» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shadows of a Sound

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Shadows of a Sound used book

Shadows of a Sound

by Sun-Won, Hwang, And Sun, Won Hwang, And Holman, J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mercury House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916515652 ISBN: 0916515656

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 237 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shadows of a Sound used book

Shadows of a Sound

by Sun-Won Hwang

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916515652 ISBN: 0916515656

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of a Sound used book

Shadows of a Sound

by Sun-Won, Hwang, and Sun, Won Hwang, and Holman, J Martin (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mercury House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916515652 ISBN: 0916515656

Description: Good. Text in English, Korean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of a Sound used book

Shadows of a Sound

by Hwang, Sun-Won

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mercury House ISBN-13: 9780916515652 ISBN: 0916515656

Description: Good. 0916515656 EX LIB. BOOK-EXPECTED WEAR MARKS STICKERS ETC-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of a Sound used book

Shadows of a Sound

by Sun-Won, Hwang

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mercury House, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916515652 ISBN: 0916515656

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of a Sound used book

Shadows of a Sound

by Hwang, Sun-Won

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Mercury House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916515652 ISBN: 0916515656

Description: VG in VG/VG- jacket. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; few creases/chips/closed tears at edges. Book: lsome rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 237 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of a Sound used book

Shadows of a Sound

by Sun-Won, Hwang & Edited By J. Martin Holman

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916515652 ISBN: 0916515656

Description: Sun-Won, Hwang & edited by J. Martin Holman., Mercury House Inc., nd (1990), c1990, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 237 pp w/chronology of stories, 8vo, "Stories" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of a Sound: Stories used book

Shadows of a Sound: Stories

by Sun-Won, Hwang [Edited And With An Introduction By J. Martin Holman] [Dust Wrapper Design By Sharon Smith, Illustrations By...

price: $15.20

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mercury House Incorporated [1990], San Francisco Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916515652 ISBN: 0916515656

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. Review copy with promotional material laid in. Collects 26 stories. 237 pages, chronology of stories. Corners and spine heel bumped else would be a Fine copy in similar Dust Wrapper [the spine of which is colored purple and the lettering reddish]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of a Sound used book

Shadows of a Sound

by Sun-Won, Hwang

price: $15.77

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mercury House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780916515652 ISBN: 0916515656

Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Closed tear on rear DJ. 0.99 x 8.81 x 5.82 Inches; 237 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of a Sound used book

Shadows of a Sound

by Hwang, Sun-Won

price: $16.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mercury House, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916515652 ISBN: 0916515656

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, book is tight with no markings, very mild soiling to page edges, dj has some rubbing and creasing along with a couple of small closed tears along the edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of a Sound

by Sun-Won, Hwang

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Mercury, San Francisco Date Published: 1990

Description: VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of a Sound

by Sun-Won, Hwang

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Mercury House, San Francisco Date Published: 1990

Description: VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of a Sound: Stories used book

Shadows of a Sound: Stories

by Hwang, Sun-Won, And Holman, J. Martin

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mercury House; distributed to the trade by Consortium Book Sales &..., San Francisco: St. Paul, Minn Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916515652 ISBN: 0916515656

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Ex-Library. mylar covered. Unknown printing. [English, Korean]. xi, 237 p. ; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of a Sound used book

Shadows of a Sound

by Sun-Won, Hwang, and Sun, Won Hwang, and Holman, J Martin (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mercury House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916515652 ISBN: 0916515656

Description: Good. Text in English, Korean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shadows of a Sound used book

Shadows of a Sound

by Sun-Won, Hwang

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mercury House, San Francisco Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916515652 ISBN: 0916515656

Description: Not Illustrated. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has moderate wear and chipping. 237 pages. A collection of 26 short stories by a popular Korean author, edited by J. Martin Holman. Titles include: "In a Small Island Village, " "Eleven Wolves, " "Reeds, " "Cranes, " "A Peddler of Inks and Brushes, " "Clowns" and "A Shadow Solution. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickinson Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Shadows of a Sound used book

Shadows of a Sound

by Sun-Won Hwang

price: $25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916515652 ISBN: 0916515656

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sputnik Sweetheart

Sputnik Sweetheart

by Haruki Murakami

see all from $3.35!

new only from $8.07!

Snow country

Snow country

by Yasunari Kawabata

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.90!

Norwegian wood

Norwegian wood

by Haruki Murakami

see all from $3.00!

new only from $8.01!

Kitchen

Kitchen

by Banana Yoshimoto

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.63!

Spring snow

Spring snow

by Yukio Mishima

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.97!

Sound of Waves

Sound of Waves

by Yukio Mishima

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!