» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Teddy Bears, Annalee and Steiff Animals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Teddy Bears, Annalee and Steiff Animals

by Margaret Fox Mandel

About this title: Margaret Mandel's popular books on teddy bears are the standard reference among collectors. This latest, third in the bear series, includes hundreds of examples of teddy bears, Steiff animals, and as an added feature, Annalee animals, all photographed in full color. Includes complete histories, interesting facts, dates, sizes, and 2000 values.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Teddy Bears, Annalee and Steiff Animals used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee and Steiff Animals

by Mandel, Margaret Fox

price: $5.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series

by Margaret F. Mandel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series

by Margaret F. Mandel

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Good. VERY SOLID EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lightning B Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series

by Margaret F. Mandel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 8/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series

by Margaret F. Mandel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears, Annalee and Steiff Animals used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee and Steiff Animals

by Mandel, Margaret Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series

by Margaret F. Mandel

price: $2.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: GOOD. USED writing on the inside of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: Third Series used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: Third Series

by Mandel, Margaret Fox

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall Hardback. Very Good+. No dust jacket. Color pictorial glossy boards. 223pp with price guide. Illustrated with numerous color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc O'Connor, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals [Third Series] used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals [Third Series]

by Mandel, Margaret Fox

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Margot Mandel. Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Laminated pictorial boards. 224 pp., color plates throughout, also b&w drawings. Light surface rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears, Annalee's & Steiff Animals, Third Series used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee's & Steiff Animals, Third Series

by Mandel, Margaret Fox

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Ky: Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Fine with no dust jacket; Owner's gift inscription on front free endpaper; else a bright fine copy in glossy pictorial boards; no dust jacket, as issued. 0891454195. 223 p.; Identification & Value Guide. Includes: Golliwogs & Rabbits. Extensively illustrated in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Very good. Hardback Edition, Third Series, 1990, 223 pages, 8.5 x 11, Small sticker on inside of front cover with previous owner's name and purchase info on it. There is some edge wear on bottom outside corner of cover. Book is in Very Good Condition. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teddy Bears. Annalee's & Steiff Animals. Identification & Value Guide

by Mandel, Margaret Fox

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series

by Mandel, Margaret Fox

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: As New. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Inscribed By Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears, Annalee's & Steiff Animals. Third Series used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee's & Steiff Animals. Third Series

by Mandel, Margaret Fox

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. 223 p. ; 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears, Annalee's & Steiff Animals Third Series used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee's & Steiff Animals Third Series

by Mandel, Margaret Fox

price: $27.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Mandel, Margot. Mint. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New Copy Includes Golliwogs & rabbits. 223 pages, illus. as new Identification & Value guide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series

by Mandel

price: $27.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Fine; Collectible. Hardback Edition-Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series

by Mandel, Margaret F.

price: $35.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 8/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Good. 0891454195 Fair condition, hardback 1990 Ex-library, no marks, great cover, readit, VG-/ndj OS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series

by Margaret F. Mandel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals: Third Series

by Margaret F. Mandel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Teddy Bears, Annalee and Steiff Animals (Vol. 3) used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee and Steiff Animals (Vol. 3)

by Mandel, Margaret

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paducah, KY, U.S.A. : Collector Books, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Fine. Large hardcover in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Teddy Bears Anna Lee's & Steiff Animals used book

Teddy Bears Anna Lee's & Steiff Animals

by Margaret Fox Mandel

price: $9.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Series Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0891454195. Purple slick boards, 223 pages, includes Golliwogs & Rabbits. Beautiful color photos with estimated prices.; Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jans Collectables, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Teddy Bears: Annalee's & Steiff Animals used book

Teddy Bears: Annalee's & Steiff Animals

by Mandel, Margaret Fox

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: COLLECTOR BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Teddy Bears: Annalee's and Steiff Animals used book

Teddy Bears: Annalee's and Steiff Animals

by Mandel, Margaret Fox

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Teddy Bears, Annalee and Steiff Animals used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee and Steiff Animals

by Mandel, Margaret Fox

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new, owner ID on facing endpage. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Newman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals used book

Teddy Bears, Annalee's and Steiff Animals

by Mandel, Margaret Fox

price: $12.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891454199 ISBN: 0891454195

Description: Fine with no dust jacket; Boards are slightly scufed. 223 pp.; Collector Books; 1990; 3rd Edition; Hard Cover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0891454195. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.