Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Thousands of Americans are younger today than they were six years ago. How is that possible? By following the specific recommendations that reverse aging in Dr. Roizen's bestselling book "RealAge: Are You As Young As You Can Be?", people who were previously much older than their chronological age have now taken ten, fifteen, up to twenty-four years off of their biological age. It's been called the RealAge revolution.Now, Dr. Roizen is back with a unique fitness plan that compliments and incorporates aspects of his previous work and helps further slow down the rate of aging. "The RealAge ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The RealAge Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
(82 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Roizen, Michael F.; Hafen, Tracy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060009380
ISBN: 0060009381
Description: Very Good. 0060009381 Very Good Condition, Marks on Edge of Book, Text 100% Readable, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Roizen, Michael F.; Hafen, Tracy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060009380
ISBN: 0060009381
Description: Very Good. 0060009381 Very Good Condition, Clean Text, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Roizen, Michael F.; Hafen, Tracy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060009380
ISBN: 0060009381
Description: Fine. 0060009381 Like New Condition, may have Remainder Mark, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Roizen, Michael F.; Hafen, Tracy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060009380
ISBN: 0060009381
Description: Fine. 0060009381 Like New Condition, may have Remainder Mark, Never Been Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Roizen, Michael F.; Hafen, Tracy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060009380
ISBN: 0060009381
Description: Fine. 0060009381 Like New Condition, may have Remainder Mark, Clean Text, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Michael F. Roizen, Tracy Hafen
ISBN-13: 9780060009373
ISBN: 0060009373
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Michael F. Roizen; Tracy Hafen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060009373
ISBN: 0060009373
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Michael F. Roizen, Tracy Hafen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060009380
ISBN: 0060009381
Description: Fine. New books small to none shelf wear An appparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact pages are clean and not marked by notes or folds of any kind. This is suitable for presenting as a gift. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Michael F. Roizen, Tracy Hafen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060009380
ISBN: 0060009381
Description: New. read more
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Michael F. Roizen, Tracy Hafen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060009380
ISBN: 0060009381
Description: New. read more
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Michael F. Roizen, Tracy Hafen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060009380
ISBN: 0060009381
Description: Like New. 2008-Paperback---Used-Like New. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Roizen, Michael F.; Hafen, Tracy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060009373
ISBN: 0060009373
Description: Very Good. 0060009373 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
; Hafen, Tracy
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060009380
ISBN: 0060009381
Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours-brand new, never read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Roizen, Michael F.; Hafen, Tracy
Edition: 1 Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 12/26/2007
ISBN-13: 9780060009380
ISBN: 0060009381
Description: New. 0060009381 New & Unread Book that Have Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Michael F. Roizen, Tracy Hafen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060009380
ISBN: 0060009381
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Michael F. Roizen, Tracy Hafen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060009380
ISBN: 0060009381
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
barone books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Roizen, Michael F.; Hafen, Tracy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 12/26/2007
ISBN-13: 9780060009380
ISBN: 0060009381
Description: Fine. 0060009381 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Roizen, Michael F.; Hafen, Tracy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060009380
ISBN: 0060009381
Description: Fine. 0060009381 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060009373
ISBN: 0060009373
Description: Very good. 2006; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Michael F. Roizen~Tracy Hafen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060009373
ISBN: 0060009373
Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
|
The Real Age Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Roizen, Michael F.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060009380
ISBN: 0060009381
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work [Hardcover]; Hafen, Tracy
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060009373
ISBN: 0060009373
Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Realage(R) Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
; Hafen, Tracy
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060009373
ISBN: 0060009373
Description: New. Brand new not a remainder. FLAWLESS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jambooks2,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The RealAge Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Hafen, Tracy, M.S., and Armour, Lawrence A
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060009373
ISBN: 0060009373
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Real Age Workout: Maximum Health, Minimum Work
by
Roizen, Michael F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060009373
ISBN: 0060009373
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
 |
Cooking the RealAge Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock with More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes
by
Michael F Roizen, M.D., John La Puma
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.49!
|
 |
You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management
by
Michael F Roizen, M.D. (Read by), Mehmet C Oz, M.D. (Read by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.89!
|
 |
The RealAge Diet: Make Yourself Younger with What You Eat
by
Michael F Roizen, M.D., M D La Puma, John La Puma
see all
from $3.28!
new only
from $4.99!
|
 |
You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger
by
Mehmet C Oz, M.D., Michael F Roizen, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.85!
|
 |
You: The Smart Patient: An Insider's Handbook for Getting the Best Treatment
by
Mehmet C Oz, M.D., Michael F Roizen, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.34!
|
 |
The Realage Makeover
by
Michael F Roizen, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.00!
|
|