Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517248935ISBN:051724893X
Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517248935ISBN:051724893X
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book is clean and tight. Wear to the edges of the dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bell Publishing
Date Published: 1978
Description: 4to. Two volumes bound as one. Vol 1, 312pp, Vol 2, 227pp. Profusely illustrated. Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear to boards, Very Good Plus with unmarked text and illustrations. Lacking dust jacket. read more
Binding: Cloth/boards
Publisher: Bell Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1978
Description: Quarto. Two volumes in one. viii + 312/xiv + 274 pages. Illustrated with 81 color and 781 black & white plates. Introductory essays and a special report on the first International Exhibition of Erotic Art. Spine worn, small tear at top edge of p 295/296, else a very good copy in a price-clippeed, edgeworn else very good dust jacket with several tears, in a mylar cover. read more
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1978
Description: Good with no dust jacket. Binding cocked, corners bumped. Pages warped. Some writing to front fixed endpapers. One volume edition of volumes one and two.; 11" tall; 270 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bell Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780517248935ISBN:051724893X
Description: Good ++ in Very Good + jacket. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket, combined edition of two volumes originally published as Erotic Art, Volumes 1 and 2, 312 + 270 pages including over 800 illustrations with many in full colour. See also our listing for the Kronhausens' Erotic Art 2. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780517248935ISBN:051724893X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Edgewear, particulary to the heel of the spine. Dj has rubbing in general and particular to the spine and light scratches. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. Illustrated with works of erotic art in both black and white and color including examples of Primitive Art, Western Art, and Art from Japan, China, and India. read more
Edition: 1978 edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Bell Pub Co, New York
Date Published: 1978
Description: Photos, Drawings. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 8x11"thick VERY GOOD DJ 312+270pg UNCLIPT (S50.00) DUST JACKET. RED spine titles on Black Cloth SPINE STRIP. RED hard cvoers. BLACK paper dust jacket all very nic. read more
Edition: LCC# 68-57504
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bell, New York
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 582 p. : ill. us. (part col. ); 29 cm. Hardcover Art: Erotic; Black cloth spine with metallic pink lettering; with pink boards. has 2 bumped corners. Originally published in two volumes, in 1968, and 1970, respectively; this large format book includes 381 colour & b&w illustrations, plus index. volume 1-covers first 312 pages & Vol 2 covers the last 270 pages, total 582 pages. 8.25" x interior clean & binding sound. read more
Description: Good; Collectible. DJ has 1/4" tear, yellowing 1978 OVERSIZED HB BOOK IN VERY GOOD+++condition Bell Publishing Co vol 1&2 781 b/w plates, 81 color plates NOT THE SAME DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bell Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1978
Description: A survey of erotic fact and fancy in fine arts. 400 illustrations in volume 1-first part, 381 illustrations in volume 2-second part. Many beautiful color plates on slick paper. Large heavy 4to. 11 1/8" x 8 1/2" x 1 3/4". 312 pages Vol. 1 and 274 pages Vol. 2. Black cloth and boards. A few spopts on endpapers. Dust jacket. near Fine/ VG+. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bell Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1978
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Quarto, black cloth spine over red cloth covered boards. 312pp. Very generously illustrated throughout with 781 black and white and 81 color illustrations of every form of erotic visual art from every country. A very tight, clean, unmarked volume with slight toning to board edges, else fine in a dust jacket with minor edgewear and a touch of yellowing to edges of white rear panel. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. read more
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 051724893x. Bell Publishing Company; Reprint; 1978; Very good book in very good jacket. Volumes 1 and 2 republished together in one book. Minor shelf wear. Crisp unmarked interior. Jacket moderately rubbed on front panel. 81 cooor plates, 781 black & white plates.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 275 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bell
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780517248935ISBN:051724893X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. Both volumes in one volume edition, originally published in 2 volumes at $50.00 read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bell Publishing Co., New York
Date Published: 1978
Description: Near Fine. No DJ. NF condition, pages clean and tight. Bell 1978 edition. Volumes I and II together in one volume. B/W & color illus. *Adult content* A survey of erotic fact and fancy in the fine arts. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.