» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Reconciliation Road

by John Douglas Marshall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Reconciliation Road

by Marshall, John Douglas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 05/1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Reconciliation Road

by Marshall, John Douglas

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 5/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: New. 1886913072 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reconciliation Road

by Marshall, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds, Incorporated Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Very Good. Very good+; NOT an ex-library; spine uncreased and solid; faint shelf wear on attractive cover; uncreased, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reconciliation Road By Marshall, John Douglas

by John Douglas Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Very Good. Light wear on cover. Pages clean. May have price sticker and small mark on top or bottom edge. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas (Austin area). All international orders ship by airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reconciliation Road

by John Douglas Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reconciliation Road

by John Douglas Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ruminator Books ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reconciliation Road a Family Odyssey

by John Douglas Marshall

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. REP. ISBN: 1886913072. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Edition/Printing=Trade-sized pb; Trade pb, no dj as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reconciliation Road: a Family Odyssey

by Marshall, John D.

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Near Fine in Cover is Bright and Clean, jacket. NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines, non-smoking household, (BSG-019 C)---book was purchased new by me from the local large chain book store & is unread--- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reconciliation Road: a Family Odyssey

by John Douglas Marshall

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Hungry Mind Date of Publication: 1993 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: Very Good, Light Wear Outside Description: 1886913072. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reconciliation Road: a Family Odyssey

by John Douglas Marshall

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Fine. Publisher: Hungry Mind Date of Publication: 1993 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: As New Description: 1886913072. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reconciliation Road: a Family Odyssey

by Marshall, John Douglas

price: $5.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Hungry Mind Press, Saint Paul Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 296 pp. Inscribed by author to noted author and professor emeritus of English literature at the University of Pennsylvania, Paul Fussell. Small amount of underlining and notes by Fussel in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reconciliation Road a Family Odyssey

by John Douglas Marshall

price: $5.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds, Minn. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Near Fine. Jacket Not Issued. Nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reconciliation Road: a Family Odyssey

by Marshall, John Douglas

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Hungry Mind Press Date Published: 05/1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Later printing. 296 p. ; 8. 99" x 0. 89" x 6. 06". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reconciliation Road-a Family Odessey

by Marshall, John

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Hungry Mind Press 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reconciliation Road: A Family Odyssey (signed)

by Marshall, John Douglas

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1996 reissue. Binding: paperback Publisher: Saint Paul, MN: Hungry Mind Press ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: SIGNED on title p. by author. 296pp. illus. paperback 8vo: Fine [a bottom corner crease; else F] The author's search for the truth about his controversial grandfather, the noted historian of war S. L. A. Marshall (1900-77). Cover praise from Richard Ford, Tim O'Brien, Ian Frazier, Robert Fulghum, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reconciliation Road: a Family Odyssey

by Marshall, John Douglas

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Mind Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Full-Size Paperbound; Very Good+; 296 pages. ISBN 1886913072. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reconciliation Road

by John Douglas Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ruminator Books ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reconciliation Road

by John Douglas Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ruminator Books ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reconciliation Road

by Marshall, John Douglas

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Poor. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: DMBOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reconciliation Road: a Family Odyssey

by Marshall, John D.

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ruminator Books, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Fine. Octavo. Clean and unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reconciliation Road; a Family Odyssey

by Marshall, John Douglas

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Second Printing Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Hungry Mind Press, Saint Paul, Minnesota Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light wear and rubbing to wraps; tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reconciliation Road

by Marshall, John Douglas

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, with faint stamp. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reconciliation Road a Family Odyssey

by Marshall, John Douglas

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Mind Press, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 1993-1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: VG+ 1-886913-07-2. Published @$16.00; Cover photograph, notes, Biography of the Marshall family. Well-known Army General S. L. A. "Slam" Marshall, his son and his grandson (the author), a conscientious objector during the Vietnam War.; Photographs; 8vo; 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reconciliation Road: a Family Odyssey

by Marshall, John D

price: $6.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hungry Mind Press ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reconciliation Road: a Family Odyssey

by Marshall, John D

price: $6.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hungry Mind Press ISBN-13: 9781886913073 ISBN: 1886913072

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.