Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: The field of motility continues to evolve rapidly. The "Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility" has an expanded scope both in depth and breadth from the first edition. It includes more information in areas covered by the first edition, as well as new discoveries in previously unexplored areas. In keeping with the traditional concept of an Atlas, this text focuses on descriptions of techniques using graphic pictorial tracings to illustrate diagnostic and therapeutic applications of motility studies in clinical disorders. The book is intended to help health care providers further their ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease (Book )
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility
by
Marvin Schuster; Michael Crowell
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: CD
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: New. Brand New-no DJ issued, CD unopened, may have slight shelf wear to edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility
by
Marvin Schuster, Michael Crowell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: pmph usa
Date Published: 2002/03/01
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: Fine. Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease
by
Schuster
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Medical)
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 11.299 by 8.701 inches. (Hardback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility-Second Edition-With Cd-Rom
by
Schuster
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B C Decker Inc, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: New. 1550091042. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED. read more
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility
by
Schuster, Marvin; Crowell, Michael
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: pmph usa
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: Very Good. 1550091042 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease
by
Schuster, Marvin M.; Crowell, Michael D.; Koch, Kenneth L.
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Illustrated Cloth
Publisher: BC Decker Inc., Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Oversize. read more
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease
by
Schuster, Marvin M.; Crowell, Michael D.; Koch, Kenneth L.
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Illustrated Cloth
Publisher: BC Decker Inc., Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Oversize. read more
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility
by
Schuster, Marvin; Crowell, Michael
Ships from
TX,
USA
Publisher: pmph usa
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: New. 1550091042 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookland ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility
by
Schuster, Marvin; Crowell, Michael
Ships from
TX,
USA
Publisher: pmph usa
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: New. 1550091042 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookland ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility
by
Schuster
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Elsevier
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 472. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility
by
Schuster
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B.C. Decker
Date Published: 01/03/2002
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility
by
Schuster
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B.C. Decker
Date Published: 01/03/2002
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility
by
Schuster
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B.C. Decker
Date Published: 3-1-02
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility
by
Marvin Schuster, Michael Crowell
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: pmph usa
Date Published: 2002/03/01
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: Fine. Like New. read more
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility
by
Schuster
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B.C. Decker
Date Published: 01/03/2002
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility
by
Schuster
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B.C. Decker
Date Published: 3-1-02
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility
by
Schuster
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B.C. Decker
Date Published: 3-1-02
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility
by
Schuster
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease (Book )
by
Crowell, Michael D, and Koch, Kenneth L, and Schuster, Marvin M, Professor
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: B.C. Decker
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease (Book )
by
Crowell, Michael D, and Koch, Kenneth L, and Schuster, Marvin M, Professor
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: B.C. Decker
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility
by
Schuster
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Elsevier
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: Size 28cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 472. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility By Marvin Schuster; Michael Crowell
Ships from
DELHI,
INDIA
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book_Gallery ,
DELHI,
INDIA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease (Book )
by
Crowell, Michael D, and Koch, Kenneth L, and Schuster, Marvin M, Professor
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: B.C. Decker
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility By Marvin Schuster; Michael Crowell
Ships from
DELHI,
INDIA
ISBN-13: 9781550091045
ISBN: 1550091042
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Book_Gallery ,
DELHI,
INDIA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.