» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The RealAge Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The RealAge Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Michael F Roizen, M.D., Tracy Hafen, M.S., Lawrence A Armour

About this title: Thousands of Americans are younger today than they were six years ago. How is that possible? By following the specific recommendations that reverse aging in Dr. Roizen's bestselling book "RealAge: Are You As Young As You Can Be?", people who were previously much older than their chronological age have now taken ten, fifteen, up to twenty-four years off of their biological age. It's been called the RealAge revolution.Now, Dr. Roizen is back with a unique fitness plan that compliments and incorporates aspects of his previous work and helps further slow down the rate of aging. "The RealAge ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work new book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Michael F., M.D. Roizen, Tracy Hafen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060009380 ISBN: 0060009381

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work used book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Michael F. Roizen, Tracy Hafen

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060009380 ISBN: 0060009381

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work new book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Michael F. Roizen, Tracy Hafen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060009380 ISBN: 0060009381

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work used book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Michael F. Roizen, Tracy Hafen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060009373 ISBN: 0060009373

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work used book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Michael F. Roizen, Tracy Hafen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060009373 ISBN: 0060009373

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work used book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Michael F. Roizen, Tracy Hafen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060009373 ISBN: 0060009373

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The RealAge Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work used book

The RealAge Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Hafen, Tracy, M.S., and Armour, Lawrence A

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060009380 ISBN: 0060009381

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work new book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Michael F. Roizen, Tracy Hafen

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060009380 ISBN: 0060009381

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Roizen, Michael F.; Hafen, Tracy

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Living

Description: Fine. B0027CSNGW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work used book

The Realage Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Roizen, Michael F.; Hafen, Tracy

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060009373 ISBN: 0060009373

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and tight-First Edition-Original price of 24.95 still present-216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work used book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Michael F. Roizen, Tracy Hafen

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060009373 ISBN: 0060009373

Description: Good. 2006-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work used book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060009373 ISBN: 0060009373

Description: Very good. 2006; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work used book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by ; Hafen, Tracy

price: $3.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060009380 ISBN: 0060009381

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours-brand new, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work new book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Roizen, Michael F.; Hafen, Tracy

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060009380 ISBN: 0060009381

Description: New. 0060009381 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work used book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Roizen, Michael F.; Hafen, Tracy

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060009380 ISBN: 0060009381

Description: Fine. 0060009381 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work new book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Michael F., M.D. Roizen; Tracy Hafen; Contributor-Lawrence A. Armour

price: $4.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2008-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060009380 ISBN: 0060009381

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work used book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Michael F. Roizen, Tracy Hafen

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060009380 ISBN: 0060009381

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, Remainder mark some light cover edge wear, no spine creases, light cover creasing All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work used book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Michael F. Roizen~Tracy Hafen

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060009373 ISBN: 0060009373

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work [Hardcover] By Roizen... new book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work [Hardcover] By Roizen...

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Hafen, Tracy, M.S., and Armour, Lawrence A

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060009373 ISBN: 0060009373

Description: Brand New~~Never Opened! Might have minor shelf ware and/or minor remainder mark. Satisfaction Guarantee! International Orders are Welcome! Brand New~~Never Opened! Might have minor shelf ware and/or minor remainder mark. Satisfaction Guarantee! International Orders are Welcome! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The RealAge Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work used book

The RealAge Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Hafen, Tracy, M.S., and Armour, Lawrence A

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060009373 ISBN: 0060009373

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work used book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Michael F. Roizen, Tracy Hafen

price: $6.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060009373 ISBN: 0060009373

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Collins Living Pub Date: 4/1/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The RealAge Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work new book

The RealAge Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Hafen, Tracy, M.S., and Armour, Lawrence A

price: $7.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060009373 ISBN: 0060009373

Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elvbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Realage Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work (H) new book

Realage Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work (H)

by Roizen, Michael F.

price: $10.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060009373 ISBN: 0060009373

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work new book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Michael F. Roizen; Tracy Hafen

price: $10.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2006-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060009373 ISBN: 0060009373

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 382-109. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work used book

The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work

by Roizen...

price: $12.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060009373 ISBN: 0060009373

Description: Like New. Unused book. Remainder mark on paper edge and minor storewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 21, 2009
By Kimmay, Montgomery, PA

"Not what I was looking for, borrowed it from the library, it appears to be for either someone who has never exercized before or much, OR someone alot older and with no experience in exercizing. I am returning it to the library, mostly unread, i read some of it and browsed through the rest, it clearly was not what I was looking for.
It might be great for a beginner or someone who needs REALLY basic info."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 29, 2008
By Nina, The United States

"I think this book is for an older audience."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 18, 2008
By Karen, The United States

"Excellent workout plans - now I only need to make them a priority."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
7 of 9 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.