About this title: This is the first-ever collection of this noted sexologist's original clinical studies of gender identity and role in genetics, hormones, body morphology, brain, and social assimilation and learning.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780879758042ISBN:087975804X
Description: Boards in dust jacket. Very good. 364pp., preface, ref. "Noted sexologist John Money, brings together for the first time forty years of research on the subject of gender identity and gender role". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780879758042ISBN:087975804X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 1993 hardcover with jacket/minor rubbing on the jacket/clean & unmarked/new clear archival cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine. 087975804X Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover With Dustjacket
Publisher: Prometheus Books Publishers, Amherst NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780879758042ISBN:087975804X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. New and unread, the textblock of this beautiful hardcover is completely clean, tight, square, carries no highlighting, underlining or marginalia, and shows only a remainder mark to the pagehead. The coverboards are clean, bright and as new. The dustjacket is very clean, bright, uncreased, unclipped and shows almost none of the expected sign of having been shelved and perhaps gently thumbed-through. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780879758042ISBN:087975804X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. NF/NF. Hardcover, blue cloth, DJ, 364 pp, faint edgewear, else a very nice, clean and crisp copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books, Publishers, Amherst, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780879758042ISBN:087975804X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue boards. read more
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PROMETHEUS
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780879758042ISBN:087975804X
Description: Unread/new with minor shelfworn +smally torn on the dust jacket. 087975804X. Unread/new with minor shelfworn +smally torn on the dust jacket; Unread/new with minor shelfworn +smally torn on the dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. 087975804X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: New. 087975804X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.