Edition: 1981st Park Lane ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517348055ISBN:0517348055
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition. 1981st Park Lane ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517348055ISBN:0517348055
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. and tearing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1981st Park Lane ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Lane
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517348055ISBN:0517348055
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. DJ torn worn Inside Pages Clean and Bright. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Includes the work of Alfred Steiglitz; Edward Steichen; Paul Strand; ansel adams; Walker Evans; nadar; Eugene atget; Alexander Gardner; et al. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Lane, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517348055ISBN:0517348055
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 187 pages of gorgeous b/w photographs by the masters. In the main body of this book, some seventeen of these masters are presented together. Each stands by himself, in the full scope and character of his work, so far as the brief compass of one crowded volume allows; each in his life history, if he has expressed himself in words, speaks to us of what he did and why and how his own approach, his way of working, and his philosophy toward photography developed. Binding is ... read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Lane, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517348055ISBN:0517348055
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall. G1-Park Lane 1981 Edition. DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on the edges, red spot on the back left side, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Book has previous owner's inscription written on the top right corner of the front loose endpaper, foxing, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. As you trace the development of photography in these works, you will be both delighted and surprised by its richness ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780517348055ISBN:0517348055
Description: Good in good dust jacket. No marks or tears throughout. Dust Jacket has shelf-rubbing, some bending and small tears to the edges and sunning. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1988-12-12
ISBN-13:9780517348055ISBN:0517348055
Description: Very Good. Very good condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more
Edition: Park Lane Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Park Lane
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517348055ISBN:0517348055
Description: Description: 192 p. : ill.; 32 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. Photographers. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 192. read more
Edition: Park Lane Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Park Lane
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517348055ISBN:0517348055
Description: Description: 192 p. : ill.; 32 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. Photographers. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PARK LANE N.Y. REPRINT
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517348055ISBN:0517348055
Description: GOOD. LARGE FOLIO BOOK. GRAY BOARDS WITH BLACK SPINE WITH GOLD LETTERING. 192 PAGES. SHELF WEAR AT LOWER EDGING OF BOARDS. BLACK & WHITE PHOTOS THROUGH-OUT BOOK. ISBN; 0-517-348055. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Lane, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517348055ISBN:0517348055
Description: VG++ in VG+ jacket. First Park Lane edition, originally published in 1958; 160 black & white reproductions by Alfred Stieglitz, Edward Weston, Walker Evans, Paul Strand, Dorothea Lange, and many others; 192pp. read more
Edition: First edition. 1981st Park Lane ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517348055ISBN:0517348055
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. This copy is in very good conditon with no internal markings and only very slight shelf wear on the boards. The dust jacket shows some wear and slight tearing on the lower edges and upper spine.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.