|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A tribute to classic film and true romance, this is the story of a 31-year-old caf manager and an 11-year-old who is searching for her father--and the unexpected ways in which their lives are forever changed by chance.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Love Walked in
(192 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Love Walked in
by
Santos, Marisa De Los
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Fine. 0452287898. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Love Walked in
by
Santos, Marisa De Los
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Very Good. 0452287898 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Love Walked in
by
Santos, Marisa De Los
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Very Good. 0452287898. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
amy schwisow,
ne,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Love Walked in
by
De Los Santos, Marisa
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Contemporary Synopsis: 307 pages. WHEN MARTIN GRACE ENTERS the hip Philadelphia coffee shop Cornelia Brown manages, her life changes forever. But little does she know that h... read more
|
|
Love Walked in
by
Santos, Marisa De Los
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Very Good. 0452287898 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
ca,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Love Walked in
by
de Los Santos, Marisa
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hickey,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Love Walked in
by
Santos, Marisa De Los
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Fine. New. read more
|
|
Love Walked in
by
Santos, Marisa De Los
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Very Good. 0452287898 May show signs of self wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
ca,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Love Walked in
by
Marisa De Los Santos
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2006-11-28
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
Love Walked in
by
de Los Santos, Marisa
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 307 pgs in vg condition, as is the cover. A poignant, heart-tugging story about a single woman and a little girl who develop an unlikely bond. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
finders keepers,
tn,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Love Walked in
by
de Los Santos, Marisa
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Love Walked in [Paperback] By De Los Santos, Marisa
by
Marisa De Los Santos
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2006-11-28
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: New. Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more
|
|
Love Walked in
by
De Los Santos, Marisa
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plum Penguin
Date Published: 39049
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Fine. A Plume Trade Paperback Book, First Plum Printing December 2006. FINE CONDITION, unmarked, clean, bright, tight. read more
|
|
Love Walked in
by
Santos, Marisa De Los
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
Description: Fair. B000RWD3NW Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Love Walked in
by
de Los Santos, Marisa
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Love Walked in
by
Marisa De Los Santos
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: New. Slight rubbing along corners and edges. Minor scuffing to front and rear cover. Brand NEW! No remainder marks or any other markings! May have slight handling wear from being on our retail bookstore shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Love Walked in
by
Marisa De Los Santos
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Good. Water damage to outer page edges. Slight staining to page edges. Rubbing and wrinkling to corners and edges of cover. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Love Walked in
by
Marisa De Los Santos
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Fine. Minor scuffing to eges of covers. * No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Love Walked in
by
Marisa De Los Santos
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Very Good. Crease to front cover along spine. Dustprints to page edges. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Love Walked in
by
De Los Santos, Marisa
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Love Walked in (ADVANCE READER EDITION)
by
de Los Santos, Marisa
Edition: Advanced Reading Copy.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780525949176
ISBN: 0525949178
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. LIMITED EDITION-ADVANCE READER EDITION-UNREVISED COPY. New Book! read more
|
|
Love Walked in
by
de Los Santos, Marisa
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julie Kivell,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Love Walked in
by
Santos, Marisa De Los
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: 0452287898
Description: Fair. 0452287898 Trape paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Text unmarked. read more
|
|
Love Walked in
by
de Los Santos, Marisa
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780525949176
ISBN: 0525949178
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Love Walked in
by
Marisa De Los Santos
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 28 November, 2006
ISBN-13: 9780452287891
ISBN: | | | |