» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimers & Cancer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimers & Cancer

by R PH Lavalle, James B LaValle, R.Ph., N.D., Jim LaValle, r.ph.

About this title: In this innovative text, James LaValle clearly explains what can cause joint and muscle inflammation, then sets forward mutliple treatments, with step-by-step instructions on how to use these treatments most effectively. Futhermore, he writes about exciting new studies that indicate the possible effectiveness of Cox-2 inhibitors in treating diseases such as cancer and Alzheimer's.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer used book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer

by James B. Lavalle

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: Fine. Unread store copy, but has minor edge wear to cover only. Clean, excellent reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer new book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer

by James B. Lavalle

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: New in New jacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer used book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer

by James B. Lavalle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimers & Cancer used book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimers & Cancer

by Lavalle, R PH, and LaValle, James B, R.Ph., N.D., and LaValle, Jim, r.ph.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer new book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer

by C.C.N., James B. Lavalle R. Ph. N.M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: New. 0892819847 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer new book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer

by C.C.N., James B. Lavalle R. Ph. N.M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: New. 0892819847 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer new book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer

by C.C.N., James B. Lavalle R. Ph. N.M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: New. 0892819847 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer used book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer

by James B. Lavalle

price: $3.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2001-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: Very Good. Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer`S, and Cancer used book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer`S, and Cancer

by James B. Lavalle

price: $3.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Healing Arts Press, 2001, 0.47 in. H x 8.82 in. L x 5.83 in. W, 10.5 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer new book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer

by James B. Lavalle

price: $3.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2001-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: New. Brand new never read softback book, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer used book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer

by James B. Lavalle

price: $4.05

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2001-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: Very Good. Nice condition, clean no writing, has light shelfwear to edges and corners, a front corner crease, binding is tight. All items come from a smoke-free home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey Rose Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer used book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer

by Lavalle, James B.

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: Very Good; 2001. 0892819847. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Healing Arts Press; Rochester VT; Fourth Printing; 0.47 x 9.02 x 5.92 Inches; 166 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer used book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer

by James B. Lavalle R. Ph. N.M.D. C.C.N.

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2001-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: Very good condition. Book, 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cox-2 Connection new book

The Cox-2 Connection

price: $10.31

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: Brand New. GIFT QUALITY. MINT CONDITION. NEVER READ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimers & Cancer new book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimers & Cancer

by Lavalle, R PH, and LaValle, James B, R.Ph., N.D., and LaValle, Jim, r.ph.

price: $11.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer used book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer

by James B. Lavalle

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimers & Cancer used book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimers & Cancer

by Lavalle, R PH, and LaValle, James B, R.Ph., N.D., and LaValle, Jim, r.ph.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer used book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer

by James B. Lavalle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer used book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatments for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer

by Lavalle, James B.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press, FG6A-3 Date Published: September 1, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: Acceptable. 0-89281-984-7 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimers & Cancer new book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimers & Cancer

by Lavalle, R PH, and LaValle, James B, R. Ph., N.D., and LaValle, Jim, r. ph.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. New book with FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jinxy Media, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheime new book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheime

by Lavalle

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimer's and Cancer used book

Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimer's and Cancer

by Lavalle, James B.

price: $3.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inner City Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimers & Cancer used book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimers & Cancer

by Lavalle, R PH, and LaValle, James B, R. Ph., N.D., and LaValle, Jim, r. ph.

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer used book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimer's, and Cancer

by Lavalle, James B

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Healing Art Press ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimer's & Cancer used book

The Cox-2 Connection: Natural Breakthrough Treatment for Arthritis, Alzheimer's & Cancer

by Lavalle, James B.

price: $6.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Pictorial Softbound Publisher: Healing Arts Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780892819843 ISBN: 0892819847

Description: As New. No Jacket. New softbound without blemishes, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.