» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy P White, University of California at Berkeley Wel

About this title: White's low-key, "low-impact" approach to fitness for men and women, in virtually any age group at any fitness level, covers every type of exercise, and features over 1,000 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by White, Timothy P, And University Of California At

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 476 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by White, Timothy P, And University Of California At

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 476 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by White, Timothy P, And University Of California At

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 476 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by White, Timothy P, And University Of California At

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 476 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy Phd White

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy Phd White

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy Phd White

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy Phd White

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Bumped corners. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy Phd White

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy Phd White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy Phd White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy Phd White

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 9/21/1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy Phd White

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 9/21/1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy Phd White

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 9/21/1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy Phd White

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 9/21/1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Ph.D., Timothy White

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: VG. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy Phd White

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: LIKE NEW. USED No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy White Ph.D.

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Fine. Excellent condition inside & out. No names, highliting or markings. Ever so slight shelf wear. No DJ as released. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy White Ph.D.

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Fine. Excellent condition inside & out. No highliting or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy P., Ph.D. White

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Very Good. COVER SCUFFED RUBBED NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Ph.D., Timothy White

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Very Good. 0929661087. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy Phd White

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 1993-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Very Good. Very nice condition, some wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by "White, Timothy Phd".

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 21-Sep-93 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Like New. Nice book! Clean pages, no marks & very mild shelf wear on dustjacket. From Booklist Where's Ed McMahon when you need him, dog-breath? Everything...everything you ever wanted or needed to know about fitness is between these covers. The author, working with the editors of the University of California at Berkeley's Wellne. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy P. White

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rebus Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: As New in Near New jacket. Size: 4to (10¼ x 8¼); Brand new in perfect condition with only the lightest of shelfwear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness used book

The Wellness Guide to Lifelong Fitness

by Timothy Phd White

price: $3.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780929661087 ISBN: 0929661087

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.