» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts

by Edward L Shaughnessy

About this title: Explores the rewriting of early Chinese texts in the wake of new archaeological evidence.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (Suny Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture) used book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (Suny Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture)

by Shaughnessy, Edward L.

price: $22.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 6-1-06 ISBN-13: 9780791466445 ISBN: 0791466442

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a "non-returnable" stamp to one edge-Nice! ! 0.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts new book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts

by Shaughnessy, Edward L.

price: $36.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: State Univ of New York Pr Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780791466445 ISBN: 0791466442

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780791466445. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (Suny Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture) new book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (Suny Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture)

by Edward L. Shaughnessy

price: $49.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 2006-06 ISBN-13: 9780791466445 ISBN: 0791466442

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (Suny Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture) new book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (Suny Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture)

by Edward L. Shaughnessy

price: $53.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 2006-06 ISBN-13: 9780791466445 ISBN: 0791466442

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts new book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts

by Shaughnessy, Edward L.

price: $89.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State Univ of New York Pr Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780791466438 ISBN: 0791466434

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780791466438. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (S U N Y Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture) new book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (S U N Y Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture)

by Edward L. Shaughnessy

price: $118.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State University of New York Pre Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780791466438 ISBN: 0791466434

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts used book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts

by Shaughnessy, Edward L.

price: $25.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780791466445 ISBN: 0791466442

Description: Very Good. 0791466442. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean.; Suny Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture; 0.8 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 287 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts new book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts

by Shaughnessy, Edward L.

price: $34.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: STATE UNIV OF NY PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780791466445 ISBN: 0791466442

Description: Explores the rewriting of early Chinese texts in the wake of new archaeological evidence. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts new book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts

by Edward L. Shaughnessy

price: $41.89

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780791466445 ISBN: 0791466442

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (Suny Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture) used book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (Suny Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture)

by Shaughnessy, Edward L.

price: $44.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791466445 ISBN: 0791466442

Description: Good. 0791466442 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (Suny Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture) new book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (Suny Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture)

by Shaughnessy, Edward L.

price: $63.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791466445 ISBN: 0791466442

Description: New. 0791466442 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (Suny Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture) used book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (Suny Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture)

by Edward L. Shaughnessy

price: $88.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780791466445 ISBN: 0791466442

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (Suny Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture) new book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (Suny Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture)

by Edward L. Shaughnessy

price: $96.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780791466445 ISBN: 0791466442

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts new book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts

by Shaughnessy, Edward L.

price: $97.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: STATE UNIV OF NY PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780791466438 ISBN: 0791466434

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts new book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts

by Edward L. Shaughnessy

price: $107.18

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780791466438 ISBN: 0791466434

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (S U N Y Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture) new book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (S U N Y Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture)

by Shaughnessy, Edward L.

price: $130.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791466438 ISBN: 0791466434

Description: New. 0791466434 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (S U N Y Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture) used book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (S U N Y Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture)

by Shaughnessy, Edward L.

price: $130.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791466438 ISBN: 0791466434

Description: Good. 0791466434 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (S U N Y Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture) used book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (S U N Y Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture)

by Edward L. Shaughnessy

price: $172.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780791466438 ISBN: 0791466434

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (S U N Y Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture) new book

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts (S U N Y Series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture)

by Edward L. Shaughnessy

price: $185.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780791466438 ISBN: 0791466434

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.