|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Nobody is better at capturing the ups and downs of queer life than Michael Thomas Ford, author of the popular "My Queer Life" syndicated column. This original collection takes on everything from show tunes and Martha Stewart to the perils of dating and the son of God himself, all some of the things that make life very queer indeed.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me & Other Trials from M
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life
by
Michael Thomas Ford
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me
by
Ford, Michael Thomas
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life
by
Michael Thomas Ford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alyson Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life
by
Ford, Michael Thomas
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Alyson Books
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Very Good. 1555834310 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: Other Trials of My Queer Life
by
Ford, Michael Thomas
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alyson Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Very Good. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life
by
Ford, Michael Thomas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alyson Books
Date Published: 1/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Very Good. 1555834310 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life
by
Ford, Michael Thomas
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Alyson Publications
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Good. 1555834310 Good Condition-minimal shelf wear-pages are tanned (Softcover Fiction-31) read more
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life
by
Michael Thomas Ford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alyson Books
Date Published: 1997-01-01
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Like New. Never used. read more
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life
by
Michael Thomas Ford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alyson Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Very Good. No names or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: And Other Trials from My Queer Life
by
Ford, Michael Thomas
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alyson Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. text is unblemished, cover has some very slight rubbing, great book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles Prasek,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me & Other Trials From My Queer Life
by
Ford, Michael Thomas
Edition: Paperback
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alyson, Ca
Date Published: 1998
Description: A fine clean copy. 8vo. paperback. Gay literature. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eugene O'Neil,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life
by
Michael Thomas Ford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alyson Books
Date Published: 1997-01-01
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Very Good. A tight, clean, sturdy copy. Negligible shelfwear. Very nice. read more
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Meand Other Trials of My Queer Life
by
Michael Ford
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alyson Publications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: New Paperback, 248 pages. Alyson Publications (1997) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: and Other Trials From My Queer Life,
by
Ford, Michael Thomas
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alyson Publications Inc., U.S., 5th Alyson reprint
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Paperback, very good condition, no creases on spine, internally clean, minor signs of shelf life. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tsbbooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life
by
Michael Thomas Ford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alyson Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life
by
Michael Thomas Ford
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life
by
Michael Thomas Ford
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life
by
Michael Thomas Ford
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alyson Books
Date Published: 1997-01-01
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Good. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: Other Trials of My Queer Life
by
Ford, Michael Thomas
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alyson Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall 1555834310 Used. read more
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: and Other Trials of My Queer Life
by
Ford, Michael Thomas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alyson Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Very Good + Writing 1st p. only else tight/clean minor cover edge wear. read more
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: Other Trials of My Queer Life
by
Ford, Michael Thomas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alyson Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: VG. 248pp. Light wear and rubbing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me and Other Trials From My Queer Life
by
Ford, Michael Thomas
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Alyson Books
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: New. 1555834310 1998 softcover. Tight & clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Scafuro,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me: and Other Trials From My Queer Life
by
Ford, Michael Thomas
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Alyson Publications
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: Good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alec Baldwin Doesn't Love Me & Other Trials From My Queer Life
by
Ford, Michael T.
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alyson Books, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781555834319
ISBN: 1555834310
Description: VG+ Octavo. read more
| | | |