New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me & Other Trials from M

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me & Other Trials from M

by Michael Thomas Ford

About this title: Nobody is better at capturing the ups and downs of queer life than Michael Thomas Ford, author of the popular "My Queer Life" syndicated column. This original collection takes on everything from show tunes and Martha Stewart to the perils of dating and the son of God himself, all some of the things that make life very queer indeed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life

by Michael Thomas Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me

by Ford, Michael Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life

by Michael Thomas Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life

by Ford, Michael Thomas

price: $2.61

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alyson Books ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Very Good. 1555834310 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: Other Trials of My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: Other Trials of My Queer Life

by Ford, Michael Thomas

price: $2.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alyson Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Very Good. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life

by Ford, Michael Thomas

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Books Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Very Good. 1555834310 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life

by Ford, Michael Thomas

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alyson Publications ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Good. 1555834310 Good Condition-minimal shelf wear-pages are tanned (Softcover Fiction-31) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life

by Michael Thomas Ford

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Books Date Published: 1997-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Like New. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life

by Michael Thomas Ford

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Very Good. No names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: And Other Trials from My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: And Other Trials from My Queer Life

by Ford, Michael Thomas

price: $4.59

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alyson Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. text is unblemished, cover has some very slight rubbing, great book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Prasek, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me & Other Trials From My Queer Life

by Ford, Michael Thomas

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alyson, Ca Date Published: 1998

Description: A fine clean copy. 8vo. paperback. Gay literature. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life

by Michael Thomas Ford

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Books Date Published: 1997-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Very Good. A tight, clean, sturdy copy. Negligible shelfwear. Very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Meand Other Trials of My Queer Life new book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Meand Other Trials of My Queer Life

by Michael Ford

price: $27.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alyson Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: New Paperback, 248 pages. Alyson Publications (1997) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: and Other Trials From My Queer Life, used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: and Other Trials From My Queer Life,

by Ford, Michael Thomas

price: $31.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alyson Publications Inc., U.S., 5th Alyson reprint Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Paperback, very good condition, no creases on spine, internally clean, minor signs of shelf life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tsbbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life

by Michael Thomas Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life

by Michael Thomas Ford

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life

by Michael Thomas Ford

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life

by Michael Thomas Ford

price: $4.65

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alyson Books Date Published: 1997-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Good. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: Other Trials of My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: Other Trials of My Queer Life

by Ford, Michael Thomas

price: $6.19

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall 1555834310 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: and Other Trials of My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: and Other Trials of My Queer Life

by Ford, Michael Thomas

price: $6.25

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Very Good + Writing 1st p. only else tight/clean minor cover edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alterity Bookshop, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: Other Trials of My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: Other Trials of My Queer Life

by Ford, Michael Thomas

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: VG. 248pp. Light wear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life new book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life

by Ford, Michael Thomas

price: $6.65

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alyson Books ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: New. 1555834310 1998 softcover. Tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Scafuro, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: and Other Trials From My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: and Other Trials From My Queer Life

by Ford, Michael Thomas

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Alyson Publications ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me & Other Trials From My Queer Life used book

Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me & Other Trials From My Queer Life

by Ford, Michael T.

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alyson Books, Los Angeles Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555834319 ISBN: 1555834310

Description: VG+ Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: