» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The hysterically funny trade paperback that topped everyone's list of smash hit bestsellers last year was just the beginning. Now, get ready for 169 more of the funniest, most outrageous Top Ten Lists in one hilarious volume including: "Orville Redenbacher's Top Ten Most Horrifying Secrets", "Top Ten Mafia Euphemisms for Death", and" Top Ten ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists

by Late Night With David Letterman Writers, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists

by Late Night With David Letterman Writers, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists

by Late Night With David Letterman Writers, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists

by Late Night With David Letterman Writers, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists

by Letterman, David, and Late Night with David Letterman Writers, and Peters, Sally (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read. 176 p.; 0.48" x 9.23" x 5.01". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists

by Late Night with David Letterman Writers, and Letterman, David, and Peters, Sally, Ms. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists

by Letterman, David; O'Donnell, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists

by Late Night with David Letterman Writers, and Letterman, David, and Peters, Sally, Ms. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. FIRST PRINTING, NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. NF-An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists. ROMAN NUMERAL TWO. Late Night with David Letterman Writers, and Letterman, David, and Peters, Sally, Ms. (Editor). Pocket Books, 1991. American; American wit and humor; Celebrities; Fiction; General; Horror; Humor; Literary ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman

by Letterman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very Good. 0671749013 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 25M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman

by Letterman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very Good. 0671749013 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 13H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists

by Letterman, David; O'Donnell, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists

by Letterman, David, and Late Night with David Letterman Writers, and Peters, Sally (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman

by Letterman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very Good. 0671749013 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very Good. -First Pocketbooks---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman new book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very Good. No rips or marks. Pages are clean and bright. No wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists

by Letterman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very Good. 169 pages. 5 x 9 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists Late Night David Letterman

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists used book

An Altogether New Book of Top Ten Lists

by Late Night with David Letterman Writers, and Letterman, David, and Peters, Sally, Ms. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749019 ISBN: 0671749013

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, 14b2, minor shelf/edge wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.