick
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Decorative Boards
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: Very Good in Boxed Edition jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tape and book included in slipcase. read more
|
|
Averse to Beasts (Book & Cassette Edition)
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books+
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Averse to Beasts
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: New. Brand New! Dust Jacket Condition: NEW. read more
|
|
Averse to Beasts (Book & Cassette Edition)
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: Like New. 0811807002. DL4-110244022; 0.65. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Averse to Beasts
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781895714487
ISBN: 1895714486
Description: 1994. Audio Cassette. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Contains Audio Cassette and hardcover book. read more
|
|
Averse to Beasts
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: Good. No jacket. Case contains a book and a cassette tape. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Averse to Beasts
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: Good. No Jacket. Book and audio tape, both in good condition, has been used but only gently. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Averse to Beasts (Book & Cassette Edition)
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Box set
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: New. Does not contain audio cassette. Book Only...is new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Averse to Beasts: 23 Reasonless Rhymes
by
Bantock, Nick
Edition: F First Edition Boxed Set
Binding: Hardcover Book & Audio Cass.
Publisher: Chronicle Books S.F., CA 1994, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: Bantock, Nick. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall New in original shrink wrap. Read by author. Hilarious collection of 23 playful & savage poems about the social life of animals & their humans by the author of Griffin & Sabine. Filled with Bantock's illustrations. Boxed set contains: 60 page hardcover book and a 30 minute audiocassette. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Verse to Beasts: 23 Reasonless Rhymes
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: Very Good. Book only. a very nice book in clean, solid condition. a nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Verse to Beasts: 23 Reasonless Rhymes a Book and Tape
by
Bantock, Nick
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle, SF
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: color. Near fine in VG package. Adhesive of the package is starting to pull away on right side. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AardBooks,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Averse to Beasts: Twenty-Three Reasonless Rhymes
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: 0811807002. 0811807002 Paperback, very good, illustrated. In fold-out paper box with cassette. read more
|
|
Averse to Beasts: 23 Rhymes
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: VG. 0-8118-0700-2 Hardcover. 60 page 5. 25x8. 25 inch hardcover book and 30 minute audiocassette in pictorial cardboard folding slipcase. Book and tape VG+, slipcase with light edge and corner wear, creased spine and a 1/2 inch closed tear on the spine fold. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John H. Maier,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Averse to Beasts-a Book and Tape
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Audio
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: Chronicle Books 1994. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Averse to Beasts: Reasonless Rhymes
by
Bantock, Nick
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Narrow Sm8vo from 7-½" to 8" Unpaginated, glossy purple boards w/wht lettering w/color illustrated front & photo of the author on the back, color illustrated endpapers. A hilarious collection of twenty-three playful & savage poems about the social life of animals and their humans. no audio tape. read more
|
|
Averse to Beasts
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Unknown Binding
ISBN-13: 9781895714487
ISBN: 1895714486
Description: New. Book and audio tape in original shrinkwrap, unopened Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
|
|
Averse to Beasts
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Unknown Binding
ISBN-13: 9781895714487
ISBN: 1895714486
Description: New. New Book & Tape, in original box, in original shrinkwrap. Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
|
|
Averse to Beasts
by
Bantock, Nick, and Chronicle Books LLC
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811807005
ISBN: 0811807002
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Audio cassette and hardcover book-Tape and book are both clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Averse to Beasts, 23 Reasonless Rhymes
by
Bantock Nick,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: San Francisco, Chronicle Books, (1994),
Description: First US. Edition. Decorated boards, audio tape missing. illustrated by the author. ". Averse to Beasts is a hilarious collection of twenty-three playful & savage poems about the social life of animal s & their humans by the best selling author of the Griffin & Sabine trilogy. " Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pendragon Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9036594&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|