» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk

by Fodor's, Bruce C Scofield

About this title: Describes twenty-five walking tours in the New England countryside, shares information on sights with historical, cultural, and natural interest, and suggests hotels and restaurants.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk (Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston) used book

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk (Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston)

by Scofield, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fodor's ISBN-13: 9780679003090 ISBN: 0679003096

Description: Very Good. 0679003096 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk (Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston) used book

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk (Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston)

by Bruce Scofield

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fodor's Date Published: 4/6/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679003090 ISBN: 0679003096

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk (Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston) used book

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk (Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston)

by Bruce Scofield

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679003090 ISBN: 0679003096

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk used book

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk

by Fodor's, and Scofield, Bruce C

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd New ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fodor's Travel Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679003090 ISBN: 0679003096

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk (Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston) used book

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk (Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston)

by Bruce Scofield

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fodor Date Published: 1999-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780679003090 ISBN: 0679003096

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk (Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston) used book

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk (Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston)

by Bruce Scofield

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679003090 ISBN: 0679003096

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk (Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston) used book

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk (Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston)

by Bruce Scofield

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679003090 ISBN: 0679003096

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston used book

Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston

by Scofield, Bruce

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fodors Travel Pubns, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679003090 ISBN: 0679003096

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk (Fodors Short Escapes Near Boston) used book

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk (Fodors Short Escapes Near Boston)

by Bruce Scofield

price: $7.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fodors ISBN-13: 9780679003090 ISBN: 0679003096

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk (Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston) used book

Short Escapes Near Boston, 2nd Edition: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk (Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston)

by Bruce Scofield

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fodor's ISBN-13: 9780679003090 ISBN: 0679003096

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Short Escapes Near Boston (Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston) new book

Short Escapes Near Boston (Fodor's Short Escapes Near Boston)

by Bruce Scofield, Fodor's

price: $11.99

Ships from HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fodor's Travel Publications Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679003090 ISBN: 0679003096

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Short Escapes Near Boston used book

Short Escapes Near Boston

by Scofield, Bruce

price: $18.81

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fodor's Travel Publications Inc., U.S., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679003090 ISBN: 0679003096

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.