» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics and Ethical Issues

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics and Ethical Issues

by Jay A Perman, Nestle Nutrition Services, Jean Rey

About this title: A comprehensive examination of the methodological, statistical and ethical problems of conducting clinical trials in paediatric nutrition. Randomized trials, meta-analyses and multi-centre studies - and the advantages and disadvantages of each - are discussed at length. Topics covered include the legislative framework of industrialized countries ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues used book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues

by (Washington, D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996; Services, Nestle Nutrition & Perman, Jay A. & Re

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series, Vol. 40; 281 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues used book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues

by (Washington, D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996; Services, Nestle Nutrition & Jay A. Perman & Jea

price: $9.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott-Raven, Philadelphia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series, Vol. 40; 0.75 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 281 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series Volume 40) used book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series Volume 40)

by Perman, Jay A.; Rey, Jean (Editors)

price: $13.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nestle Nutrition Services/Lippincott-Raven Publishing, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Navy leatherette boards, silver stamped cover and spine titles, fine. Heavy stock pages fine. Dj fine. A comprehensive examination of the methodological, statistical and ethical problems of conducting clinical trials in paediatric nutrition. Randomized trials, meta-analyses and multi-centre studies-and the advantages and disadvantages of each-are discussed at length. 281 pages. Few bookstore marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition

by Perman, Jay A. & Jean Rey (Editors)

price: $23.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Perman, Jay A. & Jean Rey (editors)., pub. by Lippincott-Raven, 1998, c1998, 1st Edition, boards (hard cover), fine with dj, 281 pp with index, B&W chart illus., tall 8vo, "Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series, Volume 40", "Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series: Pediatric Program) new book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series: Pediatric Program)

by D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996 (Washington

price: $28.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: New. 0781715644 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues. [Subtitle]: (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series, Volume 40. )

by Perman, Jay A. And Jean Rey (Eds).

price: $45.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott-Raven,, Philadelphia, PA: Date Published: 1998.

Description: 281pp. Near fine, clean, tight and bright / VG+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series) new book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series)

by (Washington, D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996

price: $179.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series: Pediatric Program) used book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series: Pediatric Program)

by D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996 (Washington

price: $3.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: Very Good. 0781715644 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST ship same day. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrit used book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrit

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, & Ethical Issues (Vol. 40) used book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, & Ethical Issues (Vol. 40)

by Rey, Jean; Nestle Company Staff; Perman, Jay A.

price: $18.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: Good in Good jacket. Wear, small tears on jacket; wear on corners of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series Volume 40) used book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series Volume 40)

by Perman, Jay A. (Editor); Rey, Jean (Editor)

price: $22.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott-Raven, Publishers, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series: Pediatric Program) used book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series: Pediatric Program)

price: $33.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series: Pediatric Program) new book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series: Pediatric Program)

by D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996 (Washington

price: $56.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: New. 0781715644. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series) used book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series)

by D.C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996 Washington, Nestle Nutrition Services, Jay A. Perman, Jean Rey

price: $63.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series) new book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series)

by D.C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996 Washington, Nestle Nutrition Services, Jay A. Perman, Jean Re,

price: $64.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series) new book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series)

by D.C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996 Washington, Nestle Nutrition Services, Jay A. Perman, Jean Re,

price: $67.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series) used book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series)

by (Washington, D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996

price: $104.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series) new book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series)

by (Washington, D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996

price: $149.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series) used book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics, and Ethical Issues (Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series)

by (Washington, D. C. ) Nestle Nutrition Workshop 1996

price: $149.63

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics and Ethical Issues used book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics and Ethical Issues

by Perman, Jay A, and Nestle Nutrition Services, and Rey, Jean

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series, 40. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics and Ethical Issues used book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics and Ethical Issues

by Perman, Jay A, and Nestle Nutrition Services, and Rey, Jean

price: $25.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series, 40. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics and Ethical Issues used book

Clinical Trials in Infant Nutrition: Methodology, Statistics and Ethical Issues

by Perman, Jay A, and Nestle Nutrition Services, and Rey, Jean

price: $24.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780781715645 ISBN: 0781715644

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Nestle Nutrition Workshop Series, 40. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.