Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A comprehensive examination of the methodological, statistical and ethical problems of conducting clinical trials in paediatric nutrition. Randomized trials, meta-analyses and multi-centre studies - and the advantages and disadvantages of each - are discussed at length. Topics covered include the legislative framework of industrialized countries ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics and Ethical Issues
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues
by
(Washington, D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996; Services, Nestle Nutrition & Perman, Jay A. & Re
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series, Vol. 40; 281 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues
by
(Washington, D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996; Services, Nestle Nutrition & Jay A. Perman & Jea
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott-Raven, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series, Vol. 40; 0.75 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 281 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series Volume 40)
by
Perman, Jay A.; Rey, Jean (Editors)
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nestle Nutrition Services/Lippincott-Raven Publishing, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Navy leatherette boards, silver stamped cover and spine titles, fine. Heavy stock pages fine. Dj fine. A comprehensive examination of the methodological, statistical and ethical problems of conducting clinical trials in paediatric nutrition. Randomized trials, meta-analyses and multi-centre studies-and the advantages and disadvantages of each-are discussed at length. 281 pages. Few bookstore marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The BiblioFile ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition
by
Perman, Jay A. & Jean Rey (Editors)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Perman, Jay A. & Jean Rey (editors)., pub. by Lippincott-Raven, 1998, c1998, 1st Edition, boards (hard cover), fine with dj, 281 pp with index, B&W chart illus., tall 8vo, "Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series, Volume 40", "Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues" read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gene Sperry ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series: Pediatric Program)
by
D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996 (Washington
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: New. 0781715644 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
PGB Books & Media ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues. [Subtitle]: (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series, Volume 40. )
by
Perman, Jay A. And Jean Rey (Eds).
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott-Raven,, Philadelphia, PA:
Date Published: 1998.
Description: 281pp. Near fine, clean, tight and bright / VG+ dj. read more
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series)
by
(Washington, D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1998-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: New. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series: Pediatric Program)
by
D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996 (Washington
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: Very Good. 0781715644 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST ship same day. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. read more
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrit
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: Like New. read more
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, & Ethical Issues (Vol. 40)
by
Rey, Jean; Nestle Company Staff; Perman, Jay A.
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: Good in Good jacket. Wear, small tears on jacket; wear on corners of book. read more
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series Volume 40)
by
Perman, Jay A. (Editor); Rey, Jean (Editor)
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott-Raven, Publishers, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series: Pediatric Program)
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series: Pediatric Program)
by
D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996 (Washington
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: New. 0781715644. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series)
by
D.C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996 Washington, Nestle Nutrition Services, Jay A. Perman, Jean Rey
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series)
by
D.C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996 Washington, Nestle Nutrition Services, Jay A. Perman, Jean Re,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series)
by
D.C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996 Washington, Nestle Nutrition Services, Jay A. Perman, Jean Re,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: New in New jacket. read more
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series)
by
(Washington, D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1-1-98
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series)
by
(Washington, D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1998-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: New. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MJH INTERNATIONAL ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series)
by
(Washington, D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1998-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics and Ethical Issues
by
Perman, Jay A, and Nestle Nutrition Services, and Rey, Jean
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series, 40. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics and Ethical Issues
by
Perman, Jay A, and Nestle Nutrition Services, and Rey, Jean
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series, 40. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics and Ethical Issues
by
Perman, Jay A, and Nestle Nutrition Services, and Rey, Jean
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780781715645
ISBN: 0781715644
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series, 40. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.