» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Yet More Adventures with Britannia: Personalities, Politics and Culture in Britain

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Yet More Adventures with Britannia: Personalities, Politics and Culture in Britain

by William Roger Louis (Editor)

About this title: Here is a colorful collection of writings by well known scholars and critics on modern Britain's literature and history. From British personalities, politics, and culture, to Britain's interaction with other societies, the subjects are wide-ranging and sometimes surprising. Niall Ferguson examines the origins of the first World War; Avi Shlaim ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Yet More Adventures With Britannia: Personalities, Politics and Culture in Britain used book

Yet More Adventures With Britannia: Personalities, Politics and Culture in Britain

by Editor-Wm. Roger Louis

price: $21.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I. B. Tauris Date Published: 2005-07-22 ISBN-13: 9781845110925 ISBN: 1845110927

Description: VG-Very Good in NONE jacket. Trade Paperback. Paperback has been read but by a considerate reader. Spine shows readers crease but overall book and covers are in clean and very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Yet More Adventures With Britannia: Personalities, Politics and Culture in Britain new book

Yet More Adventures With Britannia: Personalities, Politics and Culture in Britain

by Editor-Wm. Roger Louis

price: $46.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I. B. Tauris Date Published: 2005-07-22 ISBN-13: 9781845110925 ISBN: 1845110927

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Yet More Adventures With Britannia: Personalities, Politics and Culture in Britain new book

Yet More Adventures With Britannia: Personalities, Politics and Culture in Britain

by Editor-Wm. Roger Louis

price: $67.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I. B. Tauris Date Published: 2005-07-22 ISBN-13: 9781845110826 ISBN: 184511082X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Yet More Adventures With Britannia: Personalities, Politics and Culture in Britain new book

Yet More Adventures With Britannia: Personalities, Politics and Culture in Britain

by N/A

price: $103.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I. B. Tauris Date Published: 2005-07-22 ISBN-13: 9781845110925 ISBN: 1845110927

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Yet More Adventures With Britannia Personalities, Poltics and Culture in Britain used book

Yet More Adventures With Britannia Personalities, Poltics and Culture in Britain

by Louis, Wm. Roger; Editor

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: I. B. Tauris/Harry Ransom Center, London, New York, Austin, TX Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781845110925 ISBN: 1845110927

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Covers have slight edge wear. 1845110927. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Yet More Adventures With Britannia: Personalities, Politics and Culture in Britain used book

Yet More Adventures With Britannia: Personalities, Politics and Culture in Britain

price: $63.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I. B. Tauris Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781845110925 ISBN: 1845110927

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Yet More Adventures With Britannia: Personalities, Politics and Culture in Britain new book

Yet More Adventures With Britannia: Personalities, Politics and Culture in Britain

by N/A

price: $82.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I. B. Tauris Date Published: 2005-07-22 ISBN-13: 9781845110925 ISBN: 1845110927

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Yet More Adventures With Britannia: Personalities, Politics and Culture in Britain new book

Yet More Adventures With Britannia: Personalities, Politics and Culture in Britain

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I. B. Tauris Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781845110925 ISBN: 1845110927

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.