search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Love Walked in

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Love Walked in

by Marisa de Los Santos

About this title: A tribute to classic film and true romance, this is the story of a 31-year-old caf manager and an 11-year-old who is searching for her father--and the unexpected ways in which their lives are forever changed by chance.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Santos, Marisa De Los

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Fine. 0452287898. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Santos, Marisa De Los

price: $1.99

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very Good. 0452287898 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Santos, Marisa De Los

price: $1.99

Ships from ne, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very Good. 0452287898. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, ne, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by De Los Santos, Marisa

price: $2.16

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Contemporary Synopsis: 307 pages. WHEN MARTIN GRACE ENTERS the hip Philadelphia coffee shop Cornelia Brown manages, her life changes forever. But little does she know that h... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Santos, Marisa De Los

price: $2.96

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very Good. 0452287898 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in new book

Love Walked in

by de Los Santos, Marisa

price: $2.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Santos, Marisa De Los

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Fine. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Santos, Marisa De Los

price: $3.29

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very Good. 0452287898 May show signs of self wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Marisa De Los Santos

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by de Los Santos, Marisa

price: $3.99

Ships from tn, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 307 pgs in vg condition, as is the cover. A poignant, heart-tugging story about a single woman and a little girl who develop an unlikely bond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, tn, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by de Los Santos, Marisa

price: $4.00

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eversole Books And, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in [Paperback] By De Los Santos, Marisa new book

Love Walked in [Paperback] By De Los Santos, Marisa

by Marisa De Los Santos

price: $4.15

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: New. Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by De Los Santos, Marisa

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plum Penguin Date Published: 39049 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Fine. A Plume Trade Paperback Book, First Plum Printing December 2006. FINE CONDITION, unmarked, clean, bright, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love Walked in

by Santos, Marisa De Los

price: $4.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume

Description: Fair. B000RWD3NW Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by de Los Santos, Marisa

price: $4.98

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in new book

Love Walked in

by Marisa De Los Santos

price: $5.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: New. Slight rubbing along corners and edges. Minor scuffing to front and rear cover. Brand NEW! No remainder marks or any other markings! May have slight handling wear from being on our retail bookstore shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Marisa De Los Santos

price: $5.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Good. Water damage to outer page edges. Slight staining to page edges. Rubbing and wrinkling to corners and edges of cover. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Marisa De Los Santos

price: $5.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Fine. Minor scuffing to eges of covers. * No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Marisa De Los Santos

price: $5.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very Good. Crease to front cover along spine. Dustprints to page edges. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in new book

Love Walked in

by De Los Santos, Marisa

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in (ADVANCE READER EDITION) new book

Love Walked in (ADVANCE READER EDITION)

by de Los Santos, Marisa

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525949176 ISBN: 0525949178

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. LIMITED EDITION-ADVANCE READER EDITION-UNREVISED COPY. New Book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by de Los Santos, Marisa

price: $7.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Kivell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Santos, Marisa De Los

price: $8.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Fair. 0452287898 Trape paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by de Los Santos, Marisa

price: $10.25

Ships from fl, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525949176 ISBN: 0525949178

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike & Sons Books & More, fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in new book

Love Walked in

by Marisa De Los Santos

price: $10.34

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 28 November, 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: