Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Clarke, Irwin
Date Published: 1975
Description: VG+ Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Stamp of Roosevelt Campobello International Park on title page; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Clarke, Irwin & Company, Toronto, Vancouver
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good. 0-7720-1022-7. Softcover, in Good condition, no stamps or writing, previous owners name blackened out inside, illustrated with photographs, Chapter l-The Beginning Chapter Two 1767-1769 thru to Chapter 11 & 12 1921-1933, small sticker removal spot on front cover, good used book, read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Clarke, Irwin & Company Limited
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 7" x 8"; Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Clarke, Irwin & Company
Date Published: 1975
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Bk is NF softcover, no DJ; light shelf wear only; ''Roosevelt Campobello Int. Park Welchpool, Campobello Island, New Brunswick EOG-3HO" inside fep; contents clean and tight. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Clarke Irwin, Toronto
Date Published: 1975
Description: VG, paper, 132 pp. First printing. FDR's retreat. Illustrated. VG, paper, 132 pp. First printing. FDR's retreat. Illustrated. Trade paperback. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarke, Irwin & Company, Toronto
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 0772010096. 8vo 8"-9" tall; Dark green cloth with gold lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. Dust jacket with very light rubbing to top and bottom.; 132 pages. read more
Edition: Probable First Edition-Complete Number Line from 1 to 5.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarke, Irwin & Company Ltd, Toronto, Ontario
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good+ in good jacket. 8vo: over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. Dust jacket is bumped and worn on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; several small closed tears on edges; edges and spine browned and soiled; shelf worn. Boards are black cloth with gold print on the spine; corners, edges and top and bottom of spine lightly bumped and lightly worn. Binding is clean and tight. Page edges are lightly browned; otherwise pages are clear and unmarked. 132 pages. read more
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Card wraps are bumped and a bit worn on the corners and top and bottom of spine; price sticker on front; very slightly soiled. Binding is clean and tight. Prices, in pencil, on half title page; otherwise pages are clear and unmarked. 132 pages. No Jacket-As Issued. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Clarke, Irwin
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good. White and blue wraps, black letters. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stoddart Publishing Co Ltd., Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780773756205ISBN:0773756205
Description: Fine. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.128. b/w & colored photos. The history of Campobello, the outer island from the beginning to 1767-1933 then the park. The nature, the history, and the creation of the men and women who lived there. clean tight copy with slight edgewear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.