|
Looking for God in Brazil: the Progressive Catholic Church in Urban Brazil's Religious Arena
by
Burdick, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 3/4/1996
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: Very Good. 0520205030 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y54B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: Progressive Catholic Church Urb
by
Burdick, John
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: the Progressive Catholic Church in Urban Brazil's...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and remainder mark to edge-NICE! read more
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: the Progressive Catholic Church in Urban Brazil's Religious Arena
by
Burdick, John
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 3-4-96
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and remainder mark to edge-NICE! 0.9 lbs. read more
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: the Progressive Catholic Church in Urban Brazil's Religious Arena
by
John Burdick
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: TextbooksRus #8618429. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: Progressive Catholic Church Urb
by
Burdick, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. read more
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: the Progressive Catholic Church in Urban Brazil's Religious Arena
by
John Burdick
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: the Progressive Catholic Church in Urban Brazil\'S Religious Arena
by
John Burdick
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: Good. Just as pictured. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Textbook Brokers,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: Progressive Catholic Church Urb
by
John Burdick
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: Progressive Catholic Church Urb
by
Burdick, John
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University of California Press
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil
by
Burdick
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Collegebooksdirect,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: the Progressive Catholic Church in Urban Brazil's Religious Arena
by
Burdick John
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: "university Of California Press (March 4, 1996) "
Date Published: 3/4/1996
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: Good. 0520205030. This book is in good condition; used stamp on endpapers. The book has some shelfwear. Some sparse underlined passages: most pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mahler Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: the Progressive Catholic Church in Urban Brazil's Religious Arena
by
John Burdick
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1996-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: Very Good. Vg paperback. read more
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: Progressive Catholic Church Urb
by
Burdick, John
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in very good condition with FAST SHIPPING! Has highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinxy Media,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: the Progressive Catholic Church in Urban Brazil's Religious Arena
by
Burdick, John
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: Good. 0520205030 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: Progressive Catholic Ch
by
Burdick, John
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: UNIV OF CALIFORNIA PR
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: New. For a generation, the Catholic Church in Brazil has enjoyed international renown as one of the most progressive social forces in Latin America. The Church's creation of Christian Base Communities (CEBs), groups of Catholics who learn to read the Bibl... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: Progressive Catholic Church Urb
by
John Burdick
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: the Progressive Catholic Church in Urban Brazil's Religious Arena
by
John Burdick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil: the Progressive Catholic Church in Urban Brazil's Religious Arena
by
John Burdick
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Looking for God in Brazil-the Progressive Catholic Church in Urban Brazilā²S Religious Arena (Paper)
by
J Burdick
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520205031
ISBN: 0520205030
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|