» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease (Book )

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease (Book )

by Michael D Crowell, Kenneth L Koch, Professor Marvin M Schuster

About this title: The field of motility continues to evolve rapidly. The "Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility" has an expanded scope both in depth and breadth from the first edition. It includes more information in areas covered by the first edition, as well as new discoveries in previously unexplored areas. In keeping with the traditional concept of an Atlas, this text focuses on descriptions of techniques using graphic pictorial tracings to illustrate diagnostic and therapeutic applications of motility studies in clinical disorders. The book is intended to help health care providers further their ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility new book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility

by Marvin Schuster; Michael Crowell

price: $74.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CD ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: New. Brand New-no DJ issued, CD unopened, may have slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility used book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility

by Marvin Schuster, Michael Crowell

price: $129.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: pmph usa Date Published: 2002/03/01 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease new book

Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease

by Schuster

price: $137.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Medical) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 11.299 by 8.701 inches. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility-Second Edition-With Cd-Rom new book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility-Second Edition-With Cd-Rom

by Schuster

price: $612.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B C Decker Inc, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: New. 1550091042. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility used book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility

by Schuster, Marvin; Crowell, Michael

price: $34.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: pmph usa ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: Very Good. 1550091042 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease used book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease

by Schuster, Marvin M.; Crowell, Michael D.; Koch, Kenneth L.

price: $50.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Illustrated Cloth Publisher: BC Decker Inc., Hamilton, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease used book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease

by Schuster, Marvin M.; Crowell, Michael D.; Koch, Kenneth L.

price: $55.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Illustrated Cloth Publisher: BC Decker Inc., Hamilton, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility new book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility

by Schuster, Marvin; Crowell, Michael

price: $70.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: pmph usa ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: New. 1550091042 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility new book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility

by Schuster, Marvin; Crowell, Michael

price: $70.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: pmph usa ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: New. 1550091042 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility new book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility

by Schuster

price: $70.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 472. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility used book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility

by Schuster

price: $78.22

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.C. Decker Date Published: 01/03/2002 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility used book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility

by Schuster

price: $79.05

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.C. Decker Date Published: 01/03/2002 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility used book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility

by Schuster

price: $87.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.C. Decker Date Published: 3-1-02 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility used book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility

by Marvin Schuster, Michael Crowell

price: $110.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: pmph usa Date Published: 2002/03/01 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility used book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility

by Schuster

price: $147.12

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.C. Decker Date Published: 01/03/2002 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility used book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility

by Schuster

price: $154.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.C. Decker Date Published: 3-1-02 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility used book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility

by Schuster

price: $163.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.C. Decker Date Published: 3-1-02 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility used book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility

by Schuster

price: $188.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease (Book ) used book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease (Book )

by Crowell, Michael D, and Koch, Kenneth L, and Schuster, Marvin M, Professor

price: $38.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: B.C. Decker Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease (Book ) used book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease (Book )

by Crowell, Michael D, and Koch, Kenneth L, and Schuster, Marvin M, Professor

price: $38.46

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: B.C. Decker Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility new book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility

by Schuster

price: $59.90

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: Size 28cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 472. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility By Marvin Schuster; Michael Crowell new book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility By Marvin Schuster; Michael Crowell

price: $34.80

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease (Book ) used book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility in Health and Disease (Book )

by Crowell, Michael D, and Koch, Kenneth L, and Schuster, Marvin M, Professor

price: $39.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: B.C. Decker Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility By Marvin Schuster; Michael Crowell new book

Schuster Atlas of Gastrointestinal Motility By Marvin Schuster; Michael Crowell

price: $88.67

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550091045 ISBN: 1550091042

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.