» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Debbie Puente

About this title: At last, creme brulee has been demystified! Now this stylish dessert is the focus of an exciting and elegant cookbook. Puente has taken the complexity out of making this delicious delicacy, as well as other custard-based desserts such as rice pudding, croissant pudding, and flan.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Puente, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Puente, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Puente, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Puente, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Puente, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Puente, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Puente, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Puente, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Debbie Puente

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Debbie Puente

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Debbie Puente

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Debbie Puente

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Debbie Puente

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Debbie Puente

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Debbie Puente

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Debbie Puente

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Debbie Puente

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Debbie Puente

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Puente, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Debbie Puente

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Debbie Puente

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Debbie Puente

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Puente, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Brulee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Debbie Puente

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts used book

Elegantly Easy Creme Burlee: & Other Custard Desserts

by Puente, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630085 ISBN: 1580630081

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.