» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: The Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Diane Dupuy, Don Harron (Introduction by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Diane Dupuy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Diane Dupuy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Signed by Author Mild edgewear, bump on top edge of rear board. pages toned. dustjacket with very light wear. Signed on front endpaper by author. illustrations, 192 pp. The story of a professional theater company comprised of developmentally handicapped people. text clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Lowrance Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Inspiring Story of the Famous People Players

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $10.70

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books, Limited, Buffalo, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Unread-tiny remainder mark on bottom 191 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Inspiring Story of the Famous People Players

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $10.70

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books, Limited, Buffalo, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Unread 191 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Diane Dupuy

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence

by Dupuy, Diane;

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD Publisher: KEY PORTER BOOKS

Description: FINE, DJ. USED "1ST EDITION--FINE, DJ--191pp--" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $12.53

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author(s) Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Dupuy, Diane; Heller, Liane

price: $12.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Binding is tight, the pages are yellowed; light rubbing to the book and jacket corners; little wear at all. Quite clean. Illustrated. Author signed the first flyleaf in blue pen. 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Dupuy, Diane; Heller, Liane

price: $12.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Very little to no wear. Quite clean. "Diane Dupuy and the Famous People Players, a professional theater company comprising prople who are developmentally handicapped, have long dreamed of the day they would have a permanent home for their troupe. [This book] is the realization of that dream. " Author signed / inscribed the first flyleaf. Illustrated. 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the the Famous People Players/

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $12.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author. 8vo, cream bds overprointed with purple spine, 191pp. 16pp B&W photos. The continuing story of a professional puppet theatre company comprised of handicapped people. Her first book is DARE TO DREAM. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on the endpaper: "To-----)/ Best wishes/Diane Dupuy, 98". Fine in unclipped NFine Dj. (1.7 fo 9/6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the the Famous People Players/

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $14.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author. 8vo, cream bds overprointed with purple spine, 191pp. 16pp B&W photos. The continuing story of a professional puppet theatre company comprised of handicapped people. Her first book is DARE TO DREAM. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on the endpaper: "To-----)/ Best wishes/Diane Dupuy, 98". Fine in Fine Dj. (1.7 FO 17/3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Key Porter, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Story of Canada's Famous People Players, a professional theatre company comprised of people with developmental handicaps. 191pp, photo illustrated. Two programs laid-in. Bright, fresh copy with sound binding and like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $22.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Signed by Author Very Good ++ in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 191 pages. Signed by author on front free blank endpaper. Pictorial dustjacket. Sunning to page edges. Light rubbing to edges. Clean text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $25.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Key Porter, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: photos. F/F. 192p fine copy, clean & tight, pen insc. on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Diane Dupuy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Diane Dupuy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $6.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Excellent. 1550138146. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: FINE. Hardcover-1550138146 D [DUPUY, DIANE] {DIANE DUPUY} THROW YOUR HEART OVER THE FENCE THE CONTINUING ADVENTURE OF THE FAMOUS PEOPLE PLAYERS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through Your Heart Over the Fence: the Inspiring Story of the Famous People Players

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Signed. By Author Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. SIGNED BY AUTHOR AT FIRST PAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence ( Signe )

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $12.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Excellent in As New jacket. 6', X 9'' Signed by Author Throw Your Heart over the Fence: The Continuing Adventures of the Famous People Players. (ISBN: 1550138146) Dupuy, Diane Book Description: Toronto, Canada: Key Porter Books, 1996. Signed by the Author. Hard Cover. Excellent cond. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $13.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter, Toronto Date Published: 1996

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Dated By Author Some bumping at top spine, minor surface rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence, the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Signed by Author pp. [7] 192. signed on the ffep by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Throw Your Heart Over the Fence: the Continuing Adventure of the Famous People Players

by Dupuy, Diane

price: $21.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781550138146 ISBN: 1550138146

Description: Near New in Near New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pages with b/w photos; dj few scuffs. 16 copies available, 5 copies signed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.