» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Masters of Photography

by Rh Value Publishing, Beaumont Newhall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Masters of Photography

by Rh Value Publishing, And Newhall, Beaumont

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1981st Park Lane ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Photography

by Rh Value Publishing, And Newhall, Beaumont

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1981st Park Lane ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Photography

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Photography

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Photography

by Rh Value Publishing, and Newhall, Beaumont

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1981st Park Lane ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. and tearing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Photography

by Newhall, Beaumont and Newhall, Nancy

price: $11.15

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1981st Park Lane ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Lane Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. DJ torn worn Inside Pages Clean and Bright. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Includes the work of Alfred Steiglitz; Edward Steichen; Paul Strand; ansel adams; Walker Evans; nadar; Eugene atget; Alexander Gardner; et al. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Photography

by Newhall, Beaumont

price: $14.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Lane, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 187 pages of gorgeous b/w photographs by the masters. In the main body of this book, some seventeen of these masters are presented together. Each stands by himself, in the full scope and character of his work, so far as the brief compass of one crowded volume allows; each in his life history, if he has expressed himself in words, speaks to us of what he did and why and how his own approach, his way of working, and his philosophy toward photography developed. Binding is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Photography

by Newhall, Beaumont And Nancy (Edited With An Introduction By)

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Lane, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall. G1-Park Lane 1981 Edition. DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on the edges, red spot on the back left side, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Book has previous owner's inscription written on the top right corner of the front loose endpaper, foxing, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. As you trace the development of photography in these works, you will be both delighted and surprised by its richness ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Photography

by Beaumont Newhall

price: $20.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Good in good dust jacket. No marks or tears throughout. Dust Jacket has shelf-rubbing, some bending and small tears to the edges and sunning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Photography

by Editor-Beaumont And Nancy Newhall

price: $52.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Very Good. Very good condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Photography / Edited and With an Introduction By Beaumont and Nancy Newhall

by Beaumont And Nancy Newhall (Eds. )

price: $95.91

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Park Lane Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Park Lane Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Description: 192 p. : ill.; 32 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. Photographers. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 192. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Photography / Edited and With an Introduction By Beaumont and Nancy Newhall

by Beaumont And Nancy Newhall (Eds. )

price: $139.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Park Lane Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Park Lane Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Description: 192 p. : ill.; 32 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. Photographers. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Photography

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masters of Photography

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masters of Photography

by Editor-Beaumont And Nancy Newhall

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masters of Photography

by Newhall, Beaumont

price: $4.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masters of Photography

by Newhall, Beaumont and Nancy: edited by

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Lane, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Illustrated with black and white photographs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masters of Photography

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masters of Photography

by Newhall, Beaumont & Nancy

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PARK LANE N.Y. REPRINT Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: GOOD. LARGE FOLIO BOOK. GRAY BOARDS WITH BLACK SPINE WITH GOLD LETTERING. 192 PAGES. SHELF WEAR AT LOWER EDGING OF BOARDS. BLACK & WHITE PHOTOS THROUGH-OUT BOOK. ISBN; 0-517-348055. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masters of Photography

by Newhall, Beaumont And Nancy; Eds

price: $19.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Lane, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: VG++ in VG+ jacket. First Park Lane edition, originally published in 1958; 160 black & white reproductions by Alfred Stieglitz, Edward Weston, Walker Evans, Paul Strand, Dorothea Lange, and many others; 192pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masters of Photography

by Newhall, Beaumont; Newhall. Nancy

price: $22.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Lane, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masters of Photography

by Rh Value Publishing, and Newhall, Beaumont

price: $27.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1981st Park Lane ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517348055 ISBN: 0517348055

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. This copy is in very good conditon with no internal markings and only very slight shelf wear on the boards. The dust jacket shows some wear and slight tearing on the lower edges and upper spine.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Bradley, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.