» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Godfather of Grappling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Godfather of Grappling

by "Judo" Gene Lebell, Bob Calhoun, George Foon

About this title: Some admirers have called Gene LeBell, a.k.a. "The Toughest Man Alive," the deadliest man on the planet. His wife says sarcastically, "He's just from another world." LeBell wears many hats, having grown up in boxing and wrestling gyms around the world and spending a lifetime studying many of the different martial arts. LeBell has won national judo ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Godfather of Grappling used book

The Godfather of Grappling

by Lebell, "Judo" Gene, And Calhoun, Bob, And Foon

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780967654355 ISBN: 0967654351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.