» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Campobello: The Outer Island

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Campobello: The Outer Island

by Alden Nowlan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Campobello: the Outer Island used book

Campobello: the Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780773756205 ISBN: 0773756205

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Campobello: the Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarke, Irwin,, Toronto Date Published: c1975.

Description: Good. 132 p. , [4] leaves of plates: ill. (some col. ); 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Campobello: the Outer Island used book

Campobello: the Outer Island

by Alden Nowlan

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780773756205 ISBN: 0773756205

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campobello: ? the Outer Island

by Alden Nowlan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780772010223 ISBN: 0772010226

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campobello, the Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarke, Irwin & Co Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Dust Jacket has minor edge wear / small tearing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campobello: the Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $3.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarke, Irwin & Company, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1975

Description: VG. Shelf wear to edges of cover & spine. Pages clean, binding solid.; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Campobello: the Outer Island used book

Campobello: the Outer Island

by Alden Nowlan

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarke, Irwin Date Published: 1975

Description: VG+ Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Stamp of Roosevelt Campobello International Park on title page; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campobello The Outer Island

by Alden nowlan

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarke, Irwin7 Company limited, Toronto, Vancouver Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 132 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dondi's Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campobello: the Outer Island

by Nowlan Alden

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarke, Irwin & Company, Toronto, Vancouver Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. 0-7720-1022-7. Softcover, in Good condition, no stamps or writing, previous owners name blackened out inside, illustrated with photographs, Chapter l-The Beginning Chapter Two 1767-1769 thru to Chapter 11 & 12 1921-1933, small sticker removal spot on front cover, good used book, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campobello the Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarke, Irwin & Company Limited Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 7" x 8"; Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campobello the Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarke, Irwin & Co, Toronto Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely opened & a very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Campobello: the Outer Island used book

Campobello: the Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarke Irwin, Toronto Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780773756205 ISBN: 0773756205

Description: Very Good ++ Square softcover, 132 pages including black-and-white illustrations plus full colour photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campobello the Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarke, Irwin & Company Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Bk is NF softcover, no DJ; light shelf wear only; ''Roosevelt Campobello Int. Park Welchpool, Campobello Island, New Brunswick EOG-3HO" inside fep; contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campobello: the Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ns Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarke, Irwin & Co. Ltd, Toronto, CA Date Published: 1975

Description: color and bw photos. Pbk, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campobello-the Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $11.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal

Description: Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campobello, the Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarke Irwin, Toronto Date Published: 1975

Description: VG, paper, 132 pp. First printing. FDR's retreat. Illustrated. VG, paper, 132 pp. First printing. FDR's retreat. Illustrated. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campobello: the Outer Island

by Alden Nowlan

price: $13.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarke, Irwin & Company, Toronto Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 0772010096. 8vo 8"-9" tall; Dark green cloth with gold lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. Dust jacket with very light rubbing to top and bottom.; 132 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Well, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campobello: the Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $23.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Probable First Edition-Complete Number Line from 1 to 5. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarke, Irwin & Company Ltd, Toronto, Ontario Date Published: 1975

Description: Good+ in good jacket. 8vo: over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. Dust jacket is bumped and worn on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; several small closed tears on edges; edges and spine browned and soiled; shelf worn. Boards are black cloth with gold print on the spine; corners, edges and top and bottom of spine lightly bumped and lightly worn. Binding is clean and tight. Page edges are lightly browned; otherwise pages are clear and unmarked. 132 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Campobello: the Outer Island used book

Campobello: the Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $23.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stoddart Publishing Co., Ltd, Toronto, Ontario Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780773756205 ISBN: 0773756205

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Card wraps are bumped and a bit worn on the corners and top and bottom of spine; price sticker on front; very slightly soiled. Binding is clean and tight. Prices, in pencil, on half title page; otherwise pages are clear and unmarked. 132 pages. No Jacket-As Issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campobello: the Outer Island

by Alden Nowlan

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campobello: the Outer Island

by Alden Nowlan

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarke, Irwin Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. White and blue wraps, black letters. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Campobello: The Outer Island new book

Campobello: The Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $6.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773756205 ISBN: 0773756205

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: keith godard, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Campobello: the Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarke Irwin, Toronto, Vancouver, Canada Date Published: (1973)

Description: Photos. G PB. History of the island where Roosevelt summered. Damp stain ft cover, edge wear, split spot top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Campobello the Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $11.20

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarke Irwin, Toronto Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780772010223 ISBN: 0772010226

Description: Very Good. Vg paperback tight and square unmarked. Corner crease to cover and light edge wear to 132pp vg/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Campobello: the Outer Island used book

Campobello: the Outer Island

by Nowlan, Alden

price: $13.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stoddart Publishing Co Ltd., Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780773756205 ISBN: 0773756205

Description: Fine. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.128. b/w & colored photos. The history of Campobello, the outer island from the beginning to 1767-1933 then the park. The nature, the history, and the creation of the men and women who lived there. clean tight copy with slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.