» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Quality Solution: The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Quality Solution: The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by David B Nash, M.D., M.B.A. (Editor), Neil L Goldfarb (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care new book

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by Nash, David B. (Editor) / Goldfarb, Neil I. (Editor)

price: $66.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780763727482. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quality Solution: The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care new book

The Quality Solution: The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by Nash, David B, M.D., M.B.A. (Editor), and Goldfarb, Neil L (Editor)

price: $80.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care new book

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by Editor-David B. Nash; Editor-Neil I. Goldfarb

price: $83.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2005-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care new book

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

price: $85.23

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care new book

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by Editor-David B. Nash; Editor-Neil I. Goldfarb

price: $95.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2005-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care used book

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by Nash

price: $55.56

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2005 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care new book

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by Goldfarb, Neil L.

price: $64.16

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

The Quality Solution-the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care new book

The Quality Solution-the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by Nash David B.

price: $65.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 196. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care new book

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by David Nash

price: $78.47

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: New. ISBN10: 0763727482. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care new book

The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by David B., M.D. Nash, Neil I. Goldfarb

price: $78.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care used book

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

price: $78.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2005-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: Like New. 0763727482. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care new book

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

price: $83.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care new book

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by David B. Nash

price: $84.06

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care used book

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

price: $94.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: Good. 0763727482 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care new book

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by David Nash

price: $96.23

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0763727482. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Quality Solution: The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care new book

The Quality Solution: The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by Nash, David B, M.D., M.B.A. (Editor), and Goldfarb, Neil L (Editor)

price: $58.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Quality Solution: The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care used book

The Quality Solution: The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by Nash, David B, M.D., M.B.A. (Editor), and Goldfarb, Neil L (Editor)

price: $60.60

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care new book

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by David Nash

price: $76.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0763727482. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care new book

The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by David B. Nash

price: $89.52

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 196. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

The Quality Solution: The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care used book

The Quality Solution: The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care

by Nash, David B, M.D., M.B.A. (Editor), and Goldfarb, Neil L (Editor)

price: $60.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763727482 ISBN: 0763727482

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.