Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The hysterically funny trade paperback that topped everyone's list of smash hit bestsellers last year was just the beginning. Now, get ready for 169 more of the funniest, most outrageous Top Ten Lists in one hilarious volume including: "Orville Redenbacher's Top Ten Most Horrifying Secrets", "Top Ten Mafia Euphemisms for Death", and" Top Ten ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists
(198 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists
by
Late Night With David Letterman Writers, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists
by
Late Night With David Letterman Writers, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists
by
Late Night With David Letterman Writers, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists
by
Late Night With David Letterman Writers, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists
by
Letterman, David, and Late Night with David Letterman Writers, and Peters, Sally (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read. 176 p.; 0.48" x 9.23" x 5.01". read more
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists
by
Late Night with David Letterman Writers, and Letterman, David, and Peters, Sally, Ms. (Editor)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists
by
Letterman, David; O'Donnell, Steve
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists
by
Late Night with David Letterman Writers, and Letterman, David, and Peters, Sally, Ms. (Editor)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. FIRST PRINTING, NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. NF-An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists. ROMAN NUMERAL TWO. Late Night with David Letterman Writers, and Letterman, David, and Peters, Sally, Ms. (Editor). Pocket Books, 1991. American; American wit and humor; Celebrities; Fiction; General; Horror; Humor; Literary ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman
by
Letterman, David
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 10/1/1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very Good. 0671749013 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 25M. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman
by
Letterman, David
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 10/1/1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very Good. 0671749013 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 13H. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists
by
Letterman, David; O'Donnell, Steve
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists
by
Letterman, David, and Late Night with David Letterman Writers, and Peters, Sally (Editor)
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman
by
David Letterman
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman
by
Letterman, David
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very Good. 0671749013 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman
by
David Letterman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman
by
David Letterman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman
by
David Letterman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very Good. First Edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman
by
David Letterman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman
by
David Letterman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very Good. -First Pocketbooks---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. Cover shows some wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman
by
David Letterman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman
by
David Letterman
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very Good. No rips or marks. Pages are clean and bright. No wear to cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
My Dog Suki ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists
by
Letterman, David
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very Good. 169 pages. 5 x 9 inches. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman
by
David Letterman
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists
by
Late Night with David Letterman Writers, and Letterman, David, and Peters, Sally, Ms. (Editor)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671749019
ISBN: 0671749013
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, 14b2, minor shelf/edge wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.