» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Musicians of Bremen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Musicians of Bremen

by Niroot Puttapipat (Illustrator)

About this title: Seeking a new lease on life, four clever creatures make music and mischief in this elegant retelling of an oft-told story that includes a compelling endnote about other versions of this traditional tale. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Musicians of Bremen used book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Brothers Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Musicians of Bremen used book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Brothers Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Musicians of Bremen used book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Brothers Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Musicians of Bremen used book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Brothers Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Musicians of Bremen used book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Grimm

price: $2.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: Good. 0763627585 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Musicians of Bremen used book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Grimm

price: $2.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: Very Good. 0763627585 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Musicians of Bremen used book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Brothers Grimm~Niroot Puttapipat

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Musicians of Bremen new book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Brothers Grimm; Puttapipat, Niroot

price: $7.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Musicians of Bremen new book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Brothers Grimm; Puttapipat, Niroot

price: $7.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Musicians of Bremen

by Grimm, Brothers

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book Condition: Fair. Staple-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Brothers Grimm

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ed. G. Malipiero, Bologna Date Published: 1969

Description: Castellani illus. Good+ Some edgewear to cover, large paperback. A Happiness Story Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Musicians of Bremen new book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Brothers Grimm; Puttapipat, Niroot

price: $8.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Musicians of Bremen new book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Brothers Grimm

price: $12.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: New. Advance Reading Copy. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. A BLAD is an unbound salesman's sample consisting of a full-size full-color 1st condition dust jacket with all pages of the book in full-size full-color laid into the dj without the hard covers and not bound by staples or glue. Often, BLADs are printed on heavier and brighter paper than the production run. This, with new plates causes illustrations to often be uniquely bright, crisp and clear. Pre first ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Musicians of Bremen new book

The Musicians of Bremen

list price: $15.99

our price: $13.59

you save: $2.40 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: Puttapipat, Niroot. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Musicians of Bremen new book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Puttapipat, Niroot / Puttapipat, Niroot (Illustrator)

price: $15.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Pr Date Published: 2005-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780763627584. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Brothers Grimm/Gabriella Moraru

price: $15.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roydon Publishing, London GB Date Published: circa 1990

Description: Vasile Olac. Very Good. Very slight cover rub-all else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Musicians of Bremen new book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Brothers Grimm

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Musicians of Bremen a Little Golden Book and Record

by Brothers Grimm; Miller, J.P. : Ills; Kaye, Danny: Narrator

price: $18.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Golden Date Published: 1954

Description: VG+, w/record present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Musicians of Bremen the Brave Little Tailor

by The Brothers Grimm

price: $39.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hemma

Description: Jose Luis. Good ++ The pages are clean and bright. The paper is slightly lifting from the staples on the front fold. The corners and spine are a little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gillian James Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Musicians of Bremen new book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Grimm

price: $4.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: New. 0763627585 Brand New! Unused and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Brothers Grimm

price: $6.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oppenheimer Publishers, Baltimore Maryland Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Tight binding, clean edgepapers, square, unmarked text, light shelf wear, ** A Giant Fairy Story Series ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Musicians of Bremen used book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Puttapipat, Niroot

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: By the Author. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Musicians of Bremen new book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Brothers Grimm

price: $9.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Musicians of Bremen new book

Musicians of Bremen

by Brothers Grimm

price: $9.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763627584 ISBN: 0763627585

Description: BRAND NEW. 0763627585. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Musicians of Bremen

by Grimm, Brothers; Vasile Olac; Gabriela Moraru

price: $11.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roydon Publishing Co. Ltd.

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. Faint spot on title page. Corners on back covered bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.