» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Royal Families Worldwide: First Edition

by Mark Watson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Royal Families Worldwide: First Edition

by Mark Watson

price: $15.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shepheard-Walwyn Date Published: 2004-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780856831706 ISBN: 0856831700

Description: Like New. Dust jacket shows minor shelfwear. Spine straight, binding tight; inside pages are crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Lucas Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Families Worldwide: First Edition [Hardcover] By Watson, Mark

price: $18.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780856831706 ISBN: 0856831700

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW BOOK, with light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: K THORNE, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Families Worldwide: a Gazetteer

by Watson, Mark

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shepheard Walwyn, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780856831706 ISBN: 0856831700

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. A Fine copy in laminated pictorial paper-covered boards. No dust jacket, apparently as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Families Worldwide: a Gazetteer

by Watson, Mark

price: $23.75

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780856831706 ISBN: 0856831700

Description: Very good condition. Shepheard-Walwyn Hardcover, 1999. A lovely copy throughout. Appropriate packaging always used. Priority airmail for all overseas orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magdalen Books, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Families Worldwide: First Edition

by Watson, Mark

price: $25.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780856831706 ISBN: 0856831700

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Royal Families Worldwidea Gazetteer

by Mark Watson

price: $49.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780856831706 ISBN: 0856831700

Description: New Hardcover, (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Families Worldwide: First Edition

by Mark Watson

price: $7.64

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shepheard-Walwyn Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780856831706 ISBN: 0856831700

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Families Worldwide: First Edition

by Mark Watson

price: $9.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780856831706 ISBN: 0856831700

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Families Worldwide: First Edition

by Watson, Mark

price: $15.02

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound (Ex Library Marking including label on spine) Publisher: Shepheard-Walwyn Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780856831706 ISBN: 0856831700

Description: Fine-Clear Non Adhesive Cover. 102pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christian Books Australia, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Royal Families Worldwide: First Edition

by Watson, Mark

price: $27.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shepheard-Walwyn ISBN-13: 9780856831706 ISBN: 0856831700

Description: New. 0856831700. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksSolutions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Families Worldwide: a Gazetteer

by Watson, Mark

price: $27.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Shepheard-Walwyn Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780856831706 ISBN: 0856831700

Description: [ no d/w ]. red cloth. 1st. vg. ISBN 0856831700. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Clarke Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Families Worldwide: First Edition

by Mark Watson

price: $28.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shepheard-Walwyn Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780856831706 ISBN: 0856831700

Description: Good. 0856831700. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Families Worldwide-a Gazetteer

by Watson,

price: $39.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Shepheard-Walwyn Publishers, Limited Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780856831706 ISBN: 0856831700

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Families Worldwide: First Edition

by Mark Watson

price: $52.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shepheard-Walwyn Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780856831706 ISBN: 0856831700

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Royal Families Worldwide: First Edition

by Mark Watson

price: $79.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shepheard-Walwyn Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780856831706 ISBN: 0856831700

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.