» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Low GI Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-The Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Low GI Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-The Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Ph.D., Kaye Foster-Powell, Joanna McMillan-Price

About this title: Based on the healthy low-GI eating principles established in The Low GI Diet Revolution, New York Times bestselling authors Jennie Brand-Miller and Kaye Foster-Powell, along with Joanna McMillan-Price, offer readers a companion cookbook packed with 100 delicious recipes that incorporate the top 100 low-GI foods. The New Glucose Revolution Cookbook covers everything from breakfast, snacks, and juices to dinner, dessert, and smoothies and features a special section on cooking essentials. Complete with important information on food shopping the low-GI way, kids meals, menu plans to suit our ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Joanna McMillan-Price B. Sc. B. Sc., Kaye Foster...

price: $7.87

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Diet, Kaye Foster-Po

price: $9.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 9-19-05 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D.; Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet; Joanna McMillan-Price B. Sc. B. Sc.; Kaye Foster...

price: $10.07

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005-09-19 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: Like New. New, never sold, but has some shelf wear. Excellent condition otherwise. No marks. Soft cover. 111909. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) new book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Joanna McMillan-Price B. Sc. B. Sc., Kaye Foster...

price: $10.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D.; Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet; Joanna McMillan-Price B. Sc. B. Sc.; Kaye Foster...

price: $10.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005-09-19 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: Very Good. A fine book in very good condition, with minimal wear to cover. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Monkey, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D.; Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet; Joanna McMillan-Price B. Sc. B. Sc.; Kaye Foster...

price: $10.75

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005-09-19 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: Good. BOOK BENT MAYBE BY HUMIDITY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) new book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D.; Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet; Joanna McMillan-Price B. Sc. B. Sc.; Kaye Foster...

price: $11.51

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005-09-19 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: New. Excellent condition. No marks. Soft cover. 101709. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) new book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D.; Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet; Joanna McMillan-Price B. Sc. B. Sc.; Kaye Foster...

price: $11.53

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005-09-19 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: New. No jacket as issued. New paperback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Joanna McMillan-Price B. Sc. B. Sc., Kaye Foster...

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: Fine. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven... used book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven...

price: $12.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: Very good. 2005 Marlowe and Company Softcover Edition. Slight wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) new book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller~Kaye Foster-Powell~Joanna McMillan-Price

price: $15.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes new book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes

by Brand-Miller, Jennie / Foster-Powell, Kaye / McMillan-Price, Joanna

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Pr Date Published: 2005-09-19 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781569243596. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Low G.I. Diet Cookbook: 100 Delicious Low G.I. Recipes for Lifelong Health (O) new book

Low G.I. Diet Cookbook: 100 Delicious Low G.I. Recipes for Lifelong Health (O)

by Brand-Miller, Jennie Et Al

price: $18.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) new book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Joanna McMillan-Price B. Sc

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; B. Sc., Joanna McMillan-Price B. Sc.; Diet, Kaye...

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 9/19/2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: Fine. 156924359X book is little bend Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Joanna McMillan-Price B. Sc. B. Sc., Kaye Foster...

price: $8.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Joanna McMillan-Price

price: $8.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; B. Sc., Joanna McMillan-Price B. Sc.; Diet, Kaye...

price: $9.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: Good. 156924359X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Low Gi Diet Cookbook used book

Low Gi Diet Cookbook

by Miller-Brand, Jennie

price: $9.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: FINE. Paperback-156924359X [MILLER-BRAND, JENNIE] LOW GI DIET COOKBOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes used book

Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes

by Brand-Miller, Jennie/ Foster-Powell, Kaye/ McMillan-Price, Joanna

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: TRANSITION PGW/PERSEUS DIST ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; B. Sc., Joanna McMillan-Price B. Sc.; Diet, Kaye...

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: Very Good. 156924359X very good clean copy, firrm binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) new book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; B. Sc., Joanna McMillan-Price B. Sc.; Diet, Kaye...

price: $10.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 9/19/2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: New. 156924359X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Low GI Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-The Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health used book

The Low GI Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-The Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health

by Brand-Miller, Jennie, Dr., Ph.D., and Foster-Powell, Kaye, and McMillan-Price, Joanna

price: $10.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Glucose Revolution. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) new book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D.; Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet; Joanna McMillan-Price B. Sc. B. Sc.; Kaye Foster...

price: $10.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005-09-19 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: New in New jacket. This book is new, but the front cover is creased. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution) new book

The Low Gi Diet Cookbook: 100 Simple, Delicious Smart-Carb Recipes-the Proven Way to Lose Weight and Eat for Lifelong Health (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D. / Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet / Joanna McMillan-Price B. Sc. B. Sc. / Kaye Foster...

price: $10.74

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005-09-19 ISBN-13: 9781569243596 ISBN: 156924359X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 3, 2007
By Fawn, Portland, OR

"Another oft used cookbook in our household. Although not exclusively veggie, there are lots of great, tasty, healthy and quick recipes in here. Since diabetes runs in my family and I have a health condition that makes keeping my weight healthy difficult, I have found understanding GI (glycemic index) helpful in keeping my weight at least under control, in loosing a lot of the cravings I used to get and in feeling better."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.2 out of 5 2.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
3 of 6 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.