Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Quality Solution: The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
by
Nash, David B. (Editor) / Goldfarb, Neil I. (Editor)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780763727482. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Quality Solution: The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
by
Nash, David B, M.D., M.B.A. (Editor), and Goldfarb, Neil L (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
by
Editor-David B. Nash; Editor-Neil I. Goldfarb
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 2005-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
by
Editor-David B. Nash; Editor-Neil I. Goldfarb
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 2005-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
by
Nash
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2005 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
by
Goldfarb, Neil L.
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
The Quality Solution-the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
by
Nash David B.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 196. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
by
David Nash
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: New. ISBN10: 0763727482. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER ,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
by
David B., M.D. Nash, Neil I. Goldfarb
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 2005-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: Like New. 0763727482. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
by
David B. Nash
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: Good. 0763727482 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
by
David Nash
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0763727482. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo ,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Quality Solution: The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
by
Nash, David B, M.D., M.B.A. (Editor), and Goldfarb, Neil L (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Quality Solution: The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
by
Nash, David B, M.D., M.B.A. (Editor), and Goldfarb, Neil L (Editor)
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
by
David Nash
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0763727482. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Quality Solution: the Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
by
David B. Nash
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 196. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
The Quality Solution: The Stakeholder's Guide to Improving Health Care
by
Nash, David B, M.D., M.B.A. (Editor), and Goldfarb, Neil L (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763727482
ISBN: 0763727482
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Guide to Managerial Communication
by
Mary Munter
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $39.99!
Strategic Management: Competitiveness and Globalization
by
Michael A Hitt
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The Physician's Guide to Managed Health Care
by
David B Nash, M.D., M.B.A.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.99!
Connecting with the New Healthcare Consumer: Defining Your Strategy
by
David B Nash, M.D., M.B.A. (Editor), Susan Howell (Editor), Barbara Bozarth, MSEd (Editor)
see all
from $2.60!
new only
from $242.29!
Governance for Health Care Providers: The Call to Leadership
by
David B Nash, M.D., M.B.A. (Editor), William J Oetgen (Editor), Valerie P Pracilio (Editor)
see all
from $43.60!
new only
from $52.50!
Future Practice Alternatives in Medicine
by
David B. Nash
see all
from $1.99!