» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

by Macshane, Frank [Ed.].

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Very Good. Clean & unmarked. Light to moderate overall wear, mostly covers. A few folded page tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Raymon Cha/

by Chandler, Raymond, and MacShane, Frank, Professor (Editor)

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, unused copy-Spine is solid (uncreased)-front endpaper has top corner clipped, otherwise all pages are clean and tight-just a touch of shelfwear to covers-Excellent item! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 526 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

by Macshane, Frank, Ed

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

by Macshane

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

price: $7.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Very Good. Truly very good softcover, no marks, covers glossy, bright, clean, text clean, bright, binding tight, reliable shipper(shelf#12) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vennerbeck's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

by Chandler, Raymond (Edited By Frank Macshane. )

price: $9.33

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: [0-385-29531-6] 1987, 1st thus. (Trade paperback)...Near very good, edgeworn.......Edited By Frank MacShane....(Letters) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

by Chandler, Raymond [Edited By Frank Macshane]

price: $9.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Delta Book [Dell Publishing Co Inc] [1987], [New York] Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Very Good. First edition thus. 501 pages, chronology, list of the recipients, index. Spine cocked VG+ copy [corner creasing] with light staining to the top edge near the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

by Macshane, Frank (Edited By. )

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0385295316. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

by Chandler, Raymond; Macshane, Frank

price: $13.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Very Good. Very good. Paperback, 501 pages, fore-edge lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

by Raymond Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

by Raymond Chandler

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Paperback. First Edition Thus Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Raymon Cha/

by Chandler, Raymond, and MacShane, Frank, Professor (Editor)

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 526 p. Used trade paperback edition, Very good condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar grosvenor, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Very Good. 0385295316 very good, clean copy, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

by Macshane, Frank (Edited By)

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade pb Publisher: Delta, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0385295316. Softcover (some edge & corner wear) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

by Raymond Chandler

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Very Good. First Edition Thus. 1987. Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

by Raymond Chandler

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Like New. First Edition Thus. 1987 Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

by Raymond Chandler

price: $18.27

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

by Raymond Chandler

price: $18.27

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

by Frank Macshane

price: $25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

by Raymond Chandler

price: $51.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Raymond Chandler

price: $14.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Folio Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385295314 ISBN: 0385295316

Description: Very Good. VGTB-large green pictorial dj, light wear and tear on spine and edges pages neat and tight. Edited by Frank MacShane, letters depict a man serious about his craft, ironic about himself, and strong minded in his opinions, offering gossip about Hollywood, notes on language, partial self-portraiture and advice on how to write. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JLM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Big Sleep

Big Sleep

by Raymond Chandler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.05!

Farewell My Lovely

Farewell My Lovely

by Raymond Chandler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.24!

Long Goodbye

Long Goodbye

by Raymond Chandler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.98!

Lady in the Lake

Lady in the Lake

by Raymond Chandler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.47!

High Window

High Window

by Raymond Chandler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!

The Little Sister

The Little Sister

by Raymond Chandler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.24!