Description: Very Good. Very good+; NOT an ex-library; spine uncreased and solid; faint shelf wear on attractive cover; uncreased, unmarked pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ruminator Books
Date Published: 1996-05
ISBN-13:9781886913073ISBN:1886913072
Description: Very Good. Light wear on cover. Pages clean. May have price sticker and small mark on top or bottom edge. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas (Austin area). All international orders ship by airmail. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. REP. ISBN: 1886913072. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Edition/Printing=Trade-sized pb; Trade pb, no dj as issued. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ruminator Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781886913073ISBN:1886913072
Description: Near Fine in Cover is Bright and Clean, jacket. NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines, non-smoking household, (BSG-019 C)---book was purchased new by me from the local large chain book store & is unread--- read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ruminator Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781886913073ISBN:1886913072
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Hungry Mind Date of Publication: 1993 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: Very Good, Light Wear Outside Description: 1886913072. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Hungry Mind Press, Saint Paul
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781886913073ISBN:1886913072
Description: Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 296 pp. Inscribed by author to noted author and professor emeritus of English literature at the University of Pennsylvania, Paul Fussell. Small amount of underlining and notes by Fussel in text. read more
Edition: 1996 reissue.
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Saint Paul, MN: Hungry Mind Press
ISBN-13:9781886913073ISBN:1886913072
Description: SIGNED on title p. by author. 296pp. illus. paperback 8vo: Fine [a bottom corner crease; else F] The author's search for the truth about his controversial grandfather, the noted historian of war S. L. A. Marshall (1900-77). Cover praise from Richard Ford, Tim O'Brien, Ian Frazier, Robert Fulghum, et al. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: F Second Printing
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Mind Press, Saint Paul, Minnesota
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781886913073ISBN:1886913072
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light wear and rubbing to wraps; tight binding. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ruminator Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781886913073ISBN:1886913072
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, with faint stamp. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Mind Press, St. Paul, MN
Date Published: 1993-1996
ISBN-13:9781886913073ISBN:1886913072
Description: VG+ 1-886913-07-2. Published @$16.00; Cover photograph, notes, Biography of the Marshall family. Well-known Army General S. L. A. "Slam" Marshall, his son and his grandson (the author), a conscientious objector during the Vietnam War.; Photographs; 8vo; 296 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.