Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Debbie Puente
About this title: At last, creme brulee has been demystified! Now this stylish dessert is the focus of an exciting and elegant cookbook. Puente has taken the complexity out of making this delicious delicacy, as well as other custard-based desserts such as rice pudding, croissant pudding, and flan.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts
(100 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Puente, Debbie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Puente, Debbie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Puente, Debbie
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Puente, Debbie
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Puente, Debbie
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Puente, Debbie
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Puente, Debbie
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Puente, Debbie
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Debbie Puente
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998-01-15
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Debbie Puente
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998-01-15
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Debbie Puente
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Debbie Puente
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Debbie Puente
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Debbie Puente
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1/15/1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Debbie Puente
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Debbie Puente
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Debbie Puente
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Debbie Puente
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Puente, Debbie
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Debbie Puente
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Debbie Puente
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998-01-15
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Debbie Puente
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Puente, Debbie
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Debbie Puente
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts
by
Puente, Debbie
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781580630085
ISBN: 1580630081
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.