» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mac OS X Tiger for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mac OS X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob LeVitus

About this title: Mac OS X just keeps getting better! The newest cat in the pack, 10.4 Tiger, has new bells and whistles and terrific updates that make it even easier and more fun to use, which is why you won't want to miss out on the helpful guidance this book has to offer. Written by 'Dr. Mac' himself, veteran Macintosh expert Bob LeVitus, "Mac OS X Tiger For ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies used book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Levitus, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 6/10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: Fine. 0764576755 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies new book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Levitus, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 6/10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: New. 0764576755 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies used book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Levitus, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies new book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Levitus, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: New. 0764576755 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies used book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob Levitus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies used book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob Levitus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies used book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob Levitus

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: Good. Former Library book. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies used book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob Levitus

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac OS X Tiger for Dummies used book

Mac OS X Tiger for Dummies

by LeVitus, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 414 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies used book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob Levitus

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies used book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Levitus, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 6/10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: Fine. 0764576755 NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies new book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob Levitus

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies used book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob Levitus

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies used book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob Levitus

price: $4.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 38513 ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies new book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob Levitus

price: $4.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 38513 ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: New. BRAND NEW. May have small remainder mark. SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies new book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob Levitus

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: New. SHELF WEAR (RUBBING) ON COVER New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies used book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob Levitus

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies new book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob Levitus

price: $16.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies new book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob Levitus

price: $19.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac OS X Tiger for Dummies new book

Mac OS X Tiger for Dummies

by LeVitus, Bob

list price: $21.99

our price: $19.79

you save: $2.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 414 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies new book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Levitus, Bob

price: $19.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780764576751. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tigertm for Dummies new book

Mac Os X Tigertm for Dummies

by Levitus

price: $27.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 232 by 186 mm. Mac os x just keeps getting better! the newest cat in the pack, 10.4 tiger, has new bells and whistles and terrific updates that make it even easier and more fun to use, which is why you wont want to miss out on the helpful guidance this book has to offer. written by dr. mac himself, veteran macintosh expert bob levitus, mac os x tiger for dummies is perfect whether youre brand-new to the mac or youre a longtime mac-thusiast. youll find sections on basic mac ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies used book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob Levitus

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies used book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob Levitus

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies used book

Mac Os X Tiger for Dummies

by Bob Levitus

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764576751 ISBN: 0764576755

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.