» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Book of Erotic Art

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Complete Book of Erotic Art

by Dr. Phyllis Kronhausen, Ed.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Complete Book of Erotic Art used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art

by Dr. Phyllis Kronhausen

price: $4.32

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517248935 ISBN: 051724893X

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Erotic Art used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Dr. Phyllis

price: $5.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517248935 ISBN: 051724893X

Description: Good. 051724893X COVER PAGE TORN OUT, No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Erotic Art used book

Complete Book of Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Phyllis; Kronhausen, Eberhard

price: $5.87

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517248935 ISBN: 051724893X

Description: Reader copy. Some of pages are loose spine bad condition 1978 isbn 051724893x. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Erotic Art used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Phyllis, Dr., Ed.D.

price: $6.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517248935 ISBN: 051724893X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book is clean and tight. Wear to the edges of the dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elizabeth See, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art; Erotic Art, Volumes 1 and 2; a Survey of Erotic Fact and Fancy in Fine Arts

by Drs. Phyllis And Eberhard Kronhausen

price: $13.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Pub Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. Some scuffing of edges of cover. No dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Erotic Art used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Phyllis, Dr., Ed.D.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517248935 ISBN: 051724893X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Purple Scooter, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art: Volumes 1 and 2: a Survey of Erotic Fact and Fancy in Fine Arts

by Drs. Phyllis And Eberhard Kronhausen

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Date Published: 1978

Description: 4to. Two volumes bound as one. Vol 1, 312pp, Vol 2, 227pp. Profusely illustrated. Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear to boards, Very Good Plus with unmarked text and illustrations. Lacking dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art: Erotic Art, Volumes 1 and 2

by Kronhausen, Phyllis And Eberhard, Compilers

price: $17.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth/boards Publisher: Bell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Quarto. Two volumes in one. viii + 312/xiv + 274 pages. Illustrated with 81 color and 781 black & white plates. Introductory essays and a special report on the first International Exhibition of Erotic Art. Spine worn, small tear at top edge of p 295/296, else a very good copy in a price-clippeed, edgeworn else very good dust jacket with several tears, in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art Erotic Art, Volumes 1 and 2

by Kronhausen, Drs. Phyllis And Eberhard

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Company Date Published: 1978

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Binding cocked, corners bumped. Pages warped. Some writing to front fixed endpapers. One volume edition of volumes one and two.; 11" tall; 270 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete (the) Book of Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Dr. S Phyllis & Eberhard (Compilers)

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Kronhausen, Drs. Phyllis & Eberhard (compilers)., Bell Pub. Co., nd (1978), ncrd, boards & cloth, blind-stamp on margin of title page o/w vg-f w/price-clipped dj, 270 pp +index, B & W/color illus., Sm 4to, 'Erotic Art, Volumes 1 and 2', '81 Color Plates, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotic Art 41 Color Plates 400 Black and White Plates used book

Erotic Art 41 Color Plates 400 Black and White Plates

by Kronhausen, Drs. Phyllis And Eberhard

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517248935 ISBN: 051724893X

Description: Fair in Good dust jacket. 051724893X. Dustjacket is tattered at edges.; Folio; 312 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Erotic Art used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Phyllis; Kronhausen, Eberhard

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517248935 ISBN: 051724893X

Description: Good ++ in Very Good + jacket. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket, combined edition of two volumes originally published as Erotic Art, Volumes 1 and 2, 312 + 270 pages including over 800 illustrations with many in full colour. See also our listing for the Kronhausens' Erotic Art 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art--Erotic Art, Volumes 1 and 2

by Kronhausen, Phyllis And Eberhard

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell, New York

Description: Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Altman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Erotic Art, Volumes 1 and 2 used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art, Volumes 1 and 2

by Kronhausen, Phyllis, Dr., and Kronhausen, Eberhard, Dr.

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517248935 ISBN: 051724893X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Edgewear, particulary to the heel of the spine. Dj has rubbing in general and particular to the spine and light scratches. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. Illustrated with works of erotic art in both black and white and color including examples of Primitive Art, Western Art, and Art from Japan, China, and India. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Collector, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Erotic Art, Volumes 1 and 2, a Survey of Erotic Fact & Fancy in the Fine Arts. Vol One Two

by Kronhausen, Phyllis & Eberhard Drs. Compiled

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1978 edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Bell Pub Co, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Photos, Drawings. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 8x11"thick VERY GOOD DJ 312+270pg UNCLIPT (S50.00) DUST JACKET. RED spine titles on Black Cloth SPINE STRIP. RED hard cvoers. BLACK paper dust jacket all very nic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Erotic art: a survey of erotic fact and fancy in the fine arts

by Kronhausen, Phyllis, and Kronhausen, Eberhard

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LCC# 68-57504 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 582 p. : ill. us. (part col. ); 29 cm. Hardcover Art: Erotic; Black cloth spine with metallic pink lettering; with pink boards. has 2 bumped corners. Originally published in two volumes, in 1968, and 1970, respectively; this large format book includes 381 colour & b&w illustrations, plus index. volume 1-covers first 312 pages & Vol 2 covers the last 270 pages, total 582 pages. 8.25" x interior clean & binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Erotic Art used book

Complete Book of Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Phyllis; Kronhausen, Eberhard

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517248935 ISBN: 051724893X

Description: Good; Collectible. DJ has 1/4" tear, yellowing 1978 OVERSIZED HB BOOK IN VERY GOOD+++condition Bell Publishing Co vol 1&2 781 b/w plates, 81 color plates NOT THE SAME DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOWRIEHANGAR23, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art-Volumes 1 and 2.

by Kronhausen, Drs. Phyllis And Eberhard

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: A survey of erotic fact and fancy in fine arts. 400 illustrations in volume 1-first part, 381 illustrations in volume 2-second part. Many beautiful color plates on slick paper. Large heavy 4to. 11 1/8" x 8 1/2" x 1 3/4". 312 pages Vol. 1 and 274 pages Vol. 2. Black cloth and boards. A few spopts on endpapers. Dust jacket. near Fine/ VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art, Volumes 1 and 2 in One

by Kronhausen, Eberhard And Phylis

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Quarto, black cloth spine over red cloth covered boards. 312pp. Very generously illustrated throughout with 781 black and white and 81 color illustrations of every form of erotic visual art from every country. A very tight, clean, unmarked volume with slight toning to board edges, else fine in a dust jacket with minor edgewear and a touch of yellowing to edges of white rear panel. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Erotic Art, Volumes 1 & 2 used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art, Volumes 1 & 2

by Kronhausen, Phyllis Dr

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517248935 ISBN: 051724893X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 051724893x. Bell Publishing Company; Reprint; 1978; Very good book in very good jacket. Volumes 1 and 2 republished together in one book. Minor shelf wear. Crisp unmarked interior. Jacket moderately rubbed on front panel. 81 cooor plates, 781 black & white plates.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 275 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Erotic Art used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Phyllis, Dr., Ed.D.

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517248935 ISBN: 051724893X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. Both volumes in one volume edition, originally published in 2 volumes at $50.00 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Taylor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art Volumes 1 and 2

by Kronhausen, Phyllis And Eberhard Drs

price: $45.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Near Fine. No DJ. NF condition, pages clean and tight. Bell 1978 edition. Volumes I and II together in one volume. B/W & color illus. *Adult content* A survey of erotic fact and fancy in the fine arts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Erotic Art / Erotic Art, Volumes 1 and 2 (in One Volume)

by Drs. Phillis And Eberhard Kronhausen

price: $84.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bell Publishing Company Date Published: 1/1/1978

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Erotic Art used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art

by Dr. Phyllis Kronhausen

price: $3.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517248935 ISBN: 051724893X

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Erotic Art used book

The Complete Book of Erotic Art

by Dr. Phyllis Kronhausen

price: $3.88

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517248935 ISBN: 051724893X

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover edges slightly bent, cover corners slightly torn, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.